Skip to main content

2017 Tour de l'Avenir start list

The mountainous 2017 Tour de l'Avenir route

The mountainous 2017 Tour de l'Avenir route
(Image credit: ASO)

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>2017 Tour de l'Avenir start list

France
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Franck Bonnamour (Fra)
2Axel Journiaux (Fra)
3Victor Lafay (Fra)
4Valentin Madouas (Fra)
5Aurelien Paret-Peintre (Fra)
6Simon Sellier (Fra)

Germany
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Konrad Gessner (Ger)
12Patrick Haller (Ger)
13Florian Nowak (Ger)
14Leon Rohde (Ger)
15Johannes Schinnagel (Ger)
16Georg Zimmermann (Ger)

Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Lucas Hamilton (Aus)
22Jai Hindley (Aus)
23Samuel Jenner (Aus)
24Callum Scotson (Aus)
25Robbert Stannard (Aus)
26Michael Storer (Aus)

Austria
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Benjamin Brkic (Aut)
32Markus Freiberger (Aut)
33Felix Gall (Aut)
34Patrick Gamper (Aut)
35Marcel Neuhauser (Aut)
36Lukas Schlemmer (Aut)

Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Leo Danes (Fra)
42Simon Guglielmi (Fra)
43Aurelien Doleatto (Fra)
44Remy Rochas (Fra)
45Clement Russo (Fra)
46Maxime Roger (Fra)

Belarus
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Alexandr Riabushenko (Blr)
52Uladzimir Harakhavik (Blr)
53Vasili Strokau (Blr)
54Anton Ivashkin (Blr)
55Yahor Shpakovski (Blr)
56Ilya Volkau (Blr)

Belgium
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Steff Cras (Bel)
62Stan De Wulf (Bel)
63Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel)
64Emiel Planckaert (Bel)
65Aaron Verwilst (Bel)
66Ward Jaspers (Bel)

Brittany
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Florain Cam (Fra)
72Adrien Garel (Fra)
73Thibault Guernalec (Fra)
74Nicolas Malle (Fra)
75Emannuel Morin (Fra)
76Alan Riou (Fra)

Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Egan Bernal (Col)
81Ivan Sosa (Col)
81Alvaro Hodeg (Col)
81Cristian Munoz (Col)
81Daniel Martinez (Col)
81Wldy Sandoval (Col)

Denmark
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Niklas Eg (Den)
92Casper Pedersen (Den)
93Kasper Asgreen (Den)
94Jesper Schultz (Den)
95Mikkel Honore (Den)
96Jonas Wilsly

United States
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Neilson Powless (USA)
102William Barta (USA)
103Stephen Bassett (USA)
104Sean Bennett (USA)
105Ian Garrison (USA)
106Justin Oien (USA)

Great Britain
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Oliver Wood (GBr)
112Mark Stewart (GBr)
113Chris Lawless (GBr)
114Scott Davies (GBr)
115Jacob Hennessy (GBr)
116James Knox (GBr)

Ireland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Mark Downey (Irl)
122Ryan Reilly (Irl)
123Daire Feeley (Irl)
124Michael O'Loughlin (Irl)
125Darragh O'Mahony (Irl)
126Matthew Teggart (Irl)

Italy
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Matteo Fabbro (Ita)
131Nicola Conci (Ita)
131Giovanni Carboni (Ita)
131Imerio Cima (Ita)
131Francesco Romano (Ita)
131Edoardo Affini (Ita)

Japan
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn)
142Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn)
143Rei Onodera (Jpn)
144Hayato Okamoko (Jpn)
145Atsushi Oka (Jpn)
146Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn)

Luxembourg
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Kevin Geniets (Lux)
152Pit Leyder (Lux)
153Jan Petelin (Lux)
154Michel Ries (Lux)
155Larry Valvasori (Lux)
156Tom Wirtgen (Lux)

Morocco
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161El Houcaine Sabbahi (Mar)
162Mohsine El Kouraji (Mar)
163Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar)
164Mohsine Annachnach (Mar)
165Lahcen Sabbahi (Mar)

Norway
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor)
172Anders Skaarseth (Nor)
173Syver Waersted (Nor)
174Rasmus Tiller (Nor)
175Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor)
176Tobias Foss (Nor)

Netherlands
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Lars van der Berg (Ned)
182Fabio Jakobsen (Ned)
183Jan Maas (Ned)
184Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned)
185Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned)
186Julius van der Berg (Ned)

Poland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Alan Banaszek (Pol)
192Piotr Brozyna (Pol)
193Michal Paluta (Pol)
194Szymon Sajnok (Pol)
195Grjan Szelag (Pol)
196Szymon Tracz (Pol)

Portugal
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Rui Oliveira (Por)
202Andre Carvalho (Por)
203Francisco Campos (Por)
204Hugo Nunes (Por)
205Tiago Antunes (Por)
206Jose Fernandes (Por)

Czech Republic
#Rider Name (Country) Team
211Michal Schlegel (Cze)
212Dominik Neuman (Cze)
213Roman Lehky (Cze)
214Jakub Otruba (Cze)
215Adam Sekanina (Cze)
216Jiri Petrus (Cze)

Russia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
221Artem Nych (Rus)
222Pavel Sivakov (Rus)
223Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus)
224Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus)
225Petr Rikunov (Rus)
226Dimitri Strakhov (Rus)

Switzerland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
231Patrick Muller (Sui)
232Marc Hirschi (Sui)
233Gino Mader (Sui)
234Lukas Ruegg (Sui)
235Anthony Rappo (Sui)
236Martin Schappi (Sui)