Modolo claims second stage win at Tour of Turkey

Gonçalves retains overall lead

In another all-Italian podium finish, Sacha Modolo (Lampre-Merida) outsprinted his compatriots Manuel Belletti (Southeast) and Marco Zanotti (Parkhotel Valkenburg) on the paradisiacal seaside of Marmaris, where Portugal’s José Gonçalves retained the lead on the eve of the conclusive stage in Selçuk.

“Stage 4 went at perfection but today’s finale was even more suitable for me,” Modolo said after bagging his second victory at the Presidential Tour of Turkey, which is also his second success of the 2016 season.

“Uphill, downhill and a bunch sprint finish is exactly my forte. The whole team brought me here just as planned and Roberto Ferrari led me out for a very nice sprint. After the hiccups we encountered in March and April with almost the whole team on the ground at Milan-Sanremo, luck seems to be on our side now, right on time before the Giro d’Italia.”

It took 25 kilometres for the breakaway of the day to take shape, comprising Leszek Plucinski (CCC), David Belda (Roth), Pawel Cieslik (Verva), Florian Gaugl (Hrinkow) and Bram Nolten (Parkhotel). They got a maximum lead of 4:20. Southeast was the most active team in the chase on Jakub Mareczko’s birthday although they also had ambitions for Belletti, who was the only former winner in Marmaris taking part in the TUR after André Greipel left the race.

It was all together again with 16km to go as the peloton was driven by the Italian continental team Unieuro and particularly its young guns Simone Ravanelli and Marco Molteni – who aren’t related to the former football player and Eddy Merckx’s old sponsor. With 7.5km to go, Lluis Mas of Caja Rural-RGA attacked.

“Last year I attacked towards the top of the last climb before the downhill to Marmaris”, the punchy Spanish rider explained. “I remembered it was a great feeling so I tried again 1km before the summit with the idea of going for the stage win after the other tasks of the day were already completed. We had delivered José Gonçalves to the final part of the stage with no worries.”

The headwind brought Mas back to the bunch. Greg Henderson of Lotto-Soudal was the last rider to attack, in the downhill with 5km to go. “We took the responsibility of the chase behind him”, Belletti explained. “Because of doing this, only two teammates remained to lead me out and Liam Bertazzo has had to make an effort too early, at 500 metres to go. After that, the speed slowed down a bit and I was caught by surprise by the two Lampre riders and my chain dropped. I’m disappointed to have lost the stage. I wanted to win here in Marmaris for the second time. It’s a beautiful place. But that’s life.”

On the other hand, third placed Zanotti was full of joy: “Modolo and Belletti are stronger than me! All I could do was to finish third or fourth, so I followed the strongest people. Like every day, we’ve had someone from the team in the breakaway [Bram Nolten] to be seen on TV. Everyone in this team is strong. My team-mates also protected me from the strong head wind in the final climb so I could sprint and get this podium place that pleases me again.”

There’s only stage remaining in the 52nd Presidential Tour of Turkey. Selçuk has been an uphill finish in the past three years with a thrilling stage victory for neo-pro Adam Yates two years ago. Last year, Pello Bilbao outclassed Colombian prodigy Miguel Ángel López. The Basque rider pulled out due to sickness 40km before reaching Marmaris after winning stage 2 and leading the TUR for three days this time around. Selçuk will welcome the riders in what looks favourable to sprinters rather than the usual ascent to the house of Virgin Mary.

That removes worries from Gonçalves’ mind with one day to go. “My confidence is high,” the Portuguese said. “If I win the Tour of Turkey, I’ll be very pleased because it’ll be my first international stage race victory.”

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida3:15:14 
2Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
3Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
4Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
5Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
6Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth  
7Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
8Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
9Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
10Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
11Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
12Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City  
13Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
14Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
15Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela  
16Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv  
17Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:00:04 
18Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
19Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
20Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
21Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal  
22Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
23Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
24Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth  
25Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
26Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
27Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
28José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
29Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
30Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
31Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
32Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
33David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
34Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
35Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
36Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv  
37Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal  
38Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City  
39Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
40Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
41Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
42Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
43Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
44Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
45Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida  
46Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
47Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:00:12 
48Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:00:15 
49Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela0:00:33 
50Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida0:01:18 
51Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
52Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth0:01:59 
53Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:20 
54Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:30 
55Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:38 
56Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
57Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
58Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:03:50 
59Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
60André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
61Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth  
62Raphael Hammerschmid (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
63Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
64Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
65Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City  
66Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:04:27 
67Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
68Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth  
69Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
70Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv  
71Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv  
72Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
73Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
74Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
75Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
76Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
77Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:05:01 
78Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
79Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor  
80Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
81Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam  
82Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
83Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
84David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth  
85Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
86Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City0:05:39 
87Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City  
88Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana City  
89Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana City0:05:40 
90Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth0:07:38 
91Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
92Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
93Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:07:41 
94Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:08:57 
95Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
96Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
DNFPello Bilbao (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFRoberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour  
DNFLucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team Roth  
DNSXu Gang (Tpe) Lampre - Merida  
DNSMatvey Nikitin (Kaz) Astana City  
Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team5 pts
2Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam3 
3Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1 
Points - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida15 pts
2Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela14 
3Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team13 
4Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice12 
5Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini11 
6Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth10 
7Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor9 
8Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal8 
9Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida7 
10Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6 
11Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5 
12Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City4 
13Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini3 
14Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier2 
15Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team3 pts
2Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2 
3Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1 
 
