Skip to main content

De Vlaamse Pijl start list

Wielergroep Beveren 2000
1Sven Jodts (Bel)
2Klaas Sys (Bel)
3Olivier Pardini (Bel)
4Dennis Vanendert (Bel)
5Alphonse Vermote (Bel)
6Julien Vermote (Bel)
7Jelle Wallays (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

WC Soenens Jartazi Construkt Glas
8Kenneth Bultynck (Bel)
9Kess Heytens (Bel)
10Stijn Mettepenningen (Bel)
11Lorenzo Derycke (Bel)
12Tim Declercq (Bel)
13Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu)
14Jeroen Hoorne (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques
15Jef Beyens (Bel)
16Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel)
17Stijn Bruyndonckx (Bel)
18Kevin Geerts (Bel)
19Seppe Odeyn (Bel)
20Dennis Coenen (Bel)
21Jurgen Van Trijp (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

Davo Lotto Davitamon
22Dries Beaste (Bel)
23Bart De Clercq (Bel)
24Walt De Winter (Bel)
25Brecht Dhaene (Bel)
26Zico Waeytens (Bel)
27Joris Wagemans (Bel)
28Willem Wauters (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

New Heebra Lombarden
29Dries Depoorter (Bel)
30Niels Nachtergaele (Bel)
31Jarno Van Guyse (Bel)
32Jens Vandenbussche (Bel)
33Kjell Van Driessche (Bel)
34Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel)
35Mathias Vanmarcke (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

Profel Cycling Team
36Joeri Bueken (Bel)
37Jeroen Dingemans (Bel)
38Bjorn Coomans (Bel)
39Matthias Ongena (Bel)
40Jef Torfs (Bel)
41Lars Vierbergen (Ned)
42Stijn Van Roy (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

PWS Eijssen Cycling Team
43Jens Debusschere (Bel)
44Clinton Avery NLZ
45Kevin Claeys (Bel)
46Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel)
47Frédérique Robert (Bel)
48Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel)
49Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve

Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liegeois
50Gaetan Bille (Bel)
51Antoine Demoitie (Bel)
52Dimitri Fauville (Bel)
53Hopra Gerard (Bel)
54Philippe Legrand (Bel)
55Kévin Suarez (Bel)
56Julien Stassen (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

Team Deschuytter Westkerke
57Pascal Colaert (Bel)
58Tommy Willems (Bel)
59Ward Lapiere (Bel)
60Bryan Verdoolaeghe (Bel)
61Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus)
62Philip Vandaele (Bel)
63Steve Lampier (GBr)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

Terra Footwear-Bicycle Line
64Tom Vermeiren (Bel)
65Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel)
66Ludovic Mottet (Bel)
67Tom Goovaerts (Bel)
68Jeroen Socquet (Bel)
69Frederik Rassaert (Bel)
70Sven Neckebroeck (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

Van Goethem Prorace
71Evert Verbist (Bel)
72Stijn Bastens (Bel)
73Rik Kavsek (Ned)
74Glen Foubert (Bel)
75Kjell De Baerdemaecker (Bel)
76Dirk Finders DTL
77Marc Franken (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

An Post - Sean Kelly Team
78Paidi O'Brien (Irl)
79Mark Cassidy (Irl)
80Connor Mcconvey (Irl)
81Mark Mccally (Irl)
82Matt Brammeier (Irl)
83Stijn Minne (Bel)
84Kim Borry (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

Jong Vlaanderen Bauknecht Lotto
85Joeri Calleeuw (Bel)
86Brian Ligneel (Bel)
87Sibrecht Pieters (Bel)
88Pieter Serry (Bel)
89Kenny Terweduwe (Bel)
90Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)
91Benjamin Verraes (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

Lotto Bodysol Pole Cont. Wallon
92Jérémy Burton (Bel)
93Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)
94Jonathan Dewitte (Bel)
95Boris Dron (Bel)
96Romain Fondard (Fra)
97Christophe Premont (Bel)
98Rudy Rouet (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

