Argentina sweeps men's road events

Cuba claims women's gold

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso (Cuba)2:19:27 
2Leah Kirchmann (Canada)  
3Janildes Fernandes Silva (Brazil)  
4Shelley Olds (United States Of America)  
5Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cuba)  
6Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil)  
7Danielys Garcia (Venezuela)  
8Paola Munoz (Chile)  
9Valeria Pintos (Argentina)  
10Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla (Mexico)  
11Rhae-Christie Shaw (Canada)  
12Heather Logan (Canada)  
13Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada)  
14Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)  
15Fernanda Da Silva Souza (Brazil)  
16Lucienne Ferreira Da Silva (Brazil)  
17Lilibeth Chacon Garcia (Venezuela)  
18Denise Ramsden (Canada)  
19Verónica Leal Balderas (Mexico)  
20Joanie Caron (Canada)  
21Daniela Guajardo (Chile)0:00:11 
22Amber Neben (United States Of America)0:00:17 
23Jessica Fernanda Jurado (Mexico)0:00:38 
24Ingrid Drexel (Mexico)0:00:52 
25Elizabeth Newell (United States Of America)0:02:40 
26Flor Palma (Chile)  
27Dolