Tour of Britain: Greipel wins stage 7 in Ipswich

Boasson Hagen keeps race lead

André Greipel (Lotto Soudal) edged out Elia Viviani (Sky) in a thrilling sprint finish on stage 7 of the Tour of Britain in Ipswich, while Edvald Boasson Hagen (MTN-Qhubeka) retained his overall lead with one day of racing to come.

For Greipel, the victory was his 16th of the season, and his first success of this Tour of Britain following a brace of near misses earlier in the week. The German hit the front early in the finishing sprint, but he had to hold off a determined fight back from the in-form Viviani, just shading the decision in a photo finish.

"It was a close victory, but the photo finish was clear I think. We took control of the race from the beginning, no other team wanted to help us. When the gap was nine minutes, one rider of IAM also started to pull. Frederik Frison and Sean De Bie kept the peace high so nobody could attack. Pim, Sibi, Jens and I did the preparation and the sprint. I think we deserved the victory, Sky won already three stages", said Greipel

IAM Cycling’s Sondre Holst Enger took third on the stage ahead of Mark Renshaw, who was performing sprint duties for Etixx-QuickStep in the absence of both Fernando Gaviria and Mark Renshaw.

Boasson Hagen, meanwhile, had to settle for fifth, and while he was never in contention for the stage win he so craves at this race, he inched ever closer to final overall victory. With just Sunday’s criterium in London to come, the Norwegian is 13 seconds clear of Wouter Poels (Sky), with Rasmus Guldhammer (Cult Energy) a further 30 seconds back in third.

The stage was animated by an escape featuring Alex Dowsett (Movistar), Graham Briggs (JLT Condor) and Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain).The three Britons were initially joined in the move by LottoNL-Jumbo’s Bram Tankink, though he later dropped back.

Powered by Dowsett’s generous efforts early on, the trio established a maximum lead of seven minutes, but the combined work of Lotto Soudal and Madison-Genesis steadily managed to peg them back.

Dowsett was the first of the trio to yield and Brigg and Cullaigh were swallowed up soon afterwards. Zdenek Stybar (Etixx-QuickStep) enjoyed a brief cameo off the front over the top of the final climb, though perhaps more in preparation for the Richmond Worlds than in expectation of a stage win in Ipswich.

Once the Czech was caught, Lotto Soudal and Sky took over the reins at the head of the peloton as they strung things out to set up the inevitable bunch sprint, and their star men were duly to the fore in the finishing straight.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal5:14:42 
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky  
3Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling  
4Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step  
5Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka  
6Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS  
7Rasmus Guldhammer Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
8Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) IAM Cycling  
9Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin  
10Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal  
11Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale - Garmin  
12Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team  
13Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team  
14Zdenek _tybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step  
15Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
16Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky  
17Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step  
18Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo  
19Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka  
20Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain  
21Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk  
22Russel Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:08 
23Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain  
24Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo  
25Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
26Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin  
27Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
28Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky  
29Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff - Saxo  
30Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:00:11 
31Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal  
32Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky  
33Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:17 
34Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling  
35David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk  
36Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Tinkoff - Saxo  
37Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh GAC  
38Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:21 
39Ryan Mullen (Irl) Team Cannondale - Garmin  
40Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk  
41Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin  
42Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team  
43Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
44Daniel Teklehaymanot (Ert) MTN - Qhubeka  
45Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling  
46George Harper (GBr) One Pro Cycling  
47Edward Clancy (GBr) JLT Condor  
48Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC  
49Alistair Slater (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction  
50Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) One Pro Cycling  
51Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great Britain0:00:26 
52Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain  
53Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
54Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk  
55Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky  
56Yanto Barker (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:00:34 
57Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) NFTO  
58Karol Domagalski (Pol) Team Raleigh GAC  
59Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:00:41 
60Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
61Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team  
62Stefan Keung (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
63Kristian House (GBr) JLT Condor  
64Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:00:52 
65Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo0:00:54 
66Juraj Sagan (Slo) Tinkoff - Saxo  
67Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
68Joshua Hunt (GBr) One Pro Cycling  
69Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka  
70Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor  
71Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great Britain  
72Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky  
73Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Soudal0:01:13 
74Eddie Dunbar (Irl) NFTO  
75Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO  
76Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTO  
77Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin  
78Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka0:01:24 
79Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
80Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:01:38 
81Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:45 
82Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:01:49 
83Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis0:01:57 
84Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINS  
85Richard Handley (GBr) JLT Condor0:01:58 
86Michael Cuming (GBr) JLT Condor  
87Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team0:00:21 
88Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:02:32 
89Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO  
90Chris Opie (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:03:27 
91George Pym (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC  
92Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor0:03:29 
93Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:04:24 
94Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis0:05:41 
95Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis  
96Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Madison Genesis0:06:58 
97Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction  
98Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:07:00 
99Javier Mejias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk  
100Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction  
101Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction  
102Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis0:11:09 

