Skip to main content

Colorado Classic 2017 start list

stage 4 of the USA Pro Challenge in Colorado Springs

stage 4 of the USA Pro Challenge in Colorado Springs
(Image credit: Jonathan Devich)

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>Colorado Classic 2017 start list

BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Brent Bookwalter (USA)
2Tom Bohli (Swi)
3Silvan Dillier (Swi)
4Martin Elmiger (Swi)
5Joey Rosskopf (USA)
6Manuel Senni (Ita)

Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Gregory Daniel (USA)
12Julien Bernard (Fra)
13Laurent Didier (Lux)
14Matteo Moschetti (Ita)
15Kiel Reijnen (USA)
16Peter Stetina (USA)

Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Rigoberto Uran (Col)
22Hugh Carthy (GBr)
23William Clarke (Aus)
24Lawson Craddock (USA)
25Alex Howes (USA)
26Taylor Phinney (USA)

UAE Team Emirates
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Seid Lizde (Ita)
32Valerio Conti (Ita)
33Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)
34Yousif Mirza Alhammadi (UAE)
35Simone Petilli (Ita)
36Edward Ravasi (Ita)

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Christopher Butler (USA)
42Antonio Molina Canet (Esp)
43Justin Oien (USA)
44Miguel Ángel Benito (Esp)
45Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp)
46Manuel Sola Arjona (Esp)

Nippo-Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Marco Canola (Ita)
52Ivan Santaromita (Ita)
53Giacomo Berlato (Ita)
54Yuma Koishi (Jpn)
55Alan Marangoni (Ita)
56Damiano Cima (Ita)

Israel Cycling Academy
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Guillaume Boivin (Can)
62Mihkel Räim (Est)
63Luis Lemus (Mex)
64Dennis Van Winden (Ned)
65Tyler Williams (USA)
66Guy Niv (Isr)

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Gavin Mannion (USA)
72Travis McCabe (USA)
73Daniel Jaramillo (Col)
74Jonathan Clarke (Aus)
75Daniel Eaton (USA)
76Greg Henderson (NZl)

Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Stephen Clancy (Irl)
82Fabio Calabria (Aus)
83Sam Brand (GBr)
84Henrikus Van Ijzendoorn NED
85Umberto Poli (Ita)
86Reid McClure (Can)

Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Robin Carpenter (USA)
92Taylor Eisenhart (USA)
93Joseph Lewis (Aus)
94John Murphy (USA)
95Ruben Companioni (Cub)
96Miguel Bryon (USA)

Rally Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Robert Britton (Can)
102Evan Huffman (USA)
103Colin Joyce (USA)
104Shane Kline (USA)
105Sepp Kuss (USA)
106Danny Pate (USA)

Axeon Hagens Berman
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Edward Anderson (USA)
112Christopher Blevins (USA)
113Jonathan Brown (USA)
114Logan Owen (USA)
115Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (Ecu)
116Michael Rice (Aus)

Silber Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Julien Gagne (Can)
122Alexander Cowan (Can)
123Nigel Ellsay (Can)
124Nicolas Masbourian (Can)
125Ryan Roth (Can)

Jelly Belly-Maxxis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Serghei Tvetcov (Rou)
132Keegan Swirbul (USA)
133Jacob Rathe (USA)
134Taylor Shelden (USA)
135Angus Morton (Aus)
136Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex)

Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141James Piccoli (Can)
142Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex)
143Alex Hoehn (USA)
144Joseph Schmaltz (USA)
145Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex)
146Innokenty Innokenty (USA)

Team Rwanda Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa)
152Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa)
153Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)
154Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa)
155Jean Paul Rene Ukiniwabo (Rwa)
156Didier Munyaneza (Rwa)