Kennaugh wins stage 1 at Tour of Austria

Team Sky rider leads general classification

Results

Stage 1 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky4:32:22 
2Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:11 
3Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team0:00:18 
4Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale0:00:21 
5Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
6Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels0:00:25 
7Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:30 
8Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp0:00:31 
9Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:00:36 
10Jure Golcer (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
11Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:46 
12Matija Kvasina (Cro) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
13Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:01:03 
14Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:05 
15Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
16Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:08 
17Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:14 
18Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:01:22 
19Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:01:26 
20Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
21Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
22Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:01:30 
23Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:01:33 
24Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:01:46 
25Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky  
26Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg  
27Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
28Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
29Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:01:53 
30Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
31Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:01:55 
32Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:02:16 
33Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto - Belisol0:02:18 
34Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Vorarlberg  
35Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:24 
36Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:43 
37Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:02:50 
38Tomás Koudela (Cze) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:02:52 
39Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:03:11 
40Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:03:14 
41Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:15 
42Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:17 
43Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  
44Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:03:20 
45Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:03:29 
46Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  
47Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:03:52 
48Peter Kusztor (Hun) Amplatz - BMC  
49Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04:01 
50Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:04:09 
51Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:16 
52Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:04:22 
53Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:04:33 
54Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
55Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:05:20 
56Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:05:24 
57Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:31 
58Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha0:06:23 
59Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:07:04 
60Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:10:10 
61Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:10:22 
62Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  
63Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  
64Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
65Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
66Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
67Markus Goetz (Aut) WSA-Greenlife  
68Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Amplatz - BMC  
69Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
70Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA-Greenlife  
71Florian Gaugl (Aut) WSA-Greenlife  
72Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Garmin - Sharp  
73Patrick Bosman (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
74Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
75Nicolas Winter (Sui) Team Vorarlberg  
76Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
77Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
78Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo  
79Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
80Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
81Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  
82Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
83Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale  
84Larry Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team  
85Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
86Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
87Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
88David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
89Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
90Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
91Andi Bajc (Slo) Amplatz - BMC  
92Marek Canecky (Svk) Amplatz - BMC  
93Dennis Paulus (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
94Michael Gogl (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
95Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
96Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Team Katusha  
97Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp  
98Matej Marin (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
99Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA-Greenlife  
100Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing  
101Dejan Bajt (Slo) Amplatz - BMC  
102Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
103Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
104Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
105Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
106Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
107Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
108Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
109Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale  
110Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale  
111Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale  
112Jan Tratnik (Slo) Amplatz - BMC  
113George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale  
114Florian Bissinger (Ger) WSA-Greenlife  
115Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
116Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
117Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
118Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
119Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
120Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  
121Paul Illenberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
122Steele von hoff (Aus) Garmin - Sharp  
123Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp  
124Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:10:41 
125Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team0:10:58 
126Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:11:07 
127Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin - Sharp  
128Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:11:18 
129Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:25 
130Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
131Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
132Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha  
133Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
134Bernhard Kroger (Aut) WSA-Greenlife0:11:28 
135Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky0:13:25 
136Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky  
137Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
138Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
139Stefan Poll (Aut) Amplatz - BMC  
140Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) Amplatz - BMC  
141Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  
142Michael Taferner (Aut) WSA-Greenlife0:13:27 
143Alexander Meier (Ger) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:13:51 
144Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:14:15 
145Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:19 
146Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
147Andreas Muller (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:15:24 
148Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:15:47 
149Daniel Auer (Aut) WSA-Greenlife0:15:49 
DNFStefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
DNFPatrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
Sprints
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Sprint 1 - 28.4km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp4 pts
2Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha2 
3Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1 
Sprint 2 - 50.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp4 pts
2Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team2 
3Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol1 
Sprint 3 - 160.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp4 pts
2Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol2 
3Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha1 
Sprint 4 - Ziel (Finishline)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky15 pts
2Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Tinkoff-Saxo12 
3Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team10 
4Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale8 
5Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team7 
6Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels6 
7Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team5 
8Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp4 
9Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky3 
10Jure Golcer (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels2 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky4:32:12 
2Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:15 
3Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team0:00:24 
4Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale0:00:31 
5Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
6Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels0:00:35 
7Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:40 
8Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp0:00:41 
9Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky0:00:46 
10Jure Golcer (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
11Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:56 
12Matija Kvasina (Cro) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
13Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:01:13 
14Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:15 
15Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
16Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:18 
17Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:24 
18Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:01:32 
19Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:01:36 
20Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
21Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
22Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:01:40 
23Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:01:43 
24Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:01:56 
25Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky  
26Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Vorarlberg  
27Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
28Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
29Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing0:02:03 
30Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
31Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team0:02:05 
32Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:02:26 
33Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto - Belisol0:02:28 
34Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Vorarlberg  
35Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:34 
36Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:53 
37Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:03:00 
38Tomás Koudela (Cze) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:03:02 
39Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:03:21 
40Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:03:24 
41Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:25 
42Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:03:27 
43Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  
44Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:03:30 
45Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:03:39 
46Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  
47Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:04:02 
48Peter Kusztor (Hun) Amplatz - BMC  
49Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:04:11 
50Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:04:19 
51Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:26 
52Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:04:30 
53Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:04:43 
54Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
55Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:05:29 
56Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:05:31 
57Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:38 
58Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha0:06:33 
59Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:07:05 
60Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha0:10:20 
61Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:10:32 
62Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  
63Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team  
64Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
65Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
66Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
67Markus Goetz (Aut) WSA-Greenlife  
68Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Amplatz - BMC  
69Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
70Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA-Greenlife  
71Florian Gaugl (Aut) WSA-Greenlife  
72Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Garmin - Sharp  
73Patrick Bosman (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
74Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
75Nicolas Winter (Sui) Team Vorarlberg  
76Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
77Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
78Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo  
79Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
80Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
81Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha  
82Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
83Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale  
84Larry Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team  
85Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
86Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
87Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
88David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
89Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
90Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
91Andi Bajc (Slo) Amplatz - BMC  
92Marek Canecky (Svk) Amplatz - BMC  
93Dennis Paulus (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
94Michael Gogl (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
95Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
96Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Team Katusha  
97Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp  
98Matej Marin (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
99Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA-Greenlife  
100Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing  
101Dejan Bajt (Slo) Amplatz - BMC  
102Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
103Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
104Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
105Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
106Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
107Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
108Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
109Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale  
110Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale  
111Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale  
112Jan Tratnik (Slo) Amplatz - BMC  
113George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale  
114Florian Bissinger (Ger) WSA-Greenlife  
115Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
116Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
117Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
118Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
119Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
120Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  
121Paul Illenberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
122Steele von hoff (Aus) Garmin - Sharp  
123Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp  
124Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:10:51 
125Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team0:11:08 
126Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:11:17 
127Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin - Sharp  
128Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:11:28 
129Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:35 
130Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
131Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
132Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha  
133Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
134Bernhard Kroger (Aut) WSA-Greenlife0:11:38 
135Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky0:13:35 
136Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky  
137Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
138Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
139Stefan Poll (Aut) Amplatz - BMC  
140Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) Amplatz - BMC  
141Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  
142Michael Taferner (Aut) WSA-Greenlife0:13:37 
143Alexander Meier (Ger) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:14:01 
144Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:14:25 
145Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:29 
146Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
147Andreas Muller (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:15:34 
148Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:15:57 
149Daniel Auer (Aut) WSA-Greenlife0:15:59 
Mountains
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha13 pts
2Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky8 
3Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Tinkoff-Saxo6 
4Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg6 
5Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team4 
6Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team4 
7Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol3 
8Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp3 
9Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale2 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky15 pts
2Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp12 
3Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Tinkoff-Saxo12 
4Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Movistar Team10 
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale8 
6Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team7 
7Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels6 
8Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team5 
9Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp4 
10Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky3 
11Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol3 
12Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha3 
13Jure Golcer (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels2 
14Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team2 
15Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels4:32:47 
2Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:21 
3Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:40 
4Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:01:01 
5Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:01:05 
6Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:01:08 
7Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:01:21 
8Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
9Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:01:28 
10Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto - Belisol0:01:53 
11Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:18 
12Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:02:25 
13Tomás Koudela (Cze) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:02:27 
14Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:02:46 
15Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:50 
16Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:02:55 
17Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:03:04 
18Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  
19Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:51 
20Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:03:55 
21Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:04:54 
22Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:09:57 
23Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
24Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
25Stefan Rabitsch (Aut) Amplatz - BMC  
26Florian Gaugl (Aut) WSA-Greenlife  
27Patrick Bosman (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
28Florian Schipflinger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
29Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
30Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
31Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
32Larry Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team  
33Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
34David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
35Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
36Dennis Paulus (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
37Michael Gogl (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
38Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
39Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer  
40Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
41Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale  
42Jan Tratnik (Slo) Amplatz - BMC  
43George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale  
44Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
45Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
46Paul Illenberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels  
47Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp  
48Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:10:16 
49Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin - Sharp0:10:42 
50Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:10:53 
51Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:11:00 
52Bernhard Kroger (Aut) WSA-Greenlife0:11:03 
53Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing0:13:00 
54Michael Taferner (Aut) WSA-Greenlife0:13:02 
55Alexander Meier (Ger) Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:13:26 
56Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:13:50 
57Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:14:54 
58Daniel Auer (Aut) WSA-Greenlife0:15:24 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gourmetfein Simplon13:38:53 
2Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:15 
3Team Sky0:00:19 
4Movistar0:00:56 
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:30 
6Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:07 
7BMC Racing Team0:03:17 
8Cannondale0:05:05 
9Lotto Belisol0:05:38 
10Trek Factory Racing0:06:05 
11Astana Pro Team0:06:15 
12Garmin Sharp0:07:21 
13Team Vorarlberg0:07:37 
14Team Katusha0:09:07 
15Bardiani CSF0:21:21 
16Gebr.Weiss Oberndorfer0:21:49 
17Amp Amplatz -BMC0:22:49 
18Tirol Cycling Team0:23:19 
19WSA-Greenlife0:29:19 

 

Related Articles

Back to top