UCI Track World Cup Day 1: Australian women take Team Pursuit gold

Denmark wins men's Team Pursuit

Day 1 Results

Women's Team Pursuit Round 1 - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France0:04:24.040 
 Jeuland  
 Berthon  
 Demay  
 Fortin  
2Russian Federation0:04:30.398 
 Onchar  
 Studeni  
 Badykov  
 Augusti  
Women's Team Pursuit Round 1 - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Great Britain0:04:21.526 
 Barker  
 Evans  
 Ray  
 Rayboul  
2People's republic of China0:04:29.245 
 Wang  
 Wang  
 Liu  
 Chen  
Women's Team Pursuit Round 1 - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia0:04:18.441 
 Baker  
 Clonan  
 Stewart  
 Ankudin  
2Italy0:04:20.035 
 Aterno  
 Balsamo  
 Cavalli  
 Valsecc  
Women's Team Pursuit Round 1 - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1New Zealand0:04:20.143 
 James  
 Edmonds  
 Buchana  
 Botha  
2Germany0:04:21.421 
 Brausse  
 Brennau  
 Becker  
 Klein  
Men's Team Pursuit Round 1 - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huub Wattbike Test Team0:03:53.826 
 Bigham  
 Wale  
 Tanfiel  
 Archibald  
2France0:03:57.318 
 Davy  
 Thomas  
 Coquard  
 Maitre  
Men's Team Pursuit Round 1 - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italy0:03:53.175 
 Lamon  
 Bertazzi  
 Consonni  
 Ganna  
2Russian Federation0:04:01.171 
 Syritsa  
 Gonov  
 Smirnov  
 Sokolov  
Men's Team Pursuit Round 1 - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Great Britain0:03:53.353 
 Clancy  
 Emadi  
 Burke  
 Wood  
2New Zealand0:03:56.268 
 Kergozo  
 Stewart  
 Kerby  
 Gough  
Men's Team Pursuit Round 1 - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denmark0:03:52.661 
 Hansen  
 Pedersen  
 Johansen  
 Von Fol.  
2Germany0:03:55.303 
 Gross  
 Rohde  
 Reinhard  
 Weinsten  
Women's Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia0:00:32.845 
 McCulloch  
 Morton  
2Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:33.023 
 Shmeleva  
 Voinova  
3Ukraine0:00:33.411 
 Starikova  
 Basova  
4France0:00:33.567 
 Clair  
 Gros  
5New Zealand0:00:33.622 
 Cumning  
 Hansen  
6Germany0:00:33.660 
 Welte  
 Friedrich  
7Lithuania0:00:33.667 
 Marozaite  
 Krupeckait.  
8Great Britain0:00:33.839 
 Marchant  
 Bate  
9Poland0:00:33.867 
 Karwacka  
 Los  
10Netherlands0:00:33.938 
 Van Riesse.  
 Van De Wou.  
11Spain0:00:34.181 
 Casas Roig.  
 Calvo Barb.  
12People's Republic of China0:00:34.635 
 Shen  
 Tang  
13Italy0:00:34.689 
 Manzoni  
 Vece  
14Hong Kong, China0:00:34.844 
 Ma  
 Lee  
15Malaysia0:00:35.505 
 Mohd Adnan  
 Mustapa  
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands0:00:43.507 
 Van Den Be.  
 Hoogland  
 Ligtlee  
2France0:00:43.554 
 Bauge  
 Vigier  
 D'Almeida  
3Great Britain0:00:43.793 
 Owens  
 Carlin  
 Truman  
4Poland0:00:43.878 
 Bielecki  
 Rudyk  
 Maksel  
5Russian Federation0:00:43.996 
 Yakushevsk.  
 Dmitriev  
 Perkins  
6Germany0:00:44.088 
 Forstemann  
 Levy  
 Engler  
7Australia0:00:44.121 
 Hart  
 Schmid  
 Constable  
8Czech Republic0:00:44.316 
 Kelemen  
 Cechman  
 Babek  
9Belarus0:00:44.810 
 Veramchuk  
 Zaitsau  
 Novik  
10Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:44.924 
 Sharapov  
 Shurshin  
 Vasiukhno  
11Spain0:00:45.095 
 Martinez  
 Peralta  
 Moreno  
12New Zealand0:00:45.153 
 Mitchell  
 Webster  
 Dawkins  
13Colombia0:00:45.201 
 Ramirez  
 Murillo  
 Quintero  
14Kazakhstan0:00:45.568 
 Nalyotov  
 Ponomaryov  
 Vorzhev  
15Malaysia0:00:45.745 
 Awang  
 Mohd Zonis  
 Sahrom  
Men's Points Race Qualifying - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitaliy Hryniv (Ukr) Ukraine28 pts
2Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus27 
3Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Italy25 
4Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Eustrak-Euskadi22 
5Miguel Do Rego (Por) Portugal20 
6Fintan Ryan (Irl) Ireland20 
7Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation13 
8Kelland O'brien (Aus) Australia11 
9Viktor Filutas (Hun) Hungary8 
10Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece8 
11Morgan Kneisky (Fra) France5 
12Moritz Malcharek (Ger) Germany5 
13Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands4 
14Edgar Stepanyan (Arm) Armenia1 
15Andrej Strmiska (Svk) Slovakia  
Men's Points Race Qualifying - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Poland29 pts
2Stefan Matzner (Aut) Austria25 
3Ka Yu Leung (HKg) Hong Kong, China24 
4Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain21 
5Assylkhan Turar (Kaz) Kazakhstan15 
6Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium8 
7Henning Bommel (Ger) Track Team Brandenburg7 
8Robin Froidevaux (Swi) Switzerland7 
9Joshua Harrison (Aus) Maloja Pushbikers6 
10Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Spain6 
11Yacine Chalel (Alg) Algeria4 
12Shane Kline (USA) United States Of America3 
13Ruben Ramos (Arg) Argentina2 
14Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Czech Republic  
Women's Team Pursuit Finals - Gold
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia0:04:17.000 
 Baker  
 Clonan  
 Ankudin.  
 Stewart  
2New Zealand0:04:17.560 
 James  
 Edmondson  
 Buchanan  
 Botha  
Women's Team Pursuit Finals - Bronze
