Skip to main content

Dalby World Cup start lists

Start lists

Elite men eliminator
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing18:15:00
4José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team18:15:15
5Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing18:15:30
6Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing18:15:45
14Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing18:16:00
15Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing18:16:15
16Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Giant Italia Team18:16:30
17Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team18:16:45
19Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain18:17:00
20Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team18:17:15
21Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team18:17:30
22Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing18:17:45
23Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team18:18:00
26Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour18:18:15
29Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team Newcycling18:18:30
30Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing18:18:45
32Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team18:19:00
33Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)18:19:15
43Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Elettroveneta - Corratec18:19:30
44Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team18:19:45
50Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team18:20:00
57Marc Colom (Fra) Team Newcycling18:20:15
58Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team18:20:30
70Magnus Darvell (Swe)18:20:45
79Philip Buys (RSA)18:21:00
81Michal Lami (Svk)18:21:15
85Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor)18:21:30
100Mattias Wengelin (Swe)18:21:45
103Robby De Bock (Bel)18:22:00
105Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team18:22:15
109Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona18:22:30
111Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger18:22:45
112Fredrik Edin (Swe)18:23:00
113Ben Thomas (GBr)18:23:15
117Dave Henderson (GBr)18:23:30
120David Collins (GBr)18:23:45
121Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team18:24:00
124Nicholas Craig (GBr)18:24:15
128Matthias Waldhart (Aut)18:24:30
132Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)18:24:45
133John Whittington (GBr)18:25:00
136Daniel Federspiel (Aut)18:25:15
137Brian Lopes (USA)18:25:30
151Francis Morin (Can) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry18:25:45
152Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team18:26:00
154Milan Dolezal (Cze) GT Czech Team18:26:15
155Kenta Gallagher (GBr)18:26:30
156Steven James (GBr)18:26:45
157Kevin Krieg (Swi)18:27:00
158Frantisek Lami (Svk)18:27:15

Elite women eliminator
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing18:15:00
4José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team18:15:15
5Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing18:15:30
6Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing18:15:45
14Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing18:16:00
15Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing18:16:15
16Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Giant Italia Team18:16:30
17Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team18:16:45
19Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain18:17:00
20Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team18:17:15
21Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team18:17:30
22Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing18:17:45
23Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team18:18:00
26Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR - Suntour18:18:15
29Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team Newcycling18:18:30
30Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing18:18:45
32Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team18:19:00
33Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)18:19:15
43Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Elettroveneta - Corratec18:19:30
44Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team18:19:45
50Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team18:20:00
57Marc Colom (Fra) Team Newcycling18:20:15
58Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team18:20:30
70Magnus Darvell (Swe)18:20:45
79Philip Buys (RSA)18:21:00
81Michal Lami (Svk)18:21:15
85Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor)18:21:30
100Mattias Wengelin (Swe)18:21:45
103Robby De Bock (Bel)18:22:00
105Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team18:22:15
109Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona18:22:30
111Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger18:22:45
112Fredrik Edin (Swe)18:23:00
113Ben Thomas (GBr)18:23:15
117Dave Henderson (GBr)18:23:30
120David Collins (GBr)18:23:45
121Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team18:24:00
124Nicholas Craig (GBr)18:24:15
128Matthias Waldhart (Aut)18:24:30
132Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)18:24:45
133John Whittington (GBr)18:25:00
136Daniel Federspiel (Aut)18:25:15
137Brian Lopes (USA)18:25:30
151Francis Morin (Can) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry18:25:45
152Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team18:26:00
154Milan Dolezal (Cze) GT Czech Team18:26:15
155Kenta Gallagher (GBr)18:26:30
156Steven James (GBr)18:26:45
157Kevin Krieg (Swi)18:27:00
158Frantisek Lami (Svk)18:27:15

