Colombians dominate day 2

Locals fastest in sprint, pursuit qualifying

Full Results

Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Esteban Arango (Colombia)0:04:24.973 
2Arles Antonio Castro (Colombia)0:04:33.942 
3Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chile)0:04:35.951 
4Luis Carlos Ferrao (Brazil)0:04:38.360 
5uideoni Monteiro (Brazil)0:04:38.085 
6aiker Manzano (Venezuela)0:04:50.330 
7Maximiliano Almada (Argentina)0:04:51.116 
8Hiram Pérez (México)0:04:51.238 
9Rodolfo Iván García (México)0:05:01.119 
10Varun Maharajh (Trinidad Tobago)0:05:06.035 
11Oscareli Salazar (Costa Rica)0:05:20.267 
DSQEduardo Sepúlveda (Argentina)  
Men's Individual Pursuit Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Esteban Arango (Colombia)  
2Arles Antonio Castro (Colombia)OVL 
3Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chile)0:04:37.366 
4Luis Carlos Ferrao (Brazil)0:04:40.830 
Men's Sprint 200m Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Leandro Tamayo (Colombia)0:00:10.270 
2Njisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)0:00:10.276 
3Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)0:00:10.292 
4Travis Smith (Canadá)0:00:10.348 
5Jimmy Watkins (USA)0:00:10.361 
6Kevin Mansker (USA)0:00:10.370 
7Fabian Puerta Zapata (Colombia)0:00:10.380 
8Joseph Veloce (Canadá)0:00:10.412 
9Michael Blatchford (USA)0:00:10.415 
10Jonathan Marín Cermeño (Colombia)0:00:10.470 
11Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)0:00:10.627 
12Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)0:00:10.673 
13Luis Carlos Toussaint (México)0:00:10.716 
14Leandro Bottasso (Argentina)0:00:10.787 
15Scott Mulder (Canadá)0:00:10.794 
16Chritophe Sellier (Trinidad & Tobago)0:00:10.795 
17Luis Alberto Montoya (Cuba)0:00:10.799 
18Alejandro Mainat Reyes (Cuba)0:00:10.859 
19Matias Gatto (Argentina)0:00:10.913 
20César Marcano (Venezuela)0:00:10.917 
21Hassem Nc Lean (Trinidad & Tobago)0:00:10.943 
22Eduardo Alexander Avelar (El Salvador)0:00:10.954 
23Jonatan Ogando Reinoso (Dominican Republic)0:00:10.965 
24Pablo Peruchoud (Argentina)0:00:10.990 
25Roberto Serrano (México)0:00:10.993 
26Caio Buoni (Brazil)0:00:11.147 
27Diego Martins (Brazil)0:00:11.152 
28Andrés Silva Zambrano (Chile)0:00:11.242 
29Jonathan Macz (Guatemala)0:00:11.307 
30Estasnislao Lantigua Rivera (Dominican Republic)0:00:11.310 
31David Torres (Ecuador)0:00:11.323 
32Jamil Intriago (Ecuador)0:00:11.442 
33Luis Albán (Ecuador)0:00:11.481 
34Miguel Alberto Burgos Contreras (Chile)0:00:11.483 
35José G. García Aponte (Puerto Rico)0:00:11.496 
36Kenneth Morera (Costa Rica)0:00:11.597 
37Carlos Murillo (Costa Rica)0:00:11.696 
38Shane Weekes (Barbados)0:00:11.856 
39Joaquín Maximiliano Coñuen (Chile)0:00:12.004 
40Javier Alvarado (Costa Rica)0:00:12.087 
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian L Tamayo Saavedra (Colombia)0:00:10.912 
2Pablo Peruchoud (Argentina)  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Njisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)0:00:10.671 
2Jonatan Ogando Reinoso (Dominican Republic)  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hersony Canelon (Venezuela0:00:11.235 
2Eduardo Alexander Avelar Torres (El Salvador)  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Travis Smith (Canada)0:00:10.998 
2Haseem McLean (Trinidad & Tobago)  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Watkins (USA)0:00:10.905 
2Cesar Marcano (Venezuela)  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Mansker (USA)0:00:11.000 
2Matias Gatto (Argentina)  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Puerta Zapata (Colombia)0:00:11.204 
2Alejandro Mainat Reyes (Cuba)  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joe Veloce (Canada)0:00:10.947 
2Luis Alberto Montoya Milanes (Cuba)  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Blatchford (USA)0:00:11.029 
2Christopher Sellier (Trinidad & Tobago)  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Marin Cermeño (Colombia)0:00:11.001 
2Scott Mulder (Canada)  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)0:00:11.249 
2Leandro Bottasso (Argentina)  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Carlos Toussaint (Mexico)0:00:10.728 
2Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Leandro Tamayo Saavedra (Colombia)  
2Luis Carlos Toussaint (Mexico)  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Njisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)  
2Flavio Cipriano (BraZil)  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Marin Cermeño (Colombia)  
DSQ Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Blatchford (USA)  
2Travis Smith (Canada)  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Watkins (USA)  
2Joe Veloce (Canada)  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Mansker (USA)  
2Fabian P Zapata (Colombia)  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Repechage - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian P Zapata (Colombia)  
2Travis Smith (Canada)  
3Luis Carlos Toussaint (Mexico)  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Repechage - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joe Veloce (Canada)  
2Jonathan Marin Cermeño (Colombia)  
3Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)  
Men's Sprint 1/4 Final - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Tamayo (Colombia)  
2Joe Veloce (Canada)  
Men's Sprint 1/4 Final - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Njisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)  
2Fabian P Zapata (Colombia)  
Men's Sprint 1/4 Final - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)  
2Kevin Mansker (USA)  
Men's Sprint 1/4 Final - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Watkins (USA)  
2Michael Blatchford (USA)  
Men's Sprint 5-8 Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
5Kevin Mansker (USA)  
6Fabián Puerta (Colombia)  
7Joe Veloce (Canada)  
8Michael Blatchford (USA)  
Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1María Luisa Calle (Colombia)0:03:43.492 
2Yudelmis Domínguez (Cuba)0:03:46.730 
3Marlies Mejía (Cuba)0:03:47.249 
4Sofía Arreola (México)0:03:51.373 
5Luz Adriana Tovar (Colombia)0:03:57.013 
6Valeria Muler (Argentina)0:04:00.185 
7Olga E Cisterna (Chile)0:04:02.321 
8Fernanda Souza (Brazil)0:04:04.529 
9Deborah Coronel (Argentina)0:04:04.922 
10Valeria B Escobar (Bolivia)0:04:09.957 
11Aline Paroliz (Brazil)0:04:10.086 
12Liliana Quistial (Ecuador)0:04:16.469 
Women's Individual Pursuit Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1María Luisa Calle (Colombia)0:03:45.220 
2Yudelmis Domínguez (Cuba)0:03:50.969 
3Marlies Mejía (Cuba)0:03:52.099 
4Sofía Arreola (México)0:03:53.059 
Women's Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Venezuela0:00:34.673 
2Colombia0:00:34.752 
3Cuba0:00:34.957 
4USA0:00:35.854 
5México0:00:35.919 
6Brazil0:00:36.402 
Women's Team Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colombia0:00:34.772 
 Diana García  
 Juliana Gaviria  
2Venezuela0:00:34.852 
 María E Vilera  
 Daniela Larreal  
3Cuba0:00:35.204 
 Arianna Herrera  
 Lisandra Guerra  
4USA0:00:35.949 
 Cristin Walker  
 Tela Craine  
Back to top