Qin Cycling Team
99Ben Berden (Bel)
100Frank Van Kuik (Bel)
101Michael Vanderaerden (Bel)
102Marnix Dreesen (Bel)
103Stijn Steels (Bel)
104Ingmar De Poortere (Bel)
105Alain Van Der Velde (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve

Veranda's Willems Team
106Thomas Degand (Bel)
107Julien Paquet (Bel)
108Fabio Polazzi (Bel)
109Robin Stenuit (Bel)
110Kévin Van Melsen (Bel)
111Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)
112Sven Van Den Houte (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve

Rabobank Continental Team
113Remco Broers (Ned)
114Brian Bulgac (Ned)
115Moreno Hofland (Ned)
116Martijn Keizer (Ned)
117Jasper Ockeloen (Ned)
118Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned)
119Niek Van Geffen (Ned)
Reserve
Reserve

Van Vliet EBH Elshof
120Remco Te Brake (Ned)
121Thomas Berkhout (Ned)
122Havik Yoeri (Ned)
123Sander Oostlander (Ned)
124Bas Stamsnijder (Ned)
125Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned)
126Zandbeek V. Ronan (Ned)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

Fuji Test Team
127Arne Casier (Bel)
128Peter Horn (USA)
129Roderick Muscat (Bel)
130Paavo Paajanen (Fin)
131Andres Pieters (Bel)
132Teemu Viholainen (Fin)
133Nick Vlaminck (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

VC Roubaix Lille Metropole
134Jocelin Bar (Fra)
135Morgan Kneisky (Fra)
136Arnaud Molmy (Fra)
137Clement Lhotellerie (Fra)
138Cedric Pineau (Fra)
139Steven Tronet (Fra)
140Mattieu Boulo (Fra)
Reserve

Dunkerkque Littoral Cyclisme
141Thomas Chamon (Bel)
142Dajo Van Belleghem (Bel)
143Jeff Vermeulen (Ned)
144Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel)
145Kevin Clemme (Bel)
146Steeve Touboul (Fra)
147Maxime Chombart (Fra)
Reserve
Reserve

Topsport Vlaanderen Mercator
148Grégory Joseph (Bel)
149Pieter Jacobs (Bel)
150Maarten Neyens (Bel)
151Steven Van Vooren (Bel)
152Jérome Baugnies (Bel)
153Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
154Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

GS Landbouwkrediet
155Kevin Peeters (Bel)
156Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)
157Jonathan Bertrand (Bel)
158Mathieu Drouilly (Fra)
159Tom Van Den Haute (Bel)
160Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)
161Benjamin Gourgue (Bel)

Wielerteam Decock Sportivo
162Sven Demeydts (Bel)
163Quincy Vens (Bel)
164Evert Vanneste (Bel)
165Bram Delie (Bel)
166Allessandro Dewaele (Bel)
167Stijn Rammant (Bel)
168Christophe Philips (Bel)
Reserve

Vl Technics Abutriek Cycling Team
169Karel Baten (Bel)
170Jo Maes (Bel)
171Dries Vannevel (Bel)
172Jens Bohez (Bel)
173Yannick De Witte (Bel)
174Glenn Van De Maele (Bel)
175Matthew Green (GBr)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

BVC Works CT Ingelmunster
176Jonas Decouttere (Bel)
177Vic Duynslaeger (Bel)
178Kevin Glorie (Bel)
179Ibe Vandendriessche (Bel)
180Roy Vandommele (Bel)
181Arne Verschatse (Bel)
182Nic Vanhuffel (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

Flemisch Cycling Projects
183Arne Govaert (Bel)
184Jelle Maertens (Bel)
185Christophe Van Cauwenberghe (Bel)
186Stijn Lombaert (Bel)
187Jens Van Parijs (Bel)
188Tom Vanassche (Bel)
189Jelle Touquet (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve

KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht
190Pieter Anckaert (Bel)
191Giel Bruyneel (Bel)
192Thomas Debrabandere (Bel)
193Tim De Troyer (Bel)
194Jens Raes (Bel)
195Sam Roels (Bel)
196Hannes Waelkens (Bel)
Reserve
Reserve
Reserve