Skip to main content

2016 Tour Femenino de San Luis start list

Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare) wins stage 1 in Argentina

Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare) wins stage 1 in Argentina
(Image credit: Tour Femenino de San Luis)

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>2016 Tour Femenino de San Luis official start list

Sel. De Brasil
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Sel. De Brasil
2Camila Coelho (Bra) Sel. De Brasil
3Ana P. Polegatch (Bra) Sel. De Brasil
4Flavia M. Oliveira (Bra) Sel. De Brasil
5Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Sel. De Brasil

Xirayas De San Luis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Valeria R. Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
12Maria C. Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
13Talia A. Aguirre (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
14Mariela A. Delgado (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
15Julia Sanchez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
16Estefania S. Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
17Alicia C. Reynoso (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
18Paola A. Muñoz (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis

Bontrager - 2122
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Karla Vallejo (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
22Constanza Paredes (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
23Javiera Reyes (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
24Daniela Rojas (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
25Karla Peña (Chi) Bontrager - 2122
26Paula Ruiz (Chi) Bontrager - 2122

Weber Shimano Ladies P.
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Rocio Parrado (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
32Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
33Luciene Ferreira (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
34Aranza Villalon (Chi) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
35Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
36Micaela Barroso (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies P.
37Caterina Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies P.

UnitedHealthcare Pro
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
42Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
43Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro
44Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro
45Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro
46Annie Ewart (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro

Pedalea Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Luisa Naranjo (Col) Pedalea Colombia
52Luiza Hernandez (Col) Pedalea Colombia
53Natalia Franco (Col) Pedalea Colombia
54Esther Galarza (Ecu) Pedalea Colombia
55Maria Alvarez (Col) Pedalea Colombia
56Daisy Puin (Col) Pedalea Colombia

Cycling Girls Team - Felt
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Lorena M. Vargas (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
62Ana C. Sanabria (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
63Bibiana Narvaez (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
64Katherin S. Montoya (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
65Laura C. Lozano (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt
66Lorena Beltran (Col) Cycling Girls Team - Felt

Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
72Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
73Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
74Lauren Komanski (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
75Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
76Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank

Conade - Visit Mexico
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Ana T. Casas (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
82Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
83Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
84Erika Varela (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
85Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico
86Dulce Pliego (Mex) Conade - Visit Mexico

Sel. De España
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Ainara Elbusto (Spa) Sel. De España
92Margarita Garcia (Spa) Sel. De España
93Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Sel. De España
94Cristina Martinez (Spa) Sel. De España
95Gloria Rodriguez (Spa) Sel. De España
96Anna Sanchis (Spa) Sel. De España

Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
102Martha Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
103Ane Santesteban (Spa) Ale Cipollini
104Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale Cipollini
105Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini

W. La Plata
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Denisse Ahumada (Chi) W. La Plata
112Flor Palma (Chi) W. La Plata
113Barbara Arancibia (Chi) W. La Plata
114Daniela R. Josbse (Arg) W. La Plata
115Maria L. Barra (Arg) W. La Plata
116Maria V. Roca (Arg) W. La Plata
117Clara M. Aschero (Arg) W. La Plata
118Ibana E. Fernandez (Arg) W. La Plata

Servetto Footon
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Nicole Brandli (Swi) Servetto Footon
122Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
123Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon
124Lija Laizane (Lat) Servetto Footon
125Marion Sicot (Fra) Servetto Footon

Sel. De Cuba
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
132Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
133Iraida Garcia (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
134Yeima Torres (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
135Olga Echenique (Cub) Sel. De Cuba
136Mailin Sanchez (Cub) Sel. De Cuba

Lares - Waow Deals
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Dorieta Eskamendi (Spa) Lares - Waow Deals
142Tara Gins (Bel) Lares - Waow Deals
143Sarah Ingelbrecht (Bel) Lares - Waow Deals
144Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares - Waow Deals
145Sarah Rykes (Aut) Lares - Waow Deals
146Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares - Waow Deals

Raleigh - Delsanto
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Carina Olaila (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
152Graciela E. Vargas (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
153Yesica A. Cantelmi (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
154Anabel Ruiz (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
155Mailin A. Lopez (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
156Valeria S. Gomez (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
157Miriam L. De Dio (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto
158Paula Acuña (Arg) Raleigh - Delsanto

Funvic Soul Cycles
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Fernanda Souza (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
162Cristiane Da Silva (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
163Viviane Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
164Paula Proença (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles
165Daniela Lionçó (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles

Imperial Cord
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Daniela Guajardo (Chi) Imperial Cord
172Marina Arce (Arg) Imperial Cord
173Carolina Maldonado (Arg) Imperial Cord
174Carolina Perez (Arg) Imperial Cord
175Ana Wolf (Arg) Imperial Cord
176Lorena Fernandez (Arg) Imperial Cord
177Valentina Monsalvemi (Chi) Imperial Cord

Sel. De Ucrania
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Valeria Kononznko (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
182Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
183Olha Shekel (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
184Olena Sharga (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
185Maryna Ivaniyuk (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania
186Ievgenia Vysotskaya (Ukr) Sel. De Ucrania

Nitrobikes - Venzo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Valeria Muller (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
192Silvana Saenz (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
193Lola Rodriguez (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
194Graciela Zarate (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
195Agua M. Espindola (Par) Nitrobikes - Venzo
196Tamiko Butler (Ant) Nitrobikes - Venzo
197Maria A. Preciozo (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo
198Mariela L. Brizuela (Arg) Nitrobikes - Venzo

Nova
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Anabel Yapura (Arg) Nova
202Noelia Carabajal (Arg) Nova
203Fkirencia De Iaponte (Arg) Nova
204Maria V. Rivero (Arg) Nova
205Paula Villalon (Chi) Nova

Sel. De Venezuela
#Rider Name (Country) Team
211Jennifer Cesar (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
212Wilmarys Moreno (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
213Gleydimar Tapia (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
214Zuralmy Rivas (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
215Yngrid Porras (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela
216Rosimber Montaña (Ven) Sel. De Venezuela