Shilov wins Prueba Villafranca

Russian tops Prades, Strakhov

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx3:53:03 
2Benjami Prades (Spa) TEAM UKYO  
3Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
4Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
5Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott  
6Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon  
7Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
8Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
9Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott  
10Pablo Torres (Spa) Burgos BH  
11Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
12Igor Merino (Spa) Burgos BH  
13Mikel Iturria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
14Alexander Aranburu (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:03 
15Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:08 
16Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:00 
17Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:16 
18Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
19Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
20Hernan Ricardo Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon  
21Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/FC PORTO  
22Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:19 
23Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott  
24Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-Scott  
25Egoitz Fernandez (Spa) TEAM UKYO0:01:21 
26Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BH  
27Aritz Bagues (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
28Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon  
29José Manuel Díaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy  
30Salvador Guardiola (Spa) TEAM UKYO  
31Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
32Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
33Tiago Ferreira (Por) W52/FC PORTO  
34Beñat Txoperena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
35Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:01:25 
36Jose Manuel Gutierrez (Spa) Kuwait Cartucho.es0:01:29 
37Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:01:40 
38Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon0:01:58 
39Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy  
40Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Kuwait Cartucho.es0:03:51 
41Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:09 
42Víctor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:44 
43Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team  
44Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott  
45Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:06:01 
46Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott  
47Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:59 
48Albert Torres (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling  
49Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx  
50Aydar Zakarin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
51John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
52Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling  
53Julio Alberto Amores (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling  
54Nacho Perez (Spa) W52/FC PORTO  
55Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon  
56Daniel Freitas (Por) W52/FC PORTO  
57Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
58Bernardo Albeiro Suaza (Col) Manzana Postobon  
59Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
60Hector Saez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
61Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx0:08:50 
62Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy  
63Oscar Quiroz (Col) Burgos BH  
64Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
65Jose Carlos Nuñez (Spa) Dare Viator Partizan0:11:58 
66Alvaro Robredo (Spa) Burgos BH  
67Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon  
68Pello Olaberria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
69Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott  
70Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott  
71Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
72Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team  
73Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
74Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre  
75Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre  
76Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team  
77Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team  
78Julen Irizar (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
79Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee de Terre0:13:41 
80Jacobo Ucha (Spa) W52/FC PORTO  
81Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:16:22 
82Rafael Marquez (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling0:17:45 
83Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon0:17:55 
84Marc Vilanova (Spa) Massi-Kuwait Cycling PR  
85Romain Campistrous (Fra) Armee de Terre0:18:24 
OTLSuguru Tokuda (Jpn) TEAM UKYO0:20:05 
OTLAngel Rebollido (Spa) W52/FC PORTO0:20:14 
OTLRaul Castrillo (Spa) Burgos BH  
OTLJesus Rubio (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling0:21:47 
OTLMarcos Jurado (Spa) Burgos BH  
DNFJason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFGuy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFHamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFFabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFDamien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFStéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre  
DNFCarlos A. Jimenez (Spa) Burgos BH  
DNFMiguel Calatayud (Spa) Dare Viator Partizan  
DNFFrancisco Jose Castello (Spa) Dare Viator Partizan  
DNFAntonio Domene (Spa) Dare Viator Partizan  
DNFOscar Sanchez (Spa) Dare Viator Partizan  
DNFJavier Valero (Spa) Dare Viator Partizan  
DNFAbdulhadi Alajmi (Kuw) Kuwait Cartucho.es  
DNFMatt Boys (Aus) Kuwait Cartucho.es  
DNFSalaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Kuwait Cartucho.es  
DNFEdwin Torres (Ven) Kuwait Cartucho.es  
DNFSergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
DNFRuben Caseny (Spa) Massi-Kuwait Cycling PR  
DNFOscar Cabanas (And) Massi-Kuwait Cycling PR  
DNFChristian Mencia (Spa) Massi-Kuwait Cycling PR  
DNFJorge Ferrer (Spa) Massi-Kuwait Cycling PR  
DNFJulio Pintado (And) Massi-Kuwait Cycling PR  
DNFMehdi Tigrine (Bel) Massi-Kuwait Cycling PR  
DNFOliver Flautt (USA) Massi-Kuwait Cycling PR  
DNFYusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) TEAM UKYO  
DNFTakaaki Higuchi (Jpn) TEAM UKYO  
DNFMichimasa Nakai (Jpn) TEAM UKYO  
DNFJoão Rodrigues (Por) W52/FC PORTO  
DNFBernardo Ayuso (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling  
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bernardo Albeiro Suaza (Col) Manzana Postobon13 pts
2Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon7 
3John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5 
4Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott4 
5Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott3 
6Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott3 
7Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team2 
8Víctor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team2 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Albert Torres (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling6 pts
2Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4 
3Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2 
Special sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4 pts
2Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon3 
3Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott2 
4Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2 
5Hector Saez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
Regional riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3:53:03 
2Igor Merino (Spa) Burgos BH  
3Mikel Iturria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
4Alexander Aranburu (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:03 
5Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:08 
6Egoitz Fernandez (Spa) TEAM UKYO0:01:21 
7Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BH  
8Aritz Bagues (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
9Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
10Beñat Txoperena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
11Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:01:40 
12Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:59 
13Mikel Aristi (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
14Pello Olaberria (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:11:58 
15Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
16Julen Irizar (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
Foreign riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx3:53:03 
2Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
3Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott  
4Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon  
5Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
6Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott  
7Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:16 
8Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
9Hernan Ricardo Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon  
10Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/FC PORTO  
11Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:19 
12Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott  
13Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon0:01:21 
14Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
15Tiago Ferreira (Por) W52/FC PORTO  
16Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:01:25 
17Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon0:01:58 
18Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy  
19Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Kuwait Cartucho.es0:03:51 
20Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott0:04:44 
21Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:06:01 
22Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott  
23Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx0:06:59 
24Aydar Zakarin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
25John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
26Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling  
27Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon  
28Daniel Freitas (Por) W52/FC PORTO  
29Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx3:53:03 
2Rob Power (Aus) Orica-Scott  
3Alexander Aranburu (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:03 
4Hernan Ricardo Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon0:01:16 
5José Manuel Díaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:21 
6Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon0:01:58 
7Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon0:11:58 
8Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team  
9Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee de Terre  
10Julen Irizar (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1LOKOSPHINX LOK RUS11:39:09 
2MOVISTAR TEAM MOV ESP0:01:08 
3ORICA - SCOTT ORS AUS0:01:19 
4CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CJR ESP  
5BURGOS BH BBH ESP0:01:21 
6MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM MZN COL0:02:37 
7DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE DMP FRA  
8TEAM UKYO UKO JPN0:02:42 
9EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - EUS ESP  
10ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY ICA ISR0:09:20 
11W52/FC PORTO W520:09:36 
12INTEJA DOMINICAN CYCLING DCT DOM0:20:57 
13ARMEE DE TERRE ADT FRA0:25:21 
1YATES, Adam ORICA-SCOTT GBR  
Longest breakaway
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott  
Elegance
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
Sympathy
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) TEAM UKYO  
Premio Ampo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:05:52 
Back to top