Skip to main content

2015 Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen start list

The final podium: Lizzie Armitstead, Evelyn Stevens and Lisa Brennauer

The final podium: Lizzie Armitstead, Evelyn Stevens and Lisa Brennauer (Image credit: cyclingpictures.de)

Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen start list as of July 17

Velocio – SRAM
#Rider Name (Country)
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
2Trixi Worrack (Ger)
3Mieke Kröger (Ger)
4Karol Ann Canuel (Can)
5Elise Delzenne (Fra)
6Tayler Wiles (USA)

Bigla Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)
11Vera Koedooder (Ned)
12Carmen Small (USA)
13Iris Slappendel (Ned)
14Joelle Numainville (Can)
15Lotta Lepistö (Fin)
16Emilie Aubry (Swi)

Orica-AIS
#Rider Name (Country)
21Emma Johansson (Swe)
22Amanda Spratt (Aus)
23Gracie Elvin (Aus)
24Sarah Roy (Aus)
25Chloe Mcconville (Aus)

Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country)
31Charlotte Becker (Ger)
32Miriam Björnsrud (Nor)
33Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
34Shana Van Glabeke (Bel)
35Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)
36Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor)

USA National Team
#Rider Name (Country)
41Katharine Hall (USA)
42Allie Dragoo (USA)
43Heather Fischer (USA)
44Coryn Rivera (USA)
45Alexis Ryan (USA)
46Hannah Ross (USA)

Lensworld.eu-Zannata
#Rider Name (Country)
51Maaike Polspoel (Bel)
52Kim De Baat (Ned)
53Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)
54Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
55Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel)
56Nina Kessler (Ned)

Team Bizkaia – Durango
#Rider Name (Country)
61Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa)
62Elena Utrobina (Rus)
63Maria Kantsyber (Rus)
64Svetlana Belevantseva (Rus)
65Olga Dobrynina (Rus)
66Anna Zavershinskaya (Rus)

Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country)
71Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)
72Riejanne Markus (Ned)
73Jip Van Den Bos (Ned)
74Jermaine Post (Ned)
75Rozanne Slik (Ned)
76Sophie De Boer (Ned)

BTC City LJUBLJANA
#Rider Name (Country)
81Eugenia Bujak (Pol)
82Martina Ritter (Aut)
83Mia Radotic (Cro)
84Ursa Pintar (Slo)
85Olena Pavlukhina (Aze)
86Polona Batagelj (Slo)

Netherlands National Team
#Rider Name (Country)
91Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)
92Esmee Oosterman (Ned)
93Amy Pieters (Ned)
94Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)
95Kelly Markus (Ned)
96Lotte Van Hoek (Ned)

Pearl Izumi – Sports Tours International – Womens Cycling
#Rider Name (Country)
101Sarah Storey (GBr)
102Nicole Moerig (Aus)
103Gabriella Shaw (GBr)
104Hayley Simmonds (GBr)
105Bethany Hayward (GBr)
106Nikki Harris (GBr)

TKK Pacific Nestle Fitness Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)
111Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol)
112Monika Brzezna (Pol)
113Anna Plichta (Pol)
114Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol)
115Aleksandra Kardas (Pol)
116Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol)

Tibco – SVB
#Rider Name (Country)
121Kathrin Hammes (Ger)
122Lauren Stephens (USA)
123Emily Collins (NZl)
124Krista Doebel-Hicock (USA)
125Sara Headley (USA)
126Joanne Hogan (Aus)

Australian National Team
#Rider Name (Country)
131Kimberley Wells (Aus)
132Jessica Mundy (Aus)
133Ellen Skerritt (Aus)
134Jenelle Crooks (Aus)
135Shannon Malseed (Aus)
136Georgia Baker (Aus)

German National Team
#Rider Name (Country)
141Jaqueline Dietrich (Ger)
142Sophie Lacher (Ger)
144Stephanie Pohl (Ger)
145Corinna Lechner (Ger)
146Franziska Banzer (Ger)

Team KOGA Ladies – Protective – Fachklinik Dr. Herzog
#Rider Name (Country)
151Carolin Schiff (Ger)
152Yvonne Fiedler (Ger)
153Christina Koep (Ger)
154Martina Ruzickova (Cze)
155Wiebke Rodieck (Ger)
156Inga Rodieck (Ger)

Maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country)
161Lucy Coldwell (GBr)
162Theres Klein (Ger)
163Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
164Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
165Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger)
166Beate Zanner (Ger)