Skip to main content

European Road Championships: Elite men Road Race start list

Fabio Aru leads Vincenzo Nibali for Italy

Fabio Aru leads Vincenzo Nibali for Italy

Start List

Rider Name (Country) Team
Jan Bakelants (Bel) Belgium
Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Belgium
Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Belgium
Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium
Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium
Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgium
Gianni Meersman (Bel) Belgium
Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Belgium
Loic Vliegen (Bel) Belgium
Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France
Maxime Bouet (Fra) France
Lilian Calmejane (Fra) France
Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France
Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) France
Nicolas Edet (Fra) France
Tony Gallopin (Fra) France
Cyril Gautier (Fra) France
Alexandre Geniez (Fra) France
Fabio Aru (Ita) Italy
Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Italy
Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy
Valerio Conti (Ita) Italy
Davide Formolo (Ita) Italy
Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Italy
Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italy
Moreno Moser (Ita) Italy
Diego Ulissi (Ita) Italy
Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Italy
Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Spain
David De La Cruz (Spa) Spain
Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Spain
Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Spain
Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain
Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Spain
Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Spain
Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Spain
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Spain
Koen Bouwman (Ned) Netherlands
Twan Castelijns (Ned) Netherlands
Koen De Kort (Ned) Netherlands
Huub Duijn (Ned) Netherlands
Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands
Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands
Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands
Wout Poels (Ned) Netherlands
Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Germany
Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Germany
Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Germany
Simon Geschke (Ger) Germany
Paul Martens (Ger) Germany
Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Germany
Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany
Paul Voss (Ger) Germany
Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany
Michael Albasini (Swi) Switzerland
Mathias Frank (Swi) Switzerland
Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland
Pirmin Lang (Swi) Switzerland
Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland
Simon Pellaud (Swi) Switzerland
Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland
Danilo Wyss (Swi) Switzerland
Marcel Wyss (Swi) Switzerland
Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Poland
Karol Domagalski (Pol) Poland
Michal Golas (Pol) Poland
Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland
Maciej Paterski (Pol) Poland
Lukas Wisniowski (Pol) Poland
Jan Barta (Cze) Czech Republic
Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic
Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic
František Sisr (Cze) Czech Republic
Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic
Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russia
Igor Boev (Rus) Russia
Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russia
Sergei Lagutin (Rus) Russia
André Cardoso (Por) Portugal
Rui Costa (Por) Portugal
Paulinho De Sergio (Por) Portugal
José Gonçalves (Por) Portugal
Tiago Machado (Por) Portugal
José Mendes (Por) Portugal
Andriy Bratashchuk (Ukr) Ukraine
Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine
Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Ukraine
Andriy Khrypta (Ukr) Ukraine
Sergii Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine
Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Ukraine
Andriy Vasyliuk (Ukr) Ukraine
Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia
Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Slovenia
Jure Golcer (Slo) Slovenia
Matej Mugerli (Slo) Slovenia
Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia
Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia
Marek Canecky (Svk) Slovakia
Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia
Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia
Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia
Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia
Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia
Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria
Felix Großschartner (Aut) Austria
Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria
Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria
Stephen Clancy (Irl) Ireland
Conor Dunne (Irl) Ireland
Daniel Martin (Irl) Ireland
Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ireland
Damien Shaw (Irl) Ireland
Alo Jakin (Est) Estonia
Gert Jõeäär (Est) Estonia
Tanel Kangert (Est) Estonia
Peeter Pruus (Est) Estonia
Risto Raid (Est) Estonia
Mihkel Räim (Est) Estonia
Rein Taaramäe (Est) Estonia
Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) Lithuania
Zydrunas Savickas (Ltu) Lithuania
Paulius Šiškevicius (Ltu) Lithuania
Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg
Laurent Didier (Lux) Luxembourg
Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus
Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus
Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Belarus
Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Belarus
Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Croatia
Matija Kvasina (Cro) Croatia
Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Croatia
Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Latvia
Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia
Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Latvia
Maksym Averin (Aze) Azerbaijan
Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) Greece
Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden
Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Sweden
Matti Manninen (Fin) Finland
Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel
Besmir Banushi (Alb) Albania
Redi Halilaj (Alb) Albania
Ylber Sefa (Alb) Albania
Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Albania
Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Maldova
Maxim Rusnac (Mda) Maldova
Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Maldova
Zsolt Der (Hun) Hungary
Péter Kusztor (Hun) Hungary
Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Hungary
Goran Cerovic (Mne) Montenegro
Julio Pintado Madrigal (And) Andorra
Oscar Cabanas Quintela (And) Andorra