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Italy0:04:19.428 
 Paterno.  
 Balsamo  
 Cavalli  
 Valsecc.  
4Germany0:04:21.737 
 Brausse  
 Brennaur  
 Becker  
 Klein  
Women's Team Sprint Round 1 - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1New Zealand0:00:33.325 
 Cumming  
 Hansen  
2France0:00:33.376 
 Clair  
 Gros  
Women's Team Sprint Round 1 - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ukraine0:00:32.832 
 Starikova  
 Basova  
2Germany0:00:33.367 
 Welte  
 Friedrich  
Women's Team Sprint Round 1 - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:32.758 
 Shmeleva  
 Voinova  
2LithuaniaDNF 
 Krupeckait.  
 Marozaite  
Women's Team Sprint Round 1 - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia0:00:32.763 
 McCulloch  
 Morton  
2Great Britain0:00:33.577 
 Marchant  
 Bate  
Men's Team Sprint Round 1 - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russian Federation0:00:43.656 
 Yakushevsk.  
 Dmitriev  
 Perkins  
2Poland0:00:43.871 
 Bielecki  
 Rudyk  
 Sarnecki  
Men's Team Sprint Round 1 - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Great Britain0:00:43.840 
 Owens  
 Carlin  
 Truman  
2Germany0:00:44.227 
 Forstemann  
 Levy  
 Engler  
Men's Team Sprint Round 1 - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France0:00:43.108 
 Bauge  
 Vigier  
 D'Almeida  
2Australia0:00:43.743 
 Hart  
 Schmid  
 Constable  
Men's Team Sprint Round 1 - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands0:00:43.011 
 Van Den Be.  
 Hoogland  
 Ligtlee  
2Czech Republic0:00:44.373 
 Kelemen  
 Cechman  
 Babek  
Men's Team Pursuit Finals - Gold
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denmark  
 Hansen  
 Pedersen  
 Johansen  
 Von Fol.  
2Great BritainOVL 
 Clancy  
 Emadi  
 Stewart  
 Wood  
Men's Team Pursuit Finals - Bronze
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Italy0:03:53.153 
 Amon  
 Bertazz.  
 Scartez.  
 Ganna  
2Hubb Wattbike Test Team0:03:55.464 
 Bigham  
 Wale  
 Tanfield  
 Archibad  
Women's Points Race Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy34 pts
2Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Ukraine33 
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) Germany30 
4Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria29 
5Lydia Gurley (Irl) Ireland21 
6Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic20 
7Rebecca Raybould (GBr) Great Britain20 
8Michaela Drummond (NZl) New Zealand10 
9Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway8 
10Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania6 
11Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark6 
12Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain5 
13Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Russian Federation4 
14Maeve Plouffe (Aus) Australia4 
15Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium3 
16Clara Copponi (Fra) France3 
17Nikol Plosaj (Pol) Poland2 
18Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus1 
19Yiwei Luo (Sin) Singapore  
20Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia  
21Lena Mettraux (Swi) Switzerland  
22Nina Kessler (Ned) Netherlands  
23Amber Joseph (Bar) Barbados  
24Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Eustrak-Euskadi  
Men's Points Race Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moritz Malcharek (Ger) Germany53 pts
2Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain45 
3Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece43 
4Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Spain34 
5Vitaliy Hryniv (Ukr) Ukraine32 
6Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Poland31 
7Fintan Ryan (Irl) Ireland22 
8Miguel Do Rego (Por) Portugal21 
9Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium10 
10Robin Froidevaux (Swi) Switzerland8 
11Kelland O'brien (Aus) Australia6 
12Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus5 
13Henning Bommel (Ger) Track Team Brandenburg3 
14Stefan Matzner (Aut) Austria2 
15Ka Yu Leung (HKg) Hong Kong, China2 
16Morgan Kneisky (Fra) France2 
17Viktor Filutas (Hun) Hungary1 
18Assylkhan Turar (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
19Shane Kline (USA) United States Of America1 
20Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Italy1 
21Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Eustrak-Euskadi  
22Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation  
23Joshua Harrison (Aus) Maloja Pushbikers  
24Yacine Chalel (Alg) Algeria  
Women's Team Sprint Final - Gold
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:32.820 
 Shmeleva  
 Voinova  
2Australia0:00:32.821 
 McCulloch  
 Morton  
Women's Team Sprint Final - Bronze
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Ukraine0:00:33.095 
 Starikova  
 Basova  
4New Zealand0:00:33.477 
 Cumming  
 Hansen  
Men's Team Sprint Final - Gold
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands0:00:42.939 
 Van Den Be.  
 Hoogland  
 Ligtlee  
2France0:00:43.566 
 Bauge  
 Vigier  
 D'Almeida  
Men's Team Sprint Final - Bronze
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Russian Federation0:00:43.771 
 Yakushevsk.  
 Dmitriev  
 Perkins  
4Great Britain0:00:45.171 
 Owens  
 Carlin  
 Truman  
Back to top