Elite men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing
2Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea
3Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing
4José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team
5Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
6Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing
7Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea
8Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi
9Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Racing
10Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing
11Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing
12Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
13Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Racing
14Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing
15Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
16Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Giant Italia Team
17Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
18Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Racing
19Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain
20Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team
21Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
22Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
23Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
25Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team
26Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour
27Liam Killeen (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
28Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
29Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Team Newcycling
30Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing
31Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) Orbea
32Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
33Lukas Kaufmann (Swi)
34Derek Zandstra (Can)
35Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
36Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
37Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru - Trek
38Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team
39Tony Longo (Ita) TX Active Bianchi
40Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)
41Marek Galinski (Pol) JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team
42Andras Parti (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team
43Nicola Rohrbach (Swi) Elettroveneta - Corratec
44Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team
45Jiri Friedl (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team
46Milan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team
47Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team
48Daniel Mcconnell (Aus)
49Pascal Meyer (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
50Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
51Jiri Novak (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team
52Martino Fruet (Ita)
53Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
54Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru - Trek
55Chris Jongewaard (Aus)
56Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
57Marc Colom (Fra) Team Newcycling
58Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
60Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
61Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team
62Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
63Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone A.chor
64Christoph Soukup (Aut)
65Periklis Ilias (Gre) Team Protek
66Cédric Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda.chamonix
67Max Plaxton (Can)
68Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Lapierre International
69Alban Lakata (Aut) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
70Magnus Darvell (Swe)
71Bas Peters (Ned) Team Merida Combee
72Marc Bassingthwaighte (Nam)
73Jeremiah Bishop (USA)
74Michael Broderick (USA)
75Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
76Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team
77Sven Nys (Bel)
78Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Team Protek
79Philip Buys (RSA)
80Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
81Michal Lami (Svk)
82Martin Loo (Est) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan
83Georgios Pattes-Toumanis (Gre) Team Protek
84Frank Schotman (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team
85Ole Christian Fagerli (Nor)
86David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por)
87Raphael Gagne (Can)
88Andrew Watson (Can)
89Bjorn Brems (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team
90Rene Tann (Ger)
91Tiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (Por)
92Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Team Bridgestone A.chor
93Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec
94Adrian Brzozka (Pol) JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team
95Gerben De Knegt (Ned)
96Samuele Porro (Ita)
97Torsten Marx (Ger)
98Matthias Leisling (Ger) Muskelkater Genesis Team
99Irjan Luttenberg (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team
100Mattias Wengelin (Swe)
101Lee Williams (GBr)
102Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta - Corratec
103Robby De Bock (Bel)
104Pascal Hossay (Bel) G - Skin - Defo.che MTB Racing Team
105Severin Disch (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
106Christopher Maletz (Ger)
107Simon Scheiber (Aut) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
108Ruben Almeida (Por)
109Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona
110Sang Hoon Na (Kor)
111Marco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger
112Fredrik Edin (Swe)
113Ben Thomas (GBr)
114Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)
115Pierre Lebreton (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
116Cristian Cominelli (Ita) TX Active Bianchi
117Dave Henderson (GBr)
118Jody Crawforth (GBr)
119Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)
120David Collins (GBr)
121Sepp Freiburghaus (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
122Giancarlo Sax (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
123Ross Adams (GBr)
124Nicholas Craig (GBr)
125Jorgen Flion (Bel)
126Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Team Newcycling
127Brice Scholtes (Bel) G - Skin - Defo.che MTB Racing Team
128Matthias Waldhart (Aut)
129Andrew Cockburn (GBr)
130Tom Meeusen (Bel)
131Paul Robertson (GBr)
132Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)
133John Whittington (GBr)
134Bart Aernouts (Bel)
135Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing
136Daniel Federspiel (Aut)
137Brian Lopes (USA)

