Skip to main content

2014 UCI Road World Championships - elite women's road race start list

 

Netherlands
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Marianne Vos
2Chantal Blaak
3Lucinda Brand
4Thalita De Jong
5Roxane Knetemann
6Amy Pieters
7Iris Slappendel
8Sabrina Stultiens
9Ellen Van Dijk

Italy
#Rider Name (Country) Team
10Giorgia Bronzini
11Elena Cecchini
12Tatiana Guderzo
13Elisa Longo Borghini
14Rossella Ratto
15Valentina Scandolara
16Susanna Zorzi

United States of America
#Rider Name (Country) Team
17Mara Abbott
18Megan Guarnier
19Lauren Hall
20Shelley Olds
21Alison Powers
22Evelyn Stevens
23Tayler Wiles

Germany
#Rider Name (Country) Team
24Charlotte Becker
25Lisa Brennauer
26Romy Kasper
27Corinna Lechner
28Claudia Lichtenberg (Hausler)
29Stephanie Pohl
30Trixi Worrack

Sweden
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Emilia Fahlin
32Emma Johansson
33Sara Mustonen
34Alexandra Nessmar
35Sara Olsson
36Linnea Sjoblom

Great Britain
#Rider Name (Country) Team
37Elizabeth Armitstead
38Alice Barnes
39Hannah Barnes
40Anna Christian
41Lucy Garner
42Annie Last

Russian Federation
#Rider Name (Country) Team
43Tatiana Antoshina
44Alexandra Burchenkova
45Anastasiya Chulkova
46Anastasiia Iakovenko
47Oxana Kozonchuk
48Elena Kuchinskaya

France
#Rider Name (Country) Team
49Aude Biannic
50Audrey Cordon
51Elise Delzenne
52Eugenie Duval
53Pauline Ferrand Prevot
54Amelie Rivat

Belgium
#Rider Name (Country) Team
55Jessie Daams
56Sofie De Vuyst
57Kelly Druyts
58Ann-Sofie Duyck
59Maaike Polspoel
60Annelies Van Doorslaer

Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Tiffany Cromwell
62Katrin Garfoot
63Rachel Neylan
64Loren Rowney
65Carlee Taylor
66Lizzie Williams

Belarus
#Rider Name (Country) Team
67Alena Amialiusik
68Ksenia Tuhai

Canada
#Rider Name (Country) Team
69Lex Albrecht
70Karol-Ann Canuel
71Leah Kirchmann
72Joelle Numainville

Brazil
#Rider Name (Country) Team
73Uenia Fernandes Da Souza
74Clemilda Fernandes Silva
75Flavia Oliveira

New Zealand
#Rider Name (Country) Team
76Emily Collins
77Joanne Kiesanowski
78Reta Trotman
79Linda Melanie Villumsen

Poland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
80Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska
81Eugenia Bujak
82Malgorzta Jasinska
83Katarzyna Niewiadoma
84Anna Plichta
85Ewelina Szybiak

South Africa
#Rider Name (Country) Team
86Heidi Dalton
87An-Li Kachelhoffer
88Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio

Switzerland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
89Emilie Aubry
90Desiree Ehrler
91Nicole Hanselmann
92Linda Indergand
93Doris Schweizer

Ukraine
#Rider Name (Country) Team
94Tatyana Riabchenko
95Anna Solovey

Norway
#Rider Name (Country) Team
96Miriam Bjornsrud
97Eline Gleditsch Brustad
98Emilie Moberg

Luxembourg
#Rider Name (Country) Team
99Christine Majerus

Colombia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
100Serika Guluma Ortiz
101Jessenia Meneses

Finland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
102Lotta Lepisto
103Sari Saarelainen

Austria
#Rider Name (Country) Team
104Jacqueline Hahn
105Martina Ritter

Lithuania
#Rider Name (Country) Team
106Milda Jankauskaite
107Katazina Sosna
108Daiva Tuslaite

Denmark
#Rider Name (Country) Team
109Julie Leth

Czech Republic
#Rider Name (Country) Team
110Martina Sablikova

Mexico
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla
112Veronica Leal Balderas

Japan
#Rider Name (Country) Team
113Mayuko Hagiwara
114Eri Yonamine

Spain
#Rider Name (Country) Team
115Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz
116Anna Sanchis Chafer
117Ane Santesteban Gonzalez

Estonia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
118Liisa Ehrberg
119Liisi Rist

Croatia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
120Antonela Ferencic
121Mia Radotic

Slovenia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
122Polona Batagelj
123Spela Kern
124Ursa Pintar

Greece
#Rider Name (Country) Team
125Varvara Fasoi

Hungary
#Rider Name (Country) Team
126Veronika Kormos
127Diana Szuromine Pulsfort

Israel
#Rider Name (Country) Team
128Paz Bash
129Shani Bloch

Portugal
#Rider Name (Country) Team
130Daniela Reis

Romania
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Lavinia Nicoleta Rolea

Latvia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
132Lija Laizane
133Dana Rozlapa

Saint Kitts and Nevis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
134Kathryn Bertine