Colombia, Cuba continue success on final day

Venezuela, Chile add golds

Full Results

Women's Keirin Heat 1, Round 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisandra Guerra Rodríguez (Cuba)  
2Juliana Gaviria Rendón (Colombia)  
3Tela Craine (USA)  
4Estefany Tinajero (México)  
5Maira Barbosa (Brazil)  
6Deidre Mayers (Barbados)  
Women's Keirin Heat 2, Round 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diana Garcia (Colombia)  
2Daniela Gaxiola (México)  
3Melissa Loría (Costa Rica)  
4María Esthela Vilera (Venezuela)  
5Arianna Herrera (Cuba)  
Women's Keirin Heat 3, Round 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Monique Sullivan (Canadá)  
2Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)  
3Cristin Walker (USA)  
4Sumaia Ribeiro (Brazil)  
DNSMaría Fernanda Bone (Ecuador)  
Women's Keirin Heat 1, Round 1 Repechage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tela Craine (USA)  
2Estefany Tinajero (México)  
3Maria Estela Vilera (Venezuela)  
4Deidre Mayers (Barbados)  
5Maira Barbosa (Brazil)  
Heat 2, Round 1 Repechage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arianna Herrera (Cuba)  
2Cristin Walker (USA)  
3Sumaia Ribeiro (Brazil)  
4Melissa Loría (Costa Rica)  
Women's Keirin Heat 1, Round 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)  
2Monique Sullivan (Canada)  
3Cristin Walker (USA)  
4Daniela Gaxiola (México)  
5Tela Craine (USA)  
6Maria Estela Vilera (Venezuela)  
Women's Keirin Heat 2, Round 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diana Garcia (Colombia)  
2Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)  
3Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)  
4Estefany Tinajero (México)  
5Arianna Herrera (Cuba)  
6Sumaia Ribeiro (Brazil)  
Women's Keirin Final 1-6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)  
2Cristin Walker (USA)  
3Monique Sullivan (Canada)  
4Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)  
5Diana Garcia (Colombia)  
6Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)  
Women's Keirin Final 7-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
7Daniela Gaxiola (México)  
8Tela Craine (USA)  
9Maria Estela Vilera (Venezuela)  
10Estefany Tinajero (México)  
11Sumaia Ribeiro (Brasil)  
12Arianna Herrera (Cuba)  
Women's Omnium Pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1María Luisa Calle (Colombia)0:03:45.692 
2Cari Higgins USA)0:03:50.818 
3Angie González (Venezuela)0:03:52.358 
4Marlis Mejías García (Cuba)0:03:56.310 
5Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chile)0:03:58.314 
6Sofía Arreola (México)0:04:02.113 
7Talia Aguirre (Argentina)0:04:07.118 
8Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)0:04:09.257 
9María Eugenia Parra (Ecuador)0:04:10.271 
10María del Mar Rivera (Puerto Rico)0:04:22.402 
11Camila Ferreira (Brazil)0:04:27.940 
Women's Omnium Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marlis Mejías García (Cuba)  
2Talia Aguirre (Argentina)  
3María Luisa Calle (Colombia)  
4Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chile)  
5Angie González (Venezuela)  
6Sofía Arreola (México)  
7Cari Higgins (USA)  
8Camila Ferreira (Brazil)  
9María Eugenia Parra (Ecuador)  
10Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)  
11María del Mar Rivera (Puerto Rico)  
Women's Omnium 500m TT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marlis Mejías García (Cuba)0:00:36.996 
2Angie González (Venezuela)0:00:37.164 
3Cari Higgins (USA)0:00:37.703 
4María Luisa Calle (Colombia)0:00:37.719 
5Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chile)0:00:38.730 
6ofía Arreola (México)0:00:38.771 
7Talia Aguirre (Argentina)0:00:39.240 
8Camila Ferreira (Brazil)0:00:39.717 
9María Eugenia Parra (Ecuador)0:00:40.916 
10Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)0:00:41.973 
11María del Mar Rivera (Puerto Rico)0:00:42.135 
Women's Omnium Final Standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marlis Mejías (Cuba)18 pts
2María L. Calle (Colombia)20 
3Cari Higgins (USA)20 
4Angie González (Venezuela)20 
5Talia Aguirre (Argentina)33 
6Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chile)35 
7María Eugenia Parra (Ecuador)42 
8Sofía Arreola (México)46 
9Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)48 
10Camila Ferreira (Brazil)56 
11María Rivera (Puerto Rico)63 
Men's Kilo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)0:01:02.943 
2Travis Smith (Canada)0:01:03.054 
3Fabian Puerta Zapata (Colombia)0:01:03.404 
4TJ Mathieson (USA)0:01:03.801 
5Jonathan Marin Cermeño (Colombia)0:01:04.051 
6Kevin Mansker (USA)0:01:04.302 
7Carlos Arturo Carrasco (México)0:01:04.534 
8Hugo Barrette (Canada)0:01:04.698 
9Roberto Serrano (México)0:01:05.261 
10Yunier Alvarez Rivero (Cuba)0:01:05.730 
11Matias Gatto (Argentina)0:01:06.005 
12Davi Romeo, (Brazil)0:01:06.195 
13Andres Silva Zambrano (Chile)0:01:06.744 
14Joaquín Max Coñuen Banda (Chile)0:01:07.017 
15Diego Martins (Brazil)0:01:07.283 
16Jose Bone (Ecuador)0:01:07.791 
17Kenneth Morera (Costa Rica)0:01:10.516 
18Javier Alvarado (Costa Rica)0:01:10.644 
19Sebastian Novoa (Ecuador)0:01:10.931 
20Jonathan Macz Palacios (Guatemala)0:01:11.096 
DNSShane Weekes (Barbados)  
DNSNjisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)  
Men's Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chile (Antonio Roberto/Cristopher Mancilla Cabrera)21 pts
2Colombia (Edwin Avila/Weimar Roldán)15 
3México (Diego Yepez/Cristian Medina)13 
4Argentina9 
5Cuba2 
6 (-1 lap)Venezuela  
DNFBrazil  
DNFBolivia  
DNFGuatemala  
DNFDominicana  
DNFEcuador  
Back to top