Skip to main content

2016 Grafton to Inverell start list

Provisional start list

Avanti Isowhey Sport
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sean Lake (Aus)
2Joseph Cooper (NZl)
3Patrick Shaw (Aus)
4Sam Crome (Aus)
5Patrick Lane (Aus)
6Robbie Hucker (Aus)
7Neil van der Ploeg (Aus)

State of Matter / MAAP
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Dylan Sunderland (Aus)
12Alexander Smyth (Aus)
13Nicholas Katsonis (Aus)
14Mike Cuming (Aus)
15Alex Wohler (Aus)
16Jesse Kerrison (Aus)
17Ryan Cavanagh (Aus)

St George Merida Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Brodie Talbot (Aus)
22Harrison Wiles (Aus)
23Nicholas Woods (Aus)
24Jay Dutton (Aus)
25Patrick Sharpe (Aus)
26Jordan Davies (Aus)
27Daniel Bonello (Aus)

Kenyan Riders Downunder
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Nick Miller (NZl)
32Nathan Elliott (Aus)
33Jason Christie (NZl)
34Samwel Ekiru (Ken)
35Ayub Kinoti (Ken)
36Morgan Smith (NZl)
37Bradley Soden (Aus)

Satalyst Verve Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Matthew Clark (Aus)
42Mitchell Mulhern (Aus)
43Henry Pennell (Aus)
44Joel Strachan (Aus)
45Logan Calder (Aus)
46Timothy Sellar (Aus)

Mobius Future Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Samuel Burston (Aus)
52Alex West (NZl)
53Aden Reynolds (Aus)
54Scott Bradburn (Aus)
55Daniel Scheiner (Aus)
56Aaron Bicknell (Aus)
57Ben Carman (Aus)

AMR Renault Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61John Freiberg (Aus)
62Timothy Cameron (Aus)
63Tristan Ward (Aus)
64Joshua Aldridge (NZl)
65Aaron Watts (Aus)
66Matthew Slee (Aus)
67Kris Johnston (Aus)

Physiohealth Focus
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Jason Lea (Aus)
72Tom Chapman (Aus)
73Russell Gill (Aus)
74Zane Hunter (Aus)
75Tom Kaesler (Aus)
76Todd Buschkuehl (Aus)
77Harry Carpenter (Aus)

GPM Stulz
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Harrison Bailey (Aus)
82Mark Crawford (Aus)
83Rylee Field (Aus)
84Samuel Hill (Aus)
85Dave Manton (Aus)
86Conor Mullervy (USA)
87Sam Phipps (NZl)

Subaru NSWIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Scott Law (Aus)
92Jackson Law (Aus)
93Nathan Bradshaw (Aus)
94Ayden Toovey (Aus)
95Stuart Shaw (Aus)
96Jacob Kauffmann (Aus)
97Liam Magennis (Aus)

Olivers Team Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Rowan Dever (Aus)
102Ben Marshall (Aus)
103Logan Griffin (NZl)
104Karl Michelin-Beard (Aus)
105Lachlan Glasspool (Aus)
106Carsten Chapman (Aus)
107Matthew Warner-Smith (Aus)

SU Velo Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Christopher Miller (Aus)
112Cameron Judson (Aus)
113Alex Abell (Aus)
114Peter Ritskes (Aus)
115Andrew Wagner (Aus)
116Michael Brown (Aus)
117Jesse Coyle (Aus)

Cobra9/Interbuild Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Dugald MacArthur (Aus)
122Mitch Neumann (Aus)
123Nathan White (Aus)
124Adam White (Aus)
125Callum O'Sullivan (Aus)
126Joshua Prete (Aus)
127Elliot Kippen (Aus)

JML Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Jackson Mawby (Aus)
132Darcy Pirotta (Aus)
133Samuel Lane (Aus)
134Shaun MacWilliam (Aus)
135Glenn Mathiske (Aus)
136Clinton Edwards (Aus)
137Jake Klajnblat (Aus)

Individual Riders
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Thomas Coates (Aus)
142Samuel Calow (Aus)
143Rob Webb (Aus)
144Michael Owen (Aus)
145Mark Jamesion (Aus)
146Manolo Zanella (Aus)
147Sean Trainor (Aus)
151Rhys Gillett (Aus)
152Nicholas Leonard (Aus)
153Sam Mobberley (Aus)
154Jonathon Noble (Aus)