 
  
General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA26:45:15 
2David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:18 
3Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City0:00:46 
4Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:13 
5Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:04:21 
6Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:06:46 
7Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:22 
8Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:46 
9Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:12:58 
10Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:13:04 
11Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:34 
12Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:13:57 
13Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:15:22 
14Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:16:06 
15Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:16:25 
16Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:19:28 
17Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:20:27 
18Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:22:07 
19Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida0:23:13 
20Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:23:50 
21Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:17 
22Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:26:19 
23Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City0:26:58 
24Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida0:27:09 
25Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:30:34 
26Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:31:07 
27Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:31:52 
28Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:32:57 
29Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:33:00 
30Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:33:43 
31Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:34:09 
32Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth0:34:46 
33Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth0:35:26 
34Fatih Keles (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:37:04 
35Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:37:52 
36Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:39:21 
37David Belda Garcia (Spa) Team Roth0:40:50 
38Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:41:22 
39Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:43:22 
40Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:45:16 
41Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:46:46 
42Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:46:56 
43Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:48:44 
44Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:48:59 
45Michal Podlaski (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:50:25 
46Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:50:28 
47Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:51:17 
48Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:52:11 
49Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:52:16 
50Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam0:52:28 
51Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:53:09 
52Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:54:06 
53Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Astana City0:54:23 
54Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:54:30 
55Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:55:02 
56Feritcan Samli (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:56:09 
57Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:56:17 
58Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City0:56:36 
59Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:56:44 
60Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela0:56:53 
61Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:57:22 
62Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor0:57:39 
63Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv0:58:11 
64Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:58:23 
65Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:59:29 
66Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1:00:32 
67Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth1:00:43 
68Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:02:10 
69Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:02:20 
70Remco Te Brake (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1:03:43 
71Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:04:23 
72Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Torku Sekerspor1:04:28 
73Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:05:41 
74Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team1:06:27 
75Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela1:06:58 
76Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City1:07:04 
77Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth1:07:24 
78Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth1:08:47 
79Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:10:10 
80Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1:10:15 
81Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:11:45 
82Raphael Hammerschmid (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1:12:14 
83Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City1:13:33 
84Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1:13:37 
85Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:14:15 
86André De Souza Almeida (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:16:42 
87Matteo Draperi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela1:16:44 
88Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth1:24:11 
89Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:25:15 
90Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv1:25:36 
91Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Astana City1:27:59 
92Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini1:28:27 
93Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier1:31:36 
94Andreas Graf (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1:31:58 
95Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv1:35:18 
96Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:36:30 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela53 pts
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini46 
3Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth45 
4José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA42 
5Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida41 
6Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida40 
7Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team39 
8Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice39 
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier36 
10Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier30 
11Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela26 
12Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA23 
13Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal21 
14Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM20 
15Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida19 
16David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA18 
17Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM18 
18Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team17 
19Ahmet Orken (Tur) Torku Sekerspor16 
20Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City14 
21Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal14 
22Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA14 
23Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida14 
24Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Astana City13 
25Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini12 
26Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA12 
27Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth12 
28Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA11 
29Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice11 
30Maxim Satlikov (Kaz) Astana City10 
31Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal10 
32Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice10 
33Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv10 
34Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal9 
35Enrico Salvador (Ita) Unieuro Wilier8 
36Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8 
37Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal8 
38Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7 
39Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal6 
40Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team6 
41Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela6 
42Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier5 
43Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela5 
44Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team5 
45Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team5 
46Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City4 
47Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini4 
48Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3 
49Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team3 
50Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor3 
51Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth3 
52Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam3 
53Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam2 
54Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth2 
55Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
56Alexander Meier (Ger) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1 
57Kaspars Sergis (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida21 pts
2Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida16 
3Jaime Roson (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA15 
4Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team14 
5Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team13 
6Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM12 
7Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor10 
8Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast - Venezuela5 
9Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5 
10Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour5 
11Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth4 
12Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 
13Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3 
14Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
15Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam3 
16Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana City2 
17Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2 
18Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini2 
19José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
20Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
21Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM1 
22Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caja Rural-Seguros RGA80:15:24 
2Lotto Soudal0:15:47 
3Lampre - Merida0:37:03 
4Astana City0:44:50 
5Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental0:45:29 
6CCCSprandi Polkowice1:00:25 
7Unieuro Wilier1:00:54 
8Team Roth1:10:32 
9Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team1:14:04 
10Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:18:29 
11Torku Sekerspor1:19:34 
12Nippo - Vini Fantini2:03:11 
13Southeast - Venezuela2:13:37 
14Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour2:48:26 
15Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam3:01:09 
16Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.Lv3:06:56 

 

Related Articles

Back to top