Skip to main content

GP de Wallonie start list

1Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
2Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
3Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
4Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
5Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
6Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
7Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
8Bol Jetse (Ned) Rabobank
11Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
12Glenn D'hollander (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
13Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14Walt De Winter (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
15Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
17Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
18Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
19Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
22Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
23Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
24Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
25Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
26Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step
27Thomas Kvist Vedel (Den) Quick Step
28Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
31Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
32Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
33Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Team Katusha
34Timofey Kristkiy (Rus) Team Katusha
35Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
36Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
37Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
38Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
39Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
40Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
41Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack
42Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
43Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
44Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
45Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
46Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
47Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
48José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
49Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
51Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
52Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
53Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
54Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
55Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone
56Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
57Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
58Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
59Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
60Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
61Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
62Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
63Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
64Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
65Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
66Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
67Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
68Tony Hurel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
69Kevin Reza (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
71Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
72Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
73Cole House (USA) BMC Racing Team
74Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
75Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
76Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
77Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
78Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
81Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
82Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
83Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
84Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
85Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
86Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
87Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
88Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
90Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
91Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
92Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
93Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
94Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
95Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
96Yohann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
97Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
98Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
101Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Belgium
102Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Belgium
103Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium
104Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Belgium
105Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Belgium
106Stijn Steels (Bel) Belgium
107Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Belgium
108Thomas Chamon (Bel) Belgium
109Julien Vermote (Bel) Belgium
111Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri
112Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri
113Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri
114Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri
115Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri
116Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri
121Davy Commeyme (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
122Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
123Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
124Tom Van Den Haute (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
125Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
126Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
127Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
128Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
129Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
130Davy Descheemaeker (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
131Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
132Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
133Jérémy Burton (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
134Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
135Jonathan Dewitte (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
136Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
137Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
138Christophe Premont (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
139Rudy Rouet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
140Kevin Thome (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
141Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
142Benoît Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
143Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
144Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
146Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
147Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
148Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
151Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
152Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
153Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
154Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
155Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
156Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
157Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
158Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
159Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
160Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
161Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil - Shimano
162Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
163Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
164Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
165Simon Geschke (Swi) Skil - Shimano
166Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano
167Han Feng (Chn) Skil - Shimano
168Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil - Shimano
169Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
171Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
172Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
173Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
174Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
175Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
176Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
177Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
178Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
179Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
180Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
181Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
182Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
183Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
184Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
185Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
186Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
187Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
188Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
189Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
190Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
191Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
192Cédric Collaers (Bel) Verandas Willems
193Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
194Robin Stenuit (Bel) Verandas Willems
195Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
196Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
197Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
198James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
199Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
200Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems