Skip to main content

GP de Fourmies start list

Vacansoleil-DCM
1Romain Feillu (Fra)
2Borut Bozic (Slo)
3Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)
4Jens Mouris (Ned)
5Alberto Ongarato (Ita)
6Joost Van Leijen (Ned)

BMC Racing Team
11Marcus Burghardt (Ger)
12Chad Beyer (USA)
13Christopher Butler (USA)
14Yannick Eijssen (Bel)
15Alexander Kristoff (Nor)
16John Murphy (USA)
17Michael Schär (Swi)
18Simon Zahner (Swi)

Omega Pharma - Lotto
21André Greipel (Ger)
22Mario Aerts (Bel)
23Adam Blyth (GBr)
24David Boucher (Fra)
25Kenny De Haes (Bel)
26Jens Debusschere (Bel)
27Marcel Sieberg (Ger)
28Frederik Willems (Bel)

Saxo Bank SunGard
31Baden Cooke (Aus)
32Benjamin Noval (Spa)
33David Tanner (Aus)
34Kasper Klostergaard (Den)
35Luke Roberts (Aus)
36Manuele Boaro (Ita)
37Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg)
38Ran Margaliot (Isr)

Team RadioShack
41Robbie Mcewen (Aus)
42Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
43George Bennett (NZl)
44Sam Bewley (NZl)
45Philip Deignan (Irl)
46Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
47Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)
48Ivan Rovny (Rus)

Katusha Team
51Vladimir Gusev (Rus)
52Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus)
53Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus)
54Alexander Mironov (Rus)
55Artem Ovechkin (Rus)
56Alexander Porsev (Rus)
57Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)
58Maxime Vantomme (Bel)

AG2R La Mondiale
61Anthony Ravard (Fra)
62Maxime Bouet (Fra)
63Ben Gastauer (Lux)
64Kristof Goddaert (Bel)
65Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr)
66Romain Lemarchand (Fra)
67Julien Loubet (Fra)
68Yannick Martinez (Fra)

FDJ
71Jérémy Roy (Fra)
72Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)
73Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)
74Arnaud Demare (Fra)
75Anthony Geslin (Fra)
76Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)
77Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
78Francis Mourey (Fra)

Saur-Sojasun
81Jimmy Casper (Fra)
82Arnaud Coyot (Fra)
83Jérémie Galland (Fra)
84Cyril Lemoine (Fra)
85Rony Martias (Fra)
86Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra)
87Christophe Laborie (Fra)
88Romain Matheou (Fra)

Androni Giocattoli
91Unassigned
92Unassigned
93Unassigned
94Unassigned
95Unassigned
96Unassigned

Team Europcar
101Thomas Voeckler (Fra)
102Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)
103Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)
104Said Haddou (Fra)
105Vincent Jerome (Fra)
106Christophe Kern (Fra)
107Guillaume Le Floch (Fra)
108Kévin Reza (Fra)

Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
111Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
112Florent Barle (Fra)
113Romain Delalot (Fra)
114Kevin Ista (Bel)
115Antoine Lavieu (Fra)
116Damien Monier (Fra)
117Adrien Petit (Fra)
118Kalle Kriit (Est)

Landbouwkrediet
121Grégory Barteau (Fra)
122Jonathan Breyne (Bel)
123Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)
124Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)
125Matti Helminen (Fin)
126Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)
127Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)
128Geert Verheyen (Bel)

Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
131Giovanni Visconti (Ita)
132Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)
133Diego Caccia (Ita)
134Emanuele Vona (Ita)
135Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)
136Thomas Bertolini (Ita)
137Elia Favilli (Ita)
138Roberto De Patre (Ita)

Bretagne - Schuller
141Guillaume Blot (Fra)
142Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra)
143Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)
144Sébastien Duret (Fra)
145Armindo Fonseca (Fra)
146Romain Hardy (Fra)
147Gaël Malacarne (Fra)
148Laurent Pichon (Fra)

Geox - TMC
151Tomas Alberio (Ita)
152Daniele Colli (Ita)
153Marco Corti (Ita)
154Fabio Felline (Ita)
155Xavier Florencio (Spa)
156Noè Gianetti (Swi)
157Marko Kump (Slo)
158Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)

Big Mat - Auber 93
161Mathieu Drujon (Fra)
162Maxime Mederel (Fra)
163Romain Bacon (Fra)
164Johan Mombaerts (Fra)
165Sylvain Georges (Fra)
166Arnaud Molmy (Fra)
167Guillaume Faucon (Fra)
168Jonathan Thire (Fra)

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
171Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra)
172Alexander Efimkin (Rus)
173Javier Megias Leal (Spa)
174Jure Kocjan (Slo)
175Valeryi Kobzarenko (Ukr)
176Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)
177Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)
178Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)

Veranda's Willems-Accent
181Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)
182Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)
183Arnoud Van Groen (Ned)
184Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)
185Thomas Degand (Bel)
186Dries Hollanders (Bel)
187Evert Verbist (Bel)
188Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)

Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
191Johan Coenen (Bel)
192Sander Armee (Bel)
193Stijn Joseph (Bel)
194Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel)
195Pieter Jacobs (Bel)
196Sven Jodts (Bel)
197Geert Steurs (Bel)
198Steven Van Vooren (Bel)

Roubaix Lille Metropole
201Denis Flahaut (Fra)
202Steven Tronet (Fra)
203Matthieu Boulo (Fra)
204Anthony Colin (Fra)
205Benoît Daeninck (Fra)
206Loic Desriac (Fra)
207Julien Guay (Fra)
208Morgan Kneisky (Fra)