Elite women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ren Chengyuan (Chn) Specialized Racing
2Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
3Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
4Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
5Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Racing
6Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol
7Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team
8Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice
9Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis - Rocky Mountain
10Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team
11Esther Süss (Swi)
12Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team
13Annika Langvad (Den)
14Rosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
15Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol
16Emily Batty (Can) Subaru - Trek
17Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Orbea Geax
18Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
19Katrin Leumann (Swi) Ghost Factory Racing Team
20Annie Last (GBr)
21Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
22Anna Szafraniec (Pol) CCC Polkowice
23Mary Mcconneloug (USA)
24Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru - Trek
25Alexandra Engen (Swe)
26Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
27Nina Homovec (Slo) Orbea Geax
28Laura Metzler (Fra) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
29Sarah Koba (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour
30Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Central Haibike Pro Team
32Rie Katayama (Jpn)
33Hanna Klein (Ger)
34Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice
35Amanda Sin (Can)
36Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee
37Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.ch Scott
38Silke Schmidt (Ger)
39Krista Park (USA)
40Anna Villar Argente (Spa)
41Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
42Cécile Ravanel (Fra) GT Skoda.chamonix
43Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
44Janka Stevkova (Svk)
45Anja Gradl (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
46Anne Terpstra (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team
47Maaris Meier (Est)
48Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer - BMC
49Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice
50Mical Dyck (Can)
51Inbar Ronen (Isr)
52Rowena Fry (Aus)
53Daniela Veronesi (Ita)
54Judith Pollinger (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan
55Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)
56Katherine O'shea (Aus)
57Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Spa)
58Melanie Spath (Ger)
59Kristien Nelen (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team
60Jenni King (Aus)
61Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
62Karen Hanlen (NZl)
63Fabienne Niederberger (Swi)
64Elliot Caitlin (Irl)
65Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw
66Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)
67Coralie Redelsperger (Fra)
68Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Czech Team
69Maddie Horton (GBr)
70Sofia Pezzatti (Swi)
71Chloe Forsman (USA)
72Gracie Elvin (Aus)
73Ciara Mcmanus (Irl)
74Lesley Ingram (GBr)
75Lee Craigie (GBr)
76Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Fischer - BMC
77Maxine Filby (GBr)
78Carina Kirssi (Fin) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team
79Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing
80Natasha Barry (GBr)
81Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)
82Amy Dombroski (USA)
83Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team
84Melanie Alexander (GBr)
85Sally Gabriel (GBr)
86Kiona Harbers (Ned)
87Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing

Under 23 men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi
2Alexander Gehbauer (Aut)
4Fabien Canal (Fra) GT Skoda.chamonix
5Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
6Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Scott Les Saisies
7Piotr Brzozka (Pol) JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team
8David Fletcher (GBr) Great Britain
9Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank - Giant Off-Road Team
10Olof Jonsson (Swe) Rocky Roads - Orbea
11Erik Groen (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team
12Marcel Fleschhut (Ger)
13Rourke Croeser (RSA) Orange Monkey / Cannondale
14Kornel Osicki (Pol) JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team
15Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys - Evenza Team
16Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
17Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Euro One - Cube MTB Team
18Jeff Luyten (Bel) Belgium
19Henrique Avancini (Bra) Isd Cycling Team
20Jérémy Huguenin (Swi) Giant Swiss Sr - Suntour
21Gilles Sarrazin (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre
22Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Germany
23Andy Eyring (Ger)
24Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) Team Veloroc Lapierre
25Matthias Rupp (Swi) Team Firebike - Droessiger
26Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) Isd Cycling Team
27Ruben Scheire (Bel) Belgium
28Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Por) Portugal
29Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus Mig Team
30Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
31Ondrej Cink (Cze) Merida Biking Team
32Markus Bauer (Ger)
33Felix Euteneuer (Ger)
34Mattias Nilsson (Swe)
35Thomas Lapeyrie (Fra) Lapierre International
36Diego Rosa (Ita) Giant Italia Team
37Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru - Trek
38Tim Lemmers (Ned)
39Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (Spa)
40Stephen Ettinger (USA) United States Of America
41Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus Mig Team
42Dominic Calitz (RSA) Team Protek
43Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan
44Benjamin Buchi (Swi)
45Fabian Strecker (Ger)
46Francis Morin (Can) BH - Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
47Jakub Magnusek (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team
48Jack Hinkens (USA) United States Of America
49Jonathan Pybus (GBr)
50David Simon (Ger) Team Firebike - Droessiger
51Billy Joe Whenman (GBr)
52Kerry Werner (USA) United States Of America
53Hugo Drechou (Fra)
54Trenton Day (Aus)
55Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
56Jonas De Backer (Bel) Rocky Roads - Orbea
57Rens De Bruin (Ned)
58Simon Hupperetz (Bel)
59Cameron Ivory (Aus) Australia
60Steven James (GBr) Great Britain
61Kyle Ward (Aus) Australia
62Martino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Italy
63Michael Crosbie (Aus) Australia
64Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy
65Laurent Evrard (Bel) Belgium
66Martin Gluth (Ger) Germany
67Daniel Kaufmann (Swi) Switzerland
68Mike Schuler (Swi) Switzerland
69Dumeni Vincenz (Swi) Switzerland
70Marc Metzler (Swi) Switzerland
71Julien Trarieux (Fra) France
72Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) Germany
73Bart De Vocht (Bel) Belgium
74Antoine Caron (Can) Canada
75Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Great Britain
76Simon Seehofer (Aut) Austria
77Emilien Barben (Swi) Switzerland
78Lukas Kuch (Ger) Germany
79Fabrice Mels (Bel) Belgium
80Evan Mcneely (Can) Canada
81Gregor Raggl (Aut) Austria
82Kevin Krieg (Swi) Switzerland
83Sascha Bleher (Ger) Germany

