Hughes wins women's time trial

Argentina's Messineo takes men's title

Full Results

Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clara Hughes (Canada)0:25:59 
2Evelyn Stevens (USA)0:00:28 
3Amber Neben (USA)0:00:43 
4Valeria Muller (Argentina)0:01:21 
5Denise Ramsden (Canada)0:01:51 
6Luz Adriana Tovar (Colombia)0:02:08 
7Evelyn Garcia (El Salvador)0:02:20 
8Claudia Verónica Leal (Mexico)0:02:28 
9Paola Madriñan (Colombia)0:02:29 
10Daniely Garcia (Venezuela)0:02:33 
11Yudelmis Domínguez (Cuba)0:02:37 
12kathryn Bertime (San Cristobal)0:02:46 
13Giuseppina Grassi (Mexico)0:02:53 
14Natalia Navarro (Costa Rica)0:03:31 
15Shalini Zabaneh (Belgium)0:03:52 
16Fernanda Souza (Brazil)0:04:03 
17Julissa Ríos (Panama)0:04:06 
18Baleria Escobar (Bolivia)0:04:11 
19Olga Cisterna (Chile)0:04:14 
20Edith Guillen (Costa Rica)0:04:41 
21Aline Paroliz (Brazil)0:05:11 
22Amelia Blanco (Dominican Republic)0:05:32 
23Tamiko Butler (Antigua and Barbuda)0:05:33 
24Claire Fraser (Guyana)0:06:00 
25Margie Real (Panama)0:06:37 
Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leandro Messineo (Argentina)0:48:51 
2Iván Mauricio Casas (Colombia)0:00:03 
3Tomas Gil (Venezuela)0:00:59 
4Rob Britton (Canada)0:01:07 
5Luis Miguel Mansilla (Chile)0:01:24 
6Gregory Panizo (Brazil)0:01:43 
7Arnold Alcolea (Cuba)0:01:48 
8Pedro Portuondo (Cuba)0:02:10 
9Gregory Brenes (Costa Rica)0:02:16 
10Mariano De Fino (Uruguay)0:02:39 
11Luis Carlos Ferrao (Brazil)0:03:01 
12Jorge Soto (Uruguay)0:03:03 
13Gonzalo Andres Garrido (Chile)0:03:18 
14Marlon Castillo (Belgium)0:05:18 
15Jhon Cunto (Peru)0:05:20 
16Mohamed Mendez (Panama)0:05:41 
17Kurt Varaj (Santa Lucia)0:09:02 
18Robert Marsh (Antigua and Barbuda)0:11:08 
DNSAugusto Sanchez (Dominican Republic)  
U23   
1Ramón III Carretero (Panama)0:49:53 
2Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia)0:00:10 
3Jacob Rathe (USA)0:00:23 
4Eduardo Sepúlveda (Argentina)0:00:55 
5Pablo Mudarra (Costa Rica)0:02:26 
6Carlos Linares (Venezuela)0:02:32 
7Quinten Winkel (Antigua and Barbuda)0:03:03 
8Rodolfo Iván García (Mexico)0:03:06 
9Hugo Houle (Canada)0:03:22 
10Uri Martins (Mexico)0:05:10 
11Byron Pope (Belgium)0:05:47 
12Hillard Cijntje (Antigua and Barbuda)0:06:54 
14Lawson Craddock (USA)0:07:08 
15Darel Christopher Jr (British Virgin Islands)0:13:14 
Back to top