Ster ZLM Toer: Greipel secures overall victory
Brammeier takes solo stage 4 win for MTN-Qhubeka
André Greipel (Lotto Soudal) secured the overall title at the Ster ZLM Toer on Sunday in Boxtel. He took the overall race lead after winning stage 1 of the five-stage race, and went on to win stage 2, holding on to the lead by 16 seconds on runner-up Yves Lampaert (Etixx-QuickStep) and Moreno Hofland (LottoNL-Jumbo) at the end of the final stage.
Matthew Brammeier took the finale stage win for his team MTN-Qhubeka, soloing to the finish line to take the victory by just 25 seconds ahead of the charging peloton led by Lotto Soudal teammates Greipel and Greg Henderson.
Full Results
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka | 4:05:31 |
2 | André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal | 0:00:25 |
3 | Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Tim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Joey van Rhee (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Rabobank Development Team | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Team 3M | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Timothy Stevens (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Sven van Luijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Mitchell Cornelisse (Ned) Rabobank Development Team | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Luuc Bugter (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 0:00:35 |
56 | Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Remco te Brake (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:00:41 |
58 | Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Twan Castelijns (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling | 0:00:44 |
61 | Harry Sweering (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Lars van de Vall (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | 0:00:47 |
63 | Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Melvin van Zijl (Ned) Team 3M | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 | 0:00:53 |
81 | Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | 0:00:56 |
84 | Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 0:00:58 |
85 | Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin | 0:01:00 |
86 | Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing | 0:01:02 |
93 | Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:01:07 |
94 | Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3M | 0:01:09 |
95 | Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin | 0:01:11 |
96 | Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Daan Meijers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | 0:01:12 |
98 | Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step | Row 97 - Cell 2 |
99 | Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
100 | Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot | Row 99 - Cell 2 |
101 | Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
102 | Nick Dougall (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka | Row 101 - Cell 2 |
103 | Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | 0:01:15 |
104 | Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | Row 103 - Cell 2 |
105 | Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 104 - Cell 2 |
106 | Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Row 105 - Cell 2 |
107 | Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 106 - Cell 2 |
108 | Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 107 - Cell 2 |
109 | Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | Row 108 - Cell 2 |
110 | Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team | Row 109 - Cell 2 |
111 | Stefan Kreder (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Row 110 - Cell 2 |
112 | Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling | 0:01:20 |
113 | Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Row 112 - Cell 2 |
114 | Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | Row 113 - Cell 2 |
115 | Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 0:01:30 |
116 | Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:01:40 |
117 | Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot | 0:01:54 |
118 | Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:02:00 |
119 | Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step | 0:03:13 |
120 | Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | 0:07:16 |
DNF | Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Row 120 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Gert Steegmans (Bel) Trek Factory Racing | Row 121 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing | Row 122 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 123 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Roompot | Row 124 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 | Row 125 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Joeri Adams (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | Row 126 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Jim van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 127 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Team 3M | Row 128 - Cell 2 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka | 15 | pts |
2 | André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal | 12 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal | 10 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 8 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | 6 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot | 5 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling | 4 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 2 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team | 3 | pts |
2 | Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 3 | pts |
2 | Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | 2 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team | 1 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 6 | pts |
2 | Twan Castelijns (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | 4 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 6 | pts |
2 | Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 4 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 6 | pts |
2 | Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 4 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 6 | pts |
2 | Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 6 | pts |
2 | Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling | 4 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 | 6 | pts |
2 | Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling | 4 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal | 17:39:05 |
2 | Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 0:00:16 |
3 | Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:00:18 |
5 | Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:00:26 |
6 | Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin | 0:00:31 |
7 | Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:00:36 |
9 | Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 0:00:40 |
10 | Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:00:41 |
11 | Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 | 0:00:42 |
13 | Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:00:44 |
14 | Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:00:47 |
15 | Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal | 0:00:49 |
16 | Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:00:55 |
17 | Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | 0:00:56 |
18 | Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot | 0:00:57 |
20 | Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot | 0:01:04 |
21 | Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | 0:01:14 |
22 | Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | 0:01:26 |
23 | Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot | 0:01:36 |
24 | Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling | 0:01:40 |
25 | Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:01:54 |
26 | Sven van Luijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:02:03 |
27 | Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal | 0:02:23 |
28 | Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin | 0:02:26 |
29 | Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | 0:02:57 |
30 | Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal | 0:05:03 |
31 | Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:05:23 |
32 | Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | 0:05:30 |
33 | Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 0:05:59 |
34 | Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | 0:08:24 |
35 | Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing | 0:08:44 |
36 | Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling | 0:08:45 |
37 | Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:09:12 |
38 | Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka | 0:09:14 |
39 | Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | 0:09:21 |
40 | Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin | 0:09:22 |
41 | Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:09:23 |
42 | Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka | 0:09:32 |
44 | Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M | 0:09:37 |
47 | Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot | 0:09:45 |
48 | Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 0:09:49 |
49 | Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka | 0:09:56 |
51 | Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:10:11 |
52 | Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing | 0:10:13 |