Under 23 women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety
102Paula Gorycka (Pol) CCC Polkowice
103Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus Mig Team
104Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda.chamonix
105Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike Pro Team
106Mariske Strauss (RSA)
108Serena Calvetti (Ita) Italy
109Rebecca Henderson (Aus)
111Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.ch Scott
112Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan
115Caitlin De Wet (RSA)
117Lily Matthews (GBr) Great Britain
118Noga Korem (Isr) Israel
119Mikaela Kofman (Can) Canada
120Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer - BMC
121Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol
122Rozanne Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team
123Virginie Pointet (Swi)
124Jessica Roberts (GBr)
125Emmy Thelberg (Swe)
126Hana Jezkova (Cze) GT Czech Team
127Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan
128Nadine Rieder (Ger)
129Helen Grobert (Ger)
130Danielle Rider (GBr)
131Lorraine Truong (Swi)
132Tanja Starkermann (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team
133Carla Haines (GBr)
134Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Lapierre International
135Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Germany
136Laura Bietola (Can) Canada
137Elise Marchal (Bel) Belgium

Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott - Swisspower MTB - Racing
2Cyril Grangladen (Fra) Bikepark.ch Scott
3Thibault Geneste (Fra) France
4Victor Koretzky (Fra) France
5Maxime Urruty (Fra) France
6Didier Bats (Bel) Belgium
7Boris Cara (Bel) Belgium
8Jens Schuermans (Bel) Belgium
9Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain
10Ben Sumner (GBr) Great Britain
11Matthew Sumpton (GBr) Great Britain
12Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Norway
13Karl Henrik Nordbakken (Nor) Norway
14Frantisek Lami (Svk) Slovakia
15Jozef Bebcak (Svk) Slovakia
16Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Netherlands
17Fabian Costa (Aut) Austria
18Andreas Fuchs (Aut) Austria
19Daniel Wolbank (Aut) Austria
20Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) Spain
21Erik Jonsson (Swe) Sweden
22Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel
23Omer Shubi (Isr) Israel
24Gergo Meggyesi (Hun) Hungary
25Antonio Santos Ridao (Spa) Wildwolf - Trek Racing
26Rien Terpstra (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team
27Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team
28Tobias Schraner (Swi) Fischer - BMC
29Fabien Doubey (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane
30Loic Doubey (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane
31Romain Seigle (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane
32Jens Van Rompaey (Bel) V.Z.W. Goeman Scott Cycling Team
33Jesper Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team
34Milan Dolezal (Cze) GT Czech Team
35Jiri Ostadal (Cze) GT Czech Team
36Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw
37Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw
38Alex Baker (GBr) Orange Monkey / Cannondale
39Philipp Hediger (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team
40Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) Giant Dealerteams
41Roy Beukers (Ned) Agu - Beukers Biketeam
42Robbert De Nijs (Ned) Agu - Beukers Biketeam

Junior women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Fernanda Castro (Chi) Chile
102Perrine Clauzel (Fra) France
103Margot Moschetti (Fra) France
104Tom Böltz (Ger) Germany
105Lucie Mullerova (Cze) Czech Republic
106Katy Winton (GBr) Great Britain
107Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Great Britain
108Moran Tel Paz (Isr) Israel
109Cecile Delaire (Fra) GT Skoda.chamonix
110Vendula Kuntova (Cze) GT Czech Team
111Ramona Forchini (Swi) MK - Zentral.chweiz