Rudy Barbier wins Paris-Bourges

AG2R sprinter beats Sarreau and Lecroq

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:34:36 
2Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ  
3Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
4Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
7Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
8Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
9Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
10Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
11Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
12Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ  
13Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
14Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
15Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
16Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie  
17Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP-Auber 93  
18Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Team Vorarlberg  
19Nicola Toffali (Ita) 0711 Cycling  
20Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Roth-Akros  
21Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP-Auber 93  
22Lukas Jaun (Swi) Roth-Akros  
23Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Differdange-Losch  
24Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
25Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
26Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
27Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
28Piotr Havik (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin  
29Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin  
30Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth-Akros  
31Patrick Schelling (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
32Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
33Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie  
34Gian Friesecke (Swi) Team Vorarlberg  
35Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee de Terre  
36Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
37Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:09 
38Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
39Tom Vermeer (Ned) Team Differdange-Losch  
40Joshua Teasdale (GBr) Team Differdange-Losch  
41Patrick Jäger (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
42Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch  
43Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin  
44Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
45Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armee de Terre  
46Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
47Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
48Maxim Rusnac (Mda) Team Differdange-Losch  
49Eneko Lizarralde Delgado (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
50Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
51Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
52Adrian Gonzalez Velasco (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
53Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
54David Menut (Fra) HP BTP-Auber 93  
55Damian Lüscher (Swi) Roth-Akros  
56Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
57Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
58Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
59Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
60Lukas Meiler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg  
61Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
62Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
63Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin  
64Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
65Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
66Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch  
67Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
68Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre  
69Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
70Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
71Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
72Emils Liepins (Lat) Rietumu Banka-Riga  
73Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP-Auber 93  
74Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre  
75Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
76Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
77Louis Pijourlet (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
78Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
79Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
80Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Roth-Akros  
81Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
82Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP-Auber 93  
83Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) HP BTP-Auber 93  
84Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie  
85Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
86Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
87Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
88Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:00:20 
89Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
90Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Armee de Terre  
91Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
92Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
93Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:31 
94Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:36 
95Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:44 
96Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:46 
97Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:48 
98Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:55 
99Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:07 
100Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:01:11 
101Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
102Kevin Reza (Fra) FDJ  
103Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
104Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
105Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ0:01:59 
106Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:19 
107Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:02:33 
108Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Vorarlberg0:02:35 
109Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP-Auber 930:03:06 
110Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
111Romain Campistrous (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:56 
112Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:04:21 
113Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:07:16 
114Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:16:28 
115Henrik Hamm (Ger) 0711 Cycling  
116Jan Hugger (Ger) 0711 Cycling  
117Alexandre Ballet (Swi) 0711 Cycling  
118Francesc Zurita Martinez (Esp) Team Vorarlberg  
119Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
120Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
121Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
122Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
123Max Wörner (Ger) 0711 Cycling  
124Ivan Centrone (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch0:18:27 
DNFDaniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ  
DNFMarco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
DNFBaptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin  
DNFMichaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFAdrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFMaxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFJens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFRuben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFLionel Taminiaux (Bel) AGO-Aqua Service  
DNFRomain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP-Auber 93  
DNFDylan Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
DNFWayne Stijns (Ned) Team Differdange-Losch  
DNFPirmin Lang (Swi) Roth-Akros  
DNFMatthias Reutimann (Swi) Roth-Akros  
DNFDiego Wendelspiess (Swi) Roth-Akros  
DNFJonas Engel (Ger) 0711 Cycling  
DNFYannick Mayer (Ger) 0711 Cycling  
DNFArnold Fiek (Ger) 0711 Cycling  

Related Articles

Back to top