Van Avermaet wins Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem

Van Der Sande and Golas round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team4:20:04 
2Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
3Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
4Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
5Romain Cardis (Fra) Team Europcar  
6Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:11 
7Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
8Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
9Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
10Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
11Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura  
12Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
13Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
14Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
15Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
16Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:57 
17Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
18Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
19Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano  
20Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor)  
21Gerry Druyts (Bel) Team 3M  
22Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
23Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems  
24Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems  
25Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
26Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
27Floris Gerfs (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
28Jérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems  
29Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
30Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
31Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
32Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
33Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
34Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
35Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
36Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
37Antoine Warnier (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
38Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura  
39Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3M  
40Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
41Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
42Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
43Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
44Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli  
45Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
46Antoine Leleu (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
47Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
48Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
49Timo Roosen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
50Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
51Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura  
52Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
53Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
54Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
55Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
56Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
57August Jensen (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
58Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  
59Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
60Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
61Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
62Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp  
63Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
64Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
65Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
66Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
67Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
68Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
69Clement Chevrier (Fra)  
70Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
71Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli  
72Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
73Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
74Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
75Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp - Endura  
76Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
77Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
78Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
79André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol  
80Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
81Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
82Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3M  
83Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
84Arnaud Geronboux (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
85Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
86Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
87Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
88Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
89Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
90Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
91Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp  
92Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
93Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
94Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Garmin Sharp0:01:16 
95Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
96Nicki Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
97Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing  
98Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard  
99Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)  
100Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
101Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
102Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
103Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
104Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
105Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
106Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
107Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
108Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
109Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
110Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
111Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar  
112Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
113Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
114Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
115Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
116Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
117Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol  
118Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
119Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems0:02:05 
120Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol0:07:15 
121Nino Honigh (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:14:53 
122Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
123Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
124Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing  
125Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp - Endura  
126Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
127Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
128Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar  
129Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:15:26 
130Maximilien Picoux (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
DNFGraeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
DNFBarry Markus (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
DNFBoris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
DNFIljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
DNFLuke Davison (Aus)  
DNFBrian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
DNFCheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano  
DNFKarsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo  
DNFLaurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
DNFSteele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
DNFMarco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
DNFAngelo Raffaele (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
DNFNicola Testi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
DNFScott Thwaites (Gbr) Team Netapp - Endura  
DNFJames Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFDylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
DNFChristoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
DNFRonan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
DNFMaarten Van Trijp (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
DNFJonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
DNFOscar Landa (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley  
DNFEmiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFChristophe Sleurs (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFTimothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFTim Van Speybroeck (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFAlexander Cools (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
DNFKurt Geysen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
DNFKevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
DNFTitte Van Laer (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
DNFAlphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
DNFWillem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFFlorent Mottet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  

Related Articles

Back to top