TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Normandie 2011

Date range:
March 21-27, 2011

March 23, Stage 4: Grand Couronne - Elbeuf Sur Seine 72km

Bacquet takes sprint victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 24, 2011, 14:09 GMT,
Updated:
March 24, 2011, 14:10 GMT

Rowe remains in overall lead

Full Results
1 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1:38:03  
2 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
3 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
4 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
5 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
6 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
7 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
8 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
9 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
10 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
11 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
12 Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
13 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
14 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
15 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke    
16 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP    
17 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
18 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
19 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
20 Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
21 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
22 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
23 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP    
24 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
25 Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
26 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
27 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
28 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing    
29 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
30 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
31 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
32 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP    
33 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
34 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
35 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
36 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
37 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
38 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
39 Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
40 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
41 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP    
42 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
43 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
44 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
45 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
46 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
47 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
48 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
49 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
50 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
51 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
52 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
53 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
54 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
55 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
56 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
57 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida    
58 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
59 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
60 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
61 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
62 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
63 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
64 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
65 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
66 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
67 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
68 Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
69 Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
70 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
71 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
72 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
73 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
74 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
75 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
76 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
77 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
78 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
79 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
80 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
81 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
82 Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
83 Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha    
84 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
85 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
86 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP    
87 Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
88 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
89 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
90 Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76    
91 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
92 Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
93 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
94 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
95 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
96 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida    
97 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
98 Yann Guyot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
99 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
100 Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
101 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
102 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
103 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
104 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
105 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
106 Roy Boeve (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
107 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:22  
108 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:24  
109 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:30  
110 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:00:32  
111 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
112 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
113 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
114 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo    
115 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
116 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:46  
117 René Obst (Ger) Team NSP 0:00:51  
118 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
119 Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:01:22  
120 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:30  
121 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
122 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:02:12  
123 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
124 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:02:15  
125 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
126 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
127 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:04:10  
128 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
129 Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:09:29  
130 Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
131 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
132 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing    
DNF Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
DNS Victor Fobert (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
Sprint 1 - 42km
1 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 5 pts
2 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 3  
3 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 2  
4 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 1  
Points - Finish
1 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 25 pts
2 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 20  
3 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 16  
4 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity 14  
5 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 12  
6 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 10  
7 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 9  
8 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 8  
9 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 7  
10 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 6  
11 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 5  
12 Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 4  
13 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 3  
14 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 2  
15 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 1  
Mountain 1 - Elbeuf Sur Seine, 15.5km
1 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 5 pts
2 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 3  
3 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 2  
4 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 1  
Mountain 2 - La Vallée, 32.5km
1 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 5 pts
2 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 3  
3 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 2  
4 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 1  
Mountain 3 - Elbeuf Sur Seine, 45.5km
1 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 5 pts
2 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 3  
3 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 2  
4 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 1  
Hot points - St Germain De Pasquier, 23.3km
1 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 5 pts
2 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 3  
3 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 2  
4 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 1  
Teams
1 Cycling Team De Rijke 4:54:09  
2 Bretagne Schuller    
3 V.C. Rouen 76    
4 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
5 Team Cykelcity    
6 Endura Racing    
7 Rapha Condor - Sharp    
8 Team NSP    
9 Rabobank Continental    
10 Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric.    
11 C.C. Nogent / Oise    
12 Big Mat - Auber 93    
13 Itera - Katusha    
14 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
15 Joker Merida    
16 USSA Pavilly Barentin    
17 Great Britain National Team    
18 Glud & Marstrand - LRØ    
19 C.S.A. Des Loges    
20 Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
21 Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
22 Plussbank Cervelo    
23 Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:32  
General classification after stage 4
1 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 8:31:40  
2 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:02  
3 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 0:00:03  
4 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:00:04  
5 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
6 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:05  
7 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:07  
8 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:10  
9 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:00:12  
10 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ    
11 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
12 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:00:14  
13 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
14 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
15 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:15  
16 Frédérik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
17 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:16  
18 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:17  
19 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:18  
20 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:19  
21 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
22 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:20  
23 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
24 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
25 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
26 Niels Brouzes (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:21  
27 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 0:00:22  
28 Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
29 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:23  
30 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:24  
31 Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:25  
32 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
33 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
34 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:26  
35 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
36 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:27  
37 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:28  
38 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
39 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:29  
40 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:31  
41 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
42 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:32  
43 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
44 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
45 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
46 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
47 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:33  
48 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
49 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
50 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
51 Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:34  
52 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
53 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:00:36  
54 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
55 Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
56 Jérémy Ortiz (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:00:38  
57 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76    
58 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:39  
59 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
60 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:40  
61 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
62 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:41  
63 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
64 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:42  
65 Jonathan Tiernan Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:43  
