Skip to main content

Drentse 8 start list

 

Rabo Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Marianne Vos (Ned)
2Megan Guarnier (USA)
3Roxane Knetemann (Ned)
4Sanne Van Paassen (Ned)
5Lucinda Brand (Ned)
6Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel)

Specialized-lululemon
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger)
12Evelyn Stevens (USA)
13Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
14Trixi Worrack (Ger)
15Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)
16Carmen Small (USA)

Orica - AIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)
22Emma Johansson (Swe)
23Jessie Maclean (Aus)
24Gracie Elvin (Aus)
25Amanda Spratt (Aus)
26Shara Gillow (Aus)

Hitec Products UCK
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Chloe Hosking (Aus)
32Rachel Neylan (Aus)
33Thea Thorsen (Nor)
34Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor)
35Rossella Ratto (Ita)
36Tone Hatteland (Nor)

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr)
42Martine Bras (Ned)
43Adrie Visser (Ned)
44Jessie Daams (Bel)
45Kim De Baat (Ned)
46Romy Kasper (Ger)

RusVelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus)
52Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)
53Maria Mishina (Rus)
54Elena Bocharnikova (Rus)
55Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
56Yulia Blindyuk (Rus)

Mcipollini Giordana
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Tatiana Antoshina (Rus)
62Valentina Carretta (Ita)
63Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)
64Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)
65Valentina Scandolara (Ita)
66Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)

Be Pink
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Simona Frapporti (Ita)
72Giulia Donato (Ita)
73Georgia Williams (NZl)
74Daniela Levi (Isr)
75Alice Algisi (Ita)
76Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol)

Argos - Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Lucy Garner (GBr)
82Marlen Johrend (Ger)
83Willeke Knol (Ned)
84Kelly Markus (Ned)
85Amy Pieters (Ned)
86Esra Tromp (Ned)

Wiggle Honda
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)
92Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita)
93Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger)
94Rochelle Gilmore (Aus)
95Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
96Emily Collins (NZl)

Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned)
102Gabriele Jankute (Ltu)
103Julia Soek (Ned)
104Kimberly Buyl (Bel)
105Evelyn Arys (Bel)
106Maaike Polspoel (Bel)

TIBCO - To The Top
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Chantal Blaak (Ned)
112Rushlee Buchanan (NZl)
113Jasmin Glaesser (Can)
114Claudia Häusler (Ger)
115Samantha Schneider (USA)
116Shelley Olds - Evans (USA)

Faren - Let's Go Finland Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
122Elena Cecchini (Ita)
123Sara Mustonen (Swe)
124Sari Saarelainen (Fin)
125Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned)
126Susanna Zorzi (Ita)

S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Edwige Pitel (Fra)
132Liisi Rist (Est)
133Katsiaryna Barazna (Blr)
134Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa)
135Gloria Boldrini (Ita)
136Lara Vieceli (Ita)

Team Futurumshop.Nl
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Karen Elzing (Ned)
142Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger)
143Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned)
144Anouska Helena Koster (Ned)
145Janine Van Der Meer (Ned)
146Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned)

Cyclelive Plus - Zannata
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Latoya Brulee (Bel)
162Elizabeth Hatch (USA)
163Monique Van De Ree (Ned)
164Marissa Otten (Ned)
165Annelies Dom (Bel)
166Daisy Depoorter (Bel)

Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Elena Berlato (Ita)
172Francesca Cauz (Ita)
173Jennifer Fiori (Ita)
174Chiara Pierobon (Ita)
175Francesca Stefani (Ita)
176Elena Valentini (Ita)

Restore Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Anouk Rockx (Ned)
182Chiara Roberti (Ned)
183Judith Bloem (Ned)
184Kirsten Niessen (Ned)
185Lotte Van Hoek (Ned)
186Veerle Goossens (Ned)

Endura Lady Force
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Elke Bolangier (Bel)
192Michelle Geoghegan (Ire)
193Femke Verstichelen (Bel)
194Henriette Woering (Ned)
195Ines Klok (Ned)
196Natasja Nieuwenhuizen (Ned)

People's Trust Ladies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Aagje Dijkman (Ned)
202Miriam Lassche (Ned)
203Samantha Van Steenis (Ned)
204Marjan Stokman (Ned)
205Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned)
206Nienke Stenekes (Ned)

USA National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
221Jacquelyn Crowell (USA)
222Lauren De Crescenzo (USA)
223Heather Fischer (USA)
224Janel Holcomb (USA)
225Kristin Mcgrath (USA)
226Jade Wilcoxson (USA)

French National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
241Roxane Fournier (Fra)
242Mélanie Bravard (Fra)
243Pascale Jeuland (Fra)
244Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)
245Amelie Rivat (Fra)
246Kelly Gambier (Fra)

Boretti Ulysses Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
251Jessica Smits (Ned)
252Melissa Van Neck (Ned)
253Sara Olsson (Swe)
254Tamina Kate Oliver (GBr)
255Joanne Groeneveldt (Ned)
256Christina Siggaard (Den)

SWABO Ladies Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
261Domenique Van Santen (Ned)
262Eltina Van Wijk (Ned)
263Sofie Van Horik (Ned)
264Harriet Koorn (Ned)
265Olga De Boer - Van Velzen (Ned)
266Nina Van Tol (Ned)

RC Jan van Arckel
#Rider Name (Country) Team
271Winanda Spoor (Ned)
272Kristen Peetoom (Ned)
273Corine Van Der Zijden (Ned)
274Silke Kogelman (Ned)
275Hester Wagenaar (Ned)
276Kimberly Van De Berg (Ned)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
#Rider Name (Country) Team
281Aafke Eshuis (Ned)
282Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)
283Inge Klep (Ned)
284Claudia Koster (Ned)
285Rozanne Slik (Ned)
286Jermaine Post (Ned)