53 | Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 0:10:15 |
54 | Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:10:21 |
55 | Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 0:10:24 |
56 | Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | 0:10:51 |
57 | Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:11:11 |
58 | Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 0:11:24 |
59 | Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step | 0:11:29 |
60 | Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 0:11:39 |
61 | Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 0:11:48 |
62 | Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin | 0:11:50 |
63 | Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka | 0:12:20 |
64 | Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:12:22 |
65 | Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin | 0:12:58 |
66 | Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team | 0:13:05 |
67 | Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:13:10 |
68 | Twan Castelijns (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | 0:13:12 |
69 | Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 | 0:13:23 |
70 | Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 0:13:45 |
72 | Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Team 3M | 0:13:50 |
73 | Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | 0:13:54 |
74 | Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 | 0:14:10 |
75 | Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling | 0:14:13 |
76 | Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 0:14:22 |
77 | Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot | 0:14:29 |
78 | Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:14:31 |
79 | Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3M | 0:14:32 |
80 | Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling | 0:14:47 |
81 | Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:15:03 |
82 | Luuc Bugter (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | 0:15:22 |
83 | Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot | 0:15:32 |
84 | Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team | 0:15:37 |
85 | Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:15:46 |
86 | Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:15:55 |
87 | Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 0:15:57 |
88 | Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step | 0:16:24 |
89 | Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling | 0:18:40 |
90 | Joey van Rhee (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:18:49 |
91 | Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Rabobank Development Team | 0:18:58 |
92 | Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Row 91 - Cell 2 |
93 | Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing | 0:19:00 |
94 | Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 | 0:19:05 |
95 | Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step | 0:19:21 |
96 | Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 0:19:25 |
97 | Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | 0:20:03 |
98 | Nick Dougall (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka | 0:20:21 |
99 | Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | 0:20:37 |
100 | Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing | 0:20:55 |
101 | Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:21:11 |
102 | Lars van de Vall (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | 0:21:47 |
103 | Harry Sweering (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | 0:21:50 |
104 | Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling | 0:21:54 |
105 | Timothy Stevens (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 0:21:57 |
106 | Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team | 0:22:03 |
107 | Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:22:08 |
108 | Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 0:22:53 |
109 | Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka | 0:23:40 |
110 | Remco te Brake (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:23:44 |
111 | Mitchell Cornelisse (Ned) Rabobank Development Team | 0:23:50 |
112 | Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 0:23:55 |
113 | Tim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:24:02 |
114 | Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka | 0:24:07 |
115 | Melvin van Zijl (Ned) Team 3M | Row 114 - Cell 2 |
116 | Daan Meijers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | 0:24:15 |
117 | Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Row 116 - Cell 2 |
118 | Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka | 0:24:30 |
119 | Stefan Kreder (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:24:39 |
120 | Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | 0:26:46 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal | 44 | pts |
2 | Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 30 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal | 19 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka | 15 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling | 15 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 13 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 | 12 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot | 11 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin | 10 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 8 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 8 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 8 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin | 8 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot | 5 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling | 4 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 3 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
20 | Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka | 3 | Row 19 - Cell 3 |
21 | Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step | 3 | Row 20 - Cell 3 |
22 | Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | Row 21 - Cell 3 |
23 | Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 | 2 | Row 22 - Cell 3 |
24 | Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing | 2 | Row 23 - Cell 3 |
25 | Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | Row 24 - Cell 3 |
26 | Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | Row 25 - Cell 3 |
27 | Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 | 1 | Row 26 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team | 10 | pts |
2 | Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 8 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | 8 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 3 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 3 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 | 2 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 2 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 2 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin | 1 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 | 1 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 1 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 24 | pts |
2 | Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 16 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18 | 11 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Twan Castelijns (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team | 11 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 10 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling | 8 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke | 4 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 4 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team | 3 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling | 3 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team | 2 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin | 2 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step | 2 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Lotto-Soudal | 40:40:46 |
2 | Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise | 0:00:07 |
3 | Roompot Orange Peloton | 0:01:43 |
4 | Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke | 0:02:34 |
5 | Team LottoNL - Jumbo | 0:08:02 |
6 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:08:25 |
7 | Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam | 0:09:10 |
8 | Team Giant-Alpecin | 0:09:48 |
9 | Cycling Team Jo Piels | 0:10:03 |
10 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:10:13 |
11 | Cofidis | 0:10:17 |
12 | Trek Factory Team | 0:20:40 |
13 | IAM Cycling | 0:21:32 |
14 | Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam | 0:22:46 |
15 | Team3M | 0:25:04 |
16 | MTN-Qhubeka | 0:25:27 |
17 | Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace | 0:26:24 |
18 | Baby - Dump Cyclingteam | 0:26:28 |
19 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:26:47 |
20 | Rabobank Development Team | 0:51:39 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
'I'm building nicely' - Geraint Thomas aims for another step up at Volta a Catalunya
No GC goals for 2021 podium finisher as Welshman works towards Giro d'Italia and Tour de France -
Nairo Quintana returns to European racing at Volta a Catalunya
Colombian back in action after COVID-19 forced him to miss O Gran Camiño -
‘I was thinking for too long’ - Tadej Pogačar rues near miss at Volta a Catalunya
Slovenian finishes scant ten metres behind stage winner Nick Schultz -
Multiple rider injuries force SD Worx to pull out of Classic Brugge-De Panne
'Lorena Wiebes was one of those victims in Nokere' says manager Stam