Sprint 1, Fornham St. Martin

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team3 pts
2Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor2 
3Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great Britain1 

Sprint 2, Needham Market

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor3 pts
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team2 
3Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great Britain1 

Sprint 3, Wattisham Airfield

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team3 pts
2Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor2 
3Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great Britain1 


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal15 pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky14 
3Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling13 
4Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step12 
5Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka11 
6Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS10 
7Rasmus Guldhammer Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling9 
8Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) IAM Cycling8 
9Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin7 
10Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal6 
11Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale - Garmin5 
12Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team4 
13Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team3 
14Zdenek _tybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step2 
15Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1 

KOM 1, Hevingham

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chris Opie (GBr) One Pro Cycling4 pts
2Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis3 
3Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) NFTO2 
4Alistair Slater (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction1 

KOM 2, Barking Tye

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team4 pts
2Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor3 
3Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great Britain2 
4Chris Opie (GBr) One Pro Cycling1 

KOM 3, Branthan Hill

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling4 pts
2George Harper (GBr) One Pro Cycling3 
3Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis2 
4Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) One Pro Cycling1 

Teams Classification

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Etixx - Quick-Step15:44:06 
2Team Sky0:00:08 
3Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
4Lotto Soudal0:00:11 
5Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:16 
7IAM Cycling0:00:17 
8Movistar Team0:00:21 
9MTN - Qhubeka  
10Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:29 
12Team Novo Nordisk0:00:38 
13Team Raleigh GAC0:01:12 
14One Pro Cycling0:01:16 
15JLT Condor0:01:56 
16Team Wiggins0:02:19 
18An Post - Chainreaction0:07:30 
19Madison Genesis0:13:19 

General Classification after stage 7

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka33:02:36 
2Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:00:13 
3Rasmus Guldhammer Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:43 
4Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS0:00:44 
5Zdenek _tybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step0:00:51 
6Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team  
7Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
8Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin0:00:59 
9Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo  
10Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:01:02 
11Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff - Saxo0:01:14 
12Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain0:01:19 
13Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team  
14Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:21 
15Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:01:33 
16Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:00 
17Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin0:02:07 
18Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky0:02:11 
19Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin0:02:15 
20Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling0:02:58 
21Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:04:57 
22Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great Britain0:05:56 
23Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:07:34 
24Stefan Keung (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:08:24 
25Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step0:08:39 
26Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:15:27 
27Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Tinkoff - Saxo0:15:31 
28Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:37:56 
29Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team0:46:50 
30Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale - Garmin0:47:22 
31David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk0:47:39 
32Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka0:48:14 
33Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:48:34 
34Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor0:50:01 
35Alistair Slater (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction0:51:18 
36Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:51:56 
37Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor0:52:46 
38Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Soudal0:53:10 
39Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO0:53:26 
40Richard Handley (GBr) JLT Condor0:54:50 
41Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team0:56:14 
42Scott Davies (GBr) Great Britain0:56:17 
43Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo0:56:39 
44André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal0:58:03 
45Joshua Hunt (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:59:02 
46Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal0:59:18 
47Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal0:59:22 
48Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling1:00:45 
49Javier Mejias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk1:03:36 
50Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin1:04:01 
51Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis1:05:51 
52Dale Appleby (GBr) NFTO1:07:11 
53Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team1:07:42 
54Karol Domagalski (Pol) Team Raleigh GAC1:09:32 
55Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) NFTO1:11:14 
56Ryan Mullen (Irl) Team Cannondale - Garmin1:12:21 
57Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling1:12:29 
58Eddie Dunbar (Irl) NFTO1:12:49 
59Daniel Teklehaymanot (Ert) MTN - Qhubeka1:13:10 
60Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk1:13:18 
61Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto - Soudal1:14:52 
62Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC1:15:15 
63Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) One Pro Cycling1:18:02 
64Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling1:19:05 
65Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great Britain1:19:11 
66George Harper (GBr) One Pro Cycling1:19:28 
67Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick Step1:19:32 
68Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka1:19:44 
69Juraj Sagan (Slo) Tinkoff - Saxo1:19:51 
70Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff - Saxo  
71Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:20:01 
72Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling1:22:00 
73Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk1:22:45 
74Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) IAM Cycling1:22:50 
75Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis1:23:07 
76Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky1:23:30 
77Michael Cuming (GBr) JLT Condor1:24:46 
78Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk1:25:30 
79Kristian House (GBr) JLT Condor1:25:41 
80Oliver Wood (GBr) Great Britain1:25:46 
81Russel Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling1:25:54 
82Andrew Tennant (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:25:57 
83Yanto Barker (GBr) One Pro Cycling1:26:03 
84Thomas Scully (NZl) Madison Genesis1:26:40 
85Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka1:28:07 
86Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Madison Genesis1:28:43 
87Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:29:28 
88Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling1:29:30 
89Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis1:29:46 
90Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team WIGGINS1:31:46 
91Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky1:31:48 
92Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO1:31:50 
93Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction1:31:51 
94Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh GAC1:31:53 
95Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka1:32:51 
96Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction1:35:53 
97George Pym (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC1:37:10 
98Chris Opie (GBr) One Pro Cycling1:37:45 
99Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction1:39:53 
100Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk1:42:02 
101Edward Clancy (GBr) JLT Condor1:46:14 
102Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team1:47:51 

