Skip to main content

Gran Piemonte Past Winners

Jan Bakelants (AG2R La Mondiale) on the Gran Piemonte podium.

Jan Bakelants (AG2R La Mondiale) on the Gran Piemonte podium. (Image credit: Bettini)

Gran Piemonte Past Winners

#Rider Name (Country) Team
2016Giacomo Nizzolo
2015Jan Bakelants
2012Rigoberto Uran
2011Daniel Moreno
2010Philippe Gilbert
2009Philippe Gilbert
2008Daniele Bennati
2006Daniele Bennati
2005Murilo Antonio Fischer
2004Allan Howard Davis
2003Alessandro Bertolini
2002Luca Paolini
2001Nico Mattan
1999Andrea Tafi
1998Marco Serpellini
1997Gianluca Bortolami
1996Richard Virenque
1995Claudio Chiappucci
1994Nicola Miceli
1993Beat Zberg
1992Erik Breukink
1991Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
1990Franco Ballerini
1989Claudio Chiappucci
1988Rolf Golz
1987Adri van der Poel
1986Gianni Bugno
1985Charly Mottet
1984Christian Jourdan
1983Guido Bontempi
1982Faustino Ruperez
1981Marino Amadori
1980Gianbattista Baronchelli
1979Silvano Contini
1978Gianbattista Baronchelli
1977Roger De Vlaeminck
1974Francesco Moser
1973Felice Gimondi
1972Eddy Merckx
1971Felice Gimondi
1970Italo Zilioli
1969Marino Basso
1967Guido De Rosso
1966Rudi Altig
1965Romeo Venturelli
1964Willy Bocklant
1963Adriano Durante
1962Vito Taccone
1961Angelo Conterno
1960Alfredo Sabbadin
1959Silvano Ciampi
1958Nino Defilippis
1957Silvano Ciampi
1956Florenzo Magni
1955Guiseppe Minardi
1954Nino Defilippis
1953Florenzo Magni
1952Giorgio Albini
1951Gino Bartali
1950Alfredo Martini
1949Adolfo Leoni
1948Renzo Soldani
1947Vito Ortelli
1946Sergio Maggini
1945Secendo Barisone
1942Florenzo Magni
1941Aldo Bini
1940Cino Cinelli
1939Gino Bartali
1938Pierto Rimoldi
1937Gino Bartali
1936Aldo Bini
1935Aldo Bini
1934Learco Guerra
1933Antonio Folco
1932Giuseppe Martano
1931Mario Cipriani
1930Ambrogio Morelli
1929Antonio Negrini
1928Marco Giuntelli
1927Alfredo Binda
1926Alfredo Binda
1925Gaetano Belloni
1924Costante Girardengo
1923Bartolomeo Aimo
1922Angelo Gremo
1921Giovanni Brunero
1920Costante Girardengo
1919Costante Girardengo
1918Ugo Bianchi
1917Domenico Schierano
1916Francesco Cerutti
1915Natale Bosco
1914Guiseppe Santhia
1913Romolo Verde
1912Constante Costa
1911Mario Bruschera
1910Vincenzo Borgarello
1908Giovanni Gerbi
1907Giovanni Gerbi
1906Giovanni Gerbi