Skip to main content

2019 Criterium du Dauphine start list

Michal Kwiatkowski (Team Sky) Criterium du Dauphine stage 4 to Lans-en-Vercors

Michal Kwiatkowski (Team Sky) Criterium du Dauphine stage 4 to Lans-en-Vercors (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
#Rider Name (Country)
Pierre Rolland (Fra)
Yoann Bagot (Fra)
Maxime Cam (Fra)
Arnaud Courteille (Fra)
Cyril Gautier (Fra)
Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra)
Quentin Pacher (Fra)
RBert De Backer (Bel)
RPatrick Müller (Swi)

Team Ineos
#Rider Name (Country)
Chris Froome (GBr)
Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
Gianni Moscon (Ita)
Wout Poels (Ned)
Ian Stannard (GBr)
Dylan van Baarle (Ned)
RKenny Elissonde (Fra)
RBen Swift (GBr)

Mitchelton-Scott
#Rider Name (Country)
Adam Yates (GBr)
Jack Haig (Aus)
Damien Howson (Aus)
Daryl Impey (RSA)
Luka Mezgec (Slo)
Nicholas Schultz (Aus)
Dion Smith (NZl)
RTsgabu Grmay (Eth)
Gebremaryam

AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country)
Romain Bardet (Fra)
Mikael Cherel (Fra)
Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra)
Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
Alexis Gougeard (Fra)
Oliver Naesen (Bel)
Clement Venturini (Fra)
RAurélien Paret Peintre (Fra)
RClément Chevrier (Fra)

UAE Team Emirates
#Rider Name (Country)
Daniel Martin (Irl)
Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)
Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col)
Simone Petilli (Ita)
Edward Ravasi (Ita)
Rory Sutherland (Aus)
Oliviero Troia (Ita)
RSimone Consonni (Ita)
RDiego Ulissi (Ita)

Deceuninck-QuickStep
#Rider Name (Country)
Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)
Rémi Cavagna (Fra)
Tim Declercq (Bel)
Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
Alvaro Hodeg (Col)
Zdenek Stybar (Cze)
Petr Vakoc (Cze)
RKasper Asgreen (Den)
RMikkel Frølich Honoré (Den)

Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country)
Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)
Shane Archbold (NZl)
Cesare Benedetti (Ita)
Sam Bennett (Irl)
Felix Großschartner (Aut)
Gregor Mühlberger (Aut)
Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)
ROscar Gatto (Ita)
RPawel Poljanski (Pol)

Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country)
Jakob Fuglsang (Den)
Davide Ballerini (Ita)
Hernando Bohorquez (Col)
Hugo Houle (Can)
Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa)
Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)
Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)
RDario Cataldo (Ita)
RNikita Stalnov (Kaz)

Cofidis Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country)
Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)
Darwin Atapuma (Col)
Natnael Berhane (Eri)
Nicolas Edet (Fra)
Jesper Hansen (Den)
Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)
Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)
RPierre Luc Perichon (Fra)
RMathias Le Turnier (Fra)

Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country)
Nairo Quintana (Col)
Imanol Erviti (Spa)
Ruben Fernandez (Spa)
Nelson Oliveira (Por)
Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)
Rafael Valls (Spa)
Carlos Verona (Spa)
RJorge Arcas (Spa)
RCarlos Barbero (Spa)

Groupama-FDJ
#Rider Name (Country)
Thibaut Pinot (Fra)
William Bonnet (Fra)
David Gaudu (Fra)
Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
Rudy Molard (Fra)
Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)
Anthony Roux (Fra)
RRomain Seigle (Fra)
RAntoine Duchesne (Can)

Team Jumbo-Visma
#Rider Name (Country)
Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)
Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned)
Lennard Hofstede (Ned)
Sepp Kuss (USA)
Neilson Powless (USA)
Wout Van Aert (Bel)
Maarten Wynants (Bel)
RJonas Vingegaard (Den)
RBert-Jan Lindeman (Ned)

Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country)
Richie Porte (Aus)
Julien Bernard (Fra)
Koen de Kort (Ned)
Niklas Eg (Den)
Toms Skujins (Lat)
Peter Stetina (USA)
Edward Theuns (Bel)
RWill Clarke (Aus)

EF Education First
#Rider Name (Country)
Michael Woods (Can)
Alberto Bettiol (Ita)
Simon Clarke (Aus)
Logan Owen (USA)
Julius van den Berg (Ned)
Tejay Van Garderen (USA)
James Whelan (Aus)
RDaniel McLay (GBr)
RMatti Breschel (Den)

Katusha-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country)
Steff Cras (Bel)
Jens Debusschere (Bel)
Alex Dowsett (GBr)
José Gonçalves (Por)
Ruben Guerreiro (Por)
Nils Politt (Ger)
Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den)
RPavel Kochetkov (Rus)
RViacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)

Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country)
Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel)
Sander Armee (Bel)
Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor)
Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)
Remy Mertz (Bel)
Harm Vanhoucke (Bel)
RAdam Hansen (Aus)

Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country)
Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)
Chun Kai Feng (Tpe)
Mark Padun (Ukr)
Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut)
Luka Pibernik (Slo)
Dylan Teuns (Bel)
Jan Tratnik (Slo)
RPhil Bauhaus (Ger)
RMarcel Sieberg (Ger)

CCC Team
#Rider Name (Country)
Serge Pauwels (Bel)
Pawel Bernas (Pol)
Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)
Jonas Koch (Ger)
Joseph Rosskopf (USA)
Laurens ten Dam (Ned)
Riccardo Zoidl (Aut)
RLukasz Owsian (Pol)
RVictor De La Parte (Spa)

Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country)
Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
Stephen Cummings (GBr)
Stefan De Bod (RSA)
Nicholas Dlamini (RSA)
Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
Jaco Venter (RSA)
Julien Vermote (Bel)
RScott Davies (GBr)
RAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri)

Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)
Guillaume Martin (Fra)
Bart De Clercq (Bel)
Thomas Degand (Bel)
Fabien Doubey (Fra)
Odd Christian Eiking (Nor)
Xandro Meurisse (Bel)
Marco Minnaard (Ned)
RPieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)
RWesley Kreder (Ned)

Team Arkea-Samsic
#Rider Name (Country)
Warren Barguil (Fra)
Maxime Bouet (Fra)
Anthony Delaplace (Fra)
André Greipel (Ger)
Kevin Ledanois (Fra)
Jérémy Maison (Fra)
Florian Vachon (Fra)
RAmael Moinard (Fra)
RConnor Swift (GBr)

Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country)
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den)
Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)
Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned)
Casper Pedersen (Den)
Rob Power (Aus)
Florian Stork (Ger)
Martijn Tusveld (Ned)
RTom Dumoulin (Ned)
RRoy Curvers (Ned)