Sprint Classification

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling18 pts
2Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction11 
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Soudal8 
4Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction8 
5Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team8 
6Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team7 
7Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor7 
8Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team6 
9Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step6 
10Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) One Pro Cycling4 
11Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka3 
12Kristian House (GBr) JLT Condor3 
13Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis3 
14Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great Britain3 
15Russel Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling3 
16Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka3 
17Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling3 
18Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky2 
19Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS2 
20Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff - Saxo2 
21Stefan Keung (Sui) BMC Racing Team2 
22Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka2 
23Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin2 
24Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis2 
25Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka2 
26Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin1 
27Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo1 
28Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh GAC1 

Mountains Classification

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling36 pts
2Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis34 
3Mark McNally (GBr) Madison Genesis29 
4Ian Bibby (GBr) NFTO28 
5Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction26 
6Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky21 
7Kristian House (GBr) JLT Condor20 
8Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka18 
9Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team15 
10Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo14 
11Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick Step14 
12Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) One Pro Cycling14 
13Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Madison Genesis14 
14Robert Partridge (GBr) NFTO13 
15Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka13 
16Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky13 
17Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team11 
18Zdenek _tybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick Step11 
19Stefan Keung (Sui) BMC Racing Team11 
20Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo10 
21Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Great Britain10 
22Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team9 
23Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team8 
24Michael Mørkøv (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo8 
25Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Soudal8 
26Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) NFTO8 
27Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction7 
28Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin7 
29Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Team Raleigh GAC7 
30Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky6 
31Rasmus Guldhammer Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling6 
32Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team Cannondale - Garmin6 
33Eddie Dunbar (Irl) NFTO6 
34Michael Thompson (GBr) Team WIGGINS6 
35Chris Opie (GBr) One Pro Cycling5 
36Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team4 
37Alex Peters (GBr) Great Britain4 
38Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal4 
39Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky4 
40Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Tinkoff - Saxo3 
41Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka3 
42Graham Briggs (GBr) JLT Condor3 
43George Harper (GBr) One Pro Cycling3 
44Russel Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling3 
45Matthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis3 
46Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN - Qhubeka3 
47Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post - Chainreaction3 
48Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Team Cannondale - Garmin2 
49Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto - Soudal2 
50Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great Britain2 
51Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling2 
52Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky1 
53Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Team Cannondale - Garmin1 
54Alistair Slater (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction1 
55Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal1 
56Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Movistar Team1 

Teams Classification

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team99:11:50 
2Team Sky0:05:22 
4Movistar Team0:44:37 
5Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:47:15 
6IAM Cycling0:52:46 
8Etixx - Quick-Step1:01:51 
9Cult Energy Pro Cycling1:09:40 
10Lotto Soudal1:43:29 
11MTN - Qhubeka1:45:29 
12An Post - Chainreaction2:19:14 
13JLT Condor2:26:24 
14Team Wiggins2:38:53 
16Team Novo Nordisk2:48:00 
17One Pro Cycling3:16:21 
18Team Raleigh GAC3:40:17 
19Madison Genesis3:43:29 


Related Articles

Back to top