Skip to main content

2016 Tour of the Gila start lists

Rob Britton (SmartStop) puts some pressure on at the front of the race

Rob Britton (SmartStop) puts some pressure on at the front of the race
(Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)

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>2016 Tour of the Gila Men start list

Rally Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
2Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
3Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
4Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
5Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
6William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling
7Bjørn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling
8Thomas Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
13Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
15Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
17Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team

Astellas Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Johnathan Freter (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
22Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team
23Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
24Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
25David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team

Axeon Hagens Berman
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
32Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
33Tao Geoghegan Hart GB Axeon Hagens Berman
34Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman
35Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
36Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
37Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
38Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman

Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
42Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
43Logan Hutchings (NZl) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
44Julian Kyer (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
45Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
46William Stephens (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
47Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
48Mitchell Sides (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World

Holowesko | Citidel
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko | Citidel
52Jon Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko | Citidel
53Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko | Citidel
54Rob Squire (USA) Holowesko | Citidel
55Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko | Citidel
56Miguel Bryan (USA) Holowesko | Citidel
57Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko | Citidel

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
62Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
63Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
64Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
65Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
66Chris Putt (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
67Jordon Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
68Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis

Lupus Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
72Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
73Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
74Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
75Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team
76Nicolau Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team
77Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
78Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team

Team Jamis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis
82Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis
83Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
84Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis
85Bryan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis
86Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis
87Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis
88Carson Miller (USA) Team Jamis

H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
92Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
93Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
94Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
95Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
96Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
97Felix Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
98Joel Taylor (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team

Silber Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
102Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
103Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
104Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
105Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
106Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
107Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling

ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Ian Moore (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
112Coulton Hartrich (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
113Stefano Barberi (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
114Matt Zimmer (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
115Evan Hartig (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
116Alex Darville (USA) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
117Eder Frayre (Mex) ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing

Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Jacob Alrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
122Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
123Sam Cerruti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
124Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
125Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
126William Myers (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
127Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
128Tim Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery

Landis/Trek Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek Team
132Thomas Jondall (USA) Landis/Trek Team
133Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek Team
134Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek Team
135Robby Ketterhagen (USA) Landis/Trek Team
136Brad Neagos (USA) Landis/Trek Team
137Taylor Warren (USA) Landis/Trek Team
138Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek Team

Echelon-Storck Development Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Gerardo Medina (Mex) Echelon-Storck Development Team
142Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team
143Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
144Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
145Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
146Jason Gandzjuk (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
147Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
148Joshua Taylor (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team

Amore&Vita-USA Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing
152Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing
153Jack Montgomerie (NZl) Amore&Vita-USA Racing
154Jake Henningsen (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing
155Chris Brennan (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing
156Daniel Parkman (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing
157Gorgi Popstefanov (Mkd) Amore&Vita-USA Racing
158Jacob Henley (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing

EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Richard Arnopol (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes
162Tim Speciale (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes
163Michael Dutczak (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes
164Timothy Savre (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes
165Matt Brophy (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes
166Cristhian Avila (Col) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes
167Rudyard Peterson (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes
168Cameron Clark (USA) EGO p/b Sammy’s Bikes

Elbowz Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing
172Kevin Girkins (USA) Elbowz Racing
173Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz Racing
174Colin Strickland (USA) Elbowz Racing
175Jake Magee (Aus) Elbowz Racing
176Jacob Duehring (USA) Elbowz Racing

Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
182Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
183Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
184Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
185Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
186Micah Engel (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25
187Maxwell Ackerman (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek U25

Canyon Bicycles Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
192Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
193Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
194Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
195Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
196Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
197Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
198Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano

Primal – Audi Denver Elite
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Austin Stephens (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite
202Kip Taylor (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite
203Ian London (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite
204Drew Christopher (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite
205Brian Firle (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite
206David Goodman (USA) Primal – Audi Denver Elite
207Chris Winn (Aus) Primal – Audi Denver Elite

Superissimo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
211Cole House (USA) Superissimo
212Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo
213Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo
214Rudy Peterson (USA) Superissimo
215Stephen Pedone (USA) Superissimo
216Clayton Stone (USA) Superissimo
217Paul Thomas (USA) Superissimo
218Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo

Guatemala National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
221Manuel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala National Team
222Julio Padilla (Gua) Guatemala National Team
223Alfredo Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala National Team
224Ajejandro Padilla (Gua) Guatemala National Team
225Nervin Jiatz (Gua) Guatemala National Team
226Celso Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala National Team

Team Humard Vélo Passion
#Rider Name (Country) Team
231Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Team Humard Vélo Passion
232Yves Mercier (Swi) Team Humard Vélo Passion
233Alexandre Mercier (Swi) Team Humard Vélo Passion
234Marc Dubois (Swi) Team Humard Vélo Passion
235Quentin Guex (Swi) Team Humard Vélo Passion
236Michael Hermann (Swi) Team Humard Vélo Passion

Transports Lacombe/Devinci
#Rider Name (Country) Team
241Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
242James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
243Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
244Robert Gutgessel (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
245Mitchell Macdonald (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
246Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci

2016 Tour of the Gila Women start list

Amy D Foundation
#Rider Name (Country) Team
301Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation
302Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation
303Bethany Allen (USA) Amy D Foundation
304Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Amy D Foundation
305Caitlin Laroche (USA) Amy D Foundation
306Cara O'Neill (Fin) Amy D Foundation

Colavita Bianchi
#Rider Name (Country) Team
311Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita Bianchi
312Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita Bianchi
313Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita Bianchi
314Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita Bianchi
315Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita Bianchi
316Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita Bianchi

Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
321Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team
322Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team
323Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team
324Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team
325Megan Aldrete (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team
326Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman Supermint Pro Cycling Team

Rally Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
331Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling
332Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling
333Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling
334Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
335Jessica Prinner (USA) Rally Cycling
336Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling

Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team
341Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
342Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
343Cheryl Clarke (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
344Emily Collins (NZl) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
345Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
346Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank

Twenty 16 - Ridebiker
#Rider Name (Country) Team
351Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty 16 - Ridebiker
352Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 - Ridebiker
353Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty 16 - Ridebiker
354Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 - Ridebiker
355Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty 16 - Ridebiker
356Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 - Ridebiker

UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
361Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team
362Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team
363Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team
364Hayley Simmonds (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team
365Laura Brown (Can) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team
366Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women's Professional Cycling Team

Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
371Amanda Miller (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
372Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
373Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
374Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling

Weber Shimano Ladies Power
#Rider Name (Country) Team
381Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
382Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
383Luciene Ferreira Da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
384Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power
385Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power

Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team
391Mindy McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
392Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
393Anne Donnely (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
394Nicole Mertz (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
395Daphne Karaginias (USA) Canyon Bicycles - Shimano

Happy Tooth Dental
#Rider Name (Country) Team
401Courteney Lowe (USA) Happy Tooth Dental
402Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental
403Jennifer Luebke (USA) Happy Tooth Dental
404Shaun Morelli (USA) Happy Tooth Dental
405Samantha Bosco (USA) Happy Tooth Dental
406Dawn Andres (USA) Happy Tooth Dental

Groove Subaru Excel Sports
#Rider Name (Country) Team
411Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports
412Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports
413Diane Moug (Can) Groove Subaru Excel Sports
414Margot Clyne (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports
415Irena Ossolo (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports
416Kat Salthouse (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports

Canadian Women's National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
421Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian Women's National Team
422Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian Women's National Team
423Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Canadian Women's National Team
424Sara Bergen (Can) Canadian Women's National Team
425Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Canadian Women's National Team

Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
#Rider Name (Country) Team
431Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
432Sara Headley (USA) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
433Sarah Storey (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
434Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
435Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
436Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa

Asahi MUUR Zero
#Rider Name (Country) Team
441Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Asahi MUUR Zero
442Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero
443Erina Hoshikawa (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero
444Jill Patterson (Jpn) Asahi MUUR Zero

Conade-Visit México Women's Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
451Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women's Cycling Team
452Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women's Cycling Team
453Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women's Cycling Team
454Dulce Pliego (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women's Cycling Team
455Belen Garza (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women's Cycling Team
456Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Conade-Visit México Women's Cycling Team