66 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 0:00:44  
67 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:45  
68 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:46  
69 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:47  
70 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:48  
71 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
72 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP    
73 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
74 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:49  
75 Roy Boeve (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team    
76 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:50  
77 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
78 Klaas Sys (Bel) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:51  
79 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:52  
80 Reinbert Wielinga (Mon) Itera - Katusha 0:00:55  
81 Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
82 Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin    
83 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
84 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:56  
85 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:58  
86 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP 0:00:59  
87 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:01:02  
88 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:03  
89 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
90 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:01:05  
91 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:12  
92 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:01:15  
93 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:01:27  
94 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:01:31  
95 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
96 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
97 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:33  
98 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:01:34  
99 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:01:40  
100 Yann Guyot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
101 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:01:56  
102 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP 0:02:00  
103 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:02:06  
104 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:02:07  
105 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:02:15  
106 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:02:16  
107 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP 0:02:27  
108 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:02:34  
109 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:02:54  
110 Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:02:57  
111 Wim Botman (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:02:59  
112 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
113 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:03:09  
114 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:03:13  
115 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:03:47  
116 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:03:49  
117 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:04:15  
118 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP 0:04:19  
119 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:04:42  
120 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:04:52  
121 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:05:11  
122 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 0:05:52  
123 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:06:01  
124 René Obst (Ger) Team NSP 0:06:04  
125 Daniel Foder (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:06:21  
126 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:06:30  
127 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:06:44  
128 Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:07:45  
129 Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:10:22  
130 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:10:34  
131 Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:11:03  
132 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:14:47  
Points classification
1 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 45 pts
2 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 41  
3 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 34  
4 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 31  
5 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 31  
6 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 27  
7 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 25  
8 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 25  
9 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 23  
10 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 20  
11 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 20  
12 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 19  
13 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity 18  
14 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 16  
15 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team 16  
16 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 14  
17 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 14  
18 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 14  
19 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 13  
20 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 13  
21 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 12  
22 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 10  
23 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 10  
24 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 10  
25 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 9  
26 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 9  
27 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 8  
28 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 8  
29 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7  
30 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7  
31 Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 7  
32 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 7  
33 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 7  
34 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 5  
35 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 5  
36 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental 5  
37 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 4  
38 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 3  
39 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 3  
40 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 3  
41 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 3  
42 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 3  
43 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 2  
44 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 2  
45 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP 2  
46 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 1  
47 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team 1  
Mountains classification
1 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 19 pts
2 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 15  
3 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 12  
4 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 11  
5 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 10  
6 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 6  
7 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 6  
8 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team 5  
9 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 3  
10 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 3  
11 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 2  
12 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 2  
13 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1  
14 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 1  
15 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 1  
16 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 1  
17 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 1  
Hot points classification
1 Julien Gonnet (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 10 pts
2 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 6  
3 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 5  
4 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 5  
5 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 3  
6 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 3  
7 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges 2  
8 Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin 2  
9 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 2  
10 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 2  
11 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 1  
12 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1  
13 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 1  
Young rider classification
1 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team 8:31:40  
2 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:02  
3 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:00:04  
4 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:07  
5 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:10  
6 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:12  
7 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:14  
8 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:16  
9 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:17  
10 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:18  
11 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:19  
12 Mathieu Simon (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:20  
13 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke    
14 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:24  
15 Christopher De Souza (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:25  
16 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:26  
17 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:27  
18 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:00:28  
19 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
20 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:29  
21 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:31  
22 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
23 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:00:32  
24 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
25 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
26 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
27 David Boutville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:33  
28 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht    
29 Quentin Have (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:34  
30 Sébastien Balkc (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:36  
31 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:38  
32 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:39  
33 Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:40  
34 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:41  
35 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
36 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:42  
37 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:45  
38 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:46  
39 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:00:47  
40 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:00:48  
41 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
42 Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
43 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:50  
44 Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:00:55  
45 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:58  
46 Florent Gougeard (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:01:02  
47 Øystein-Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:03  
48 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. Des Loges    
49 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:01:12  
50 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:01:15  
51 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:01:27  
52 Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:01:31  
53 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:33  
54 Erick Roswell (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:01:34  
55 Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:01:40  
56 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand - LRØ 0:01:56  
57 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP 0:02:00  
58 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:02:06  
59 Torgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:02:07  
60 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:02:15  
61 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:02:34  
62 Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:02:54  
63 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:02:59  
64 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:03:09  
65 Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:03:13  
66 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:03:47  
67 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:03:49  
68 Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:04:15  
69 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP 0:04:19  
70 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke 0:04:42  
71 Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht 0:04:52  
72 Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:05:11  
73 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 0:05:52  
74 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:06:30  
75 Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:06:44  
76 Christen Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:10:22  
77 Etienne Pieret (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin 0:11:03  
78 Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:14:47  
Teams classification
1 Rabobank Continental 25:35:12  
2 Cycling Team De Rijke 0:00:23  
3 Endura Racing 0:00:24  
4 Bretagne Schuller 0:00:33  
5 Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:41  
6 Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:44  
7 Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
8 Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:45  
9 Great Britain National Team 0:00:51  
10 Wallonie Bruxelles - Créd. Agric. 0:00:54  
11 V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:56  
12 Team Cykelcity 0:00:59  
13 USSA Pavilly Barentin    
14 Joker Merida 0:01:05  
15 C.S.A. Des Loges 0:01:09  
16 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:01:15  
17 C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:01:22  
18 Itera - Katusha 0:01:29  
19 Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo 0:01:50  
20 Ubbink-Koga Cycling Team 0:02:05  
21 Plussbank Cervelo 0:02:12  
22 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:02:41  
23 Team NSP 0:03:11