Skip to main content

Hoogerheide UCI World Cup start list

Elite Men

1Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
2Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus
3Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta Fitness / Specialized
4Martin Zlamalik (Cze) KDL Trans
5Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze)
6Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author
8Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
9Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
10Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
11Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
12Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
13Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
14Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
15Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
16Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
19Aurelien Duval (Fra) U.V.Aube
20Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
21Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
22Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
23Clément Bourgoin (Fra)
24Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke
25Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
26Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
27Sascha Weber (Ger)
28Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team
30Jeremy Powers (USA) Team Rapha Focus
31Ryan Trebon (USA) LTS / Felt
32Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com
33Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike
34James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com
35Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha Focus
36Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)
37Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)
38Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
39Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Aa Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
40Thijs Al (Ned) Aa Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
41Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
42Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
43Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
44Mitchell Huenders (Ned)
45Eddy Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
48Magnus Darvell (Swe)
49Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles
50Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team
51Christian Heule (Swi) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com
52Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott - Swisspower Mtb - Racing
53Simon Zahner (Swi)
54Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti
55Cristian Cominelli (Ita) TX Active Bianchi
56Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco Cycling Team
58Craig Richey (Can)
59Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)
60Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
61Gusty Bausch (Lux)
62Christian Helmig (Lux)
63Joachim Parbo (Den)
64Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat)
65Lewis Rattray (Aus)
66David Quist (Nor)

Elite Women
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
2Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) Aa Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
4Sophie De Boer (Ned) Telenet - Fidea
5Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash Wielerploeg
6Arenda Grimberg (Ned)
7Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil - Koga
8Reza Hormes (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
10Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams
11Lana Verberne (Ned)
12Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
14Sabrina Schweizer (Ger)
15Gesa Bruchmann (Ger)
16Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra)
17Caroline Mani (Fra)
18Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus
20Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)
21Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
22Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet - Fidea
23Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing
24Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet - Fidea
26Annie Last (GBr)
27Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
28Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant Cycling
29Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com
30Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers - The Race Club
31Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.Com
32Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing
33Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
34Jasmin Achermann (Swi)
35Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi)
36Sabrina Maurer (Swi)
37Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie
38Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren
39Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team
40Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
41Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team
42Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R
43Kim Van De Steene (Bel)
44Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team VZW
45Vania Rossi (Ita)
46Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)
47Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
48Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)
49Kajsa Snihs (Swe)
50Christine Majerus (Lux)
51Olga Wasiuk (Pol)
52Madara Furmane (Lat)
53Lelde Ardave (Lat)
54Nikoline Hansen (Den)
55Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)
56Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)
57Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn)

U23 Men
1Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands
2Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands
3Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands
4Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands
5Micki Van Empel (Ned) Netherlands
6David Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands
7Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands
10Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium
11Vinnie Braet (Bel) Belgium
12Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium
13Tim Merlier (Bel) Belgium
14Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium
15Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium
18Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France
19Clément Venturini (Fra) France
20Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) France
21David Menut (Fra) France
22Kévin Bouvard (Fra) France
23Camille Thominet (Fra) France
24Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic
25Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Czech Republic
26Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic
27Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic
28Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic
29Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic
32Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland
33Arnaud Grand (Swi) Switzerland
34Lars Forster (Swi) Switzerland
35Michael Wildhaber (Swi) Switzerland
36Michael (Jr) Schweizer (Ger) Germany
37Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany
38Max Walsleben (Ger) Germany
41Zach Mcdonald (USA) United States
42Cody Kaiser (USA) United States
43Elia Silvestri (Ita) Italy
44Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy
45Marek Konwa (Pol) Poland
46Bartosz Pilis (Pol) Poland
47Patryk Kostecki (Pol) Poland
48Wojciech Malec (Pol) Poland
49Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spa) Spain
50Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spa) Spain
51David Hidalgo Garcia (Spa) Spain
52Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Spa) Spain
53Steven James (GBr) Great Britain
54Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Great Britain
55Luke Gray (GBr) Great Britain
56Jack Clarkson (GBr) Great Britain
57Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) Luxembourg
58Lex Reichling (Lux) Luxembourg
59Kenneth Hansen (Den) Denmark
60Jonas Pedersen (Den) Denmark
61Emil Arvid Olsen (Den) Denmark
62Ludwig Söderqvist (Swe) Sweden
63Talius Kalina (Ltu) Lithuania
64Domas Manikas (Ltu) Lithuania
65Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) Canada
66Kiernan Orange (Can) Canada
67Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands-B
68Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands-B
69Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands-B
70Douwe Verberne (Ned) Netherlands-B

Junior Men
2Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France
3Romain Seigle (Fra) France
4Anthony Turgis (Fra) France
5Victor Koretzky (Fra) France
6Dylan Kowalski (Fra) France
8Daan Soete (Bel) Belgium
9Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Belgium
10Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Belgium
11Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium
12Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium
13Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Belgium
16Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland
17Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Switzerland
18Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Switzerland
19Karel Pokorny (Cze) Czech Republic
20Jan Brezna (Cze) Czech Republic
21Jan Vastl (Cze) Czech Republic
23Jakub Rydval (Cze) Czech Republic
24Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany
26Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany
27Johannes Siemermann (Ger) Germany
28Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany
29Steffen Müller (Ger) Germany
30Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands
31Pjotr Van Beek (Ned) Netherlands
32Ariesen Tim (Ned) Netherlands
33Stan Wijkel (Ned) Netherlands
34Koen Weijers (Ned) Netherlands
35Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands
36Toon Wouters (Ned) Netherlands
39Hugo Robinson (GBr) Great Britain
40Alexander Welburn (GBr) Great Britain
41Joseph Moses (GBr) Great Britain
42Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy
43Francesco Pedante (Ita) Italy
44Luca De Nicola (Ita) Italy
45Andrew Dillman (USA) United States
46Curtis White (USA) United States
47Tobin Ortenblad (USA) United States
48Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) United States
49Yohan Patry (Can) Canada
50Samuel Beaudoin (Can) Canada
51Michal Paluta (Pol) Poland
52Mateusz Grabis (Pol) Poland
53Piotr Konwa (Pol) Poland
54Tobiasz Lis (Pol) Poland
55Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland
56Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg
57Dan Mangers (Lux) Luxembourg
58Alec Lang (Lux) Luxembourg
59Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spa) Spain
60Toki Sawada (Jpn) Japan
61Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Japan
62Michimasa Nakai (Jpn) Japan
64Magnus Skjoth (Den) Denmark
65Emil Linde (Swe) Sweden
66Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden
67Zygimantas Baikstys (Ltu) Lithuania
68Arnas Pelaitis (Ltu) Lithuania
70Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands-B
71Niels Goeree (Ned) Netherlands-B
72Lehvi Braam (Ned) Netherlands-B
73Bryan Van Rooyen (Ned) Netherlands-B
74Mats Lammertink (Ned) Netherlands-B
77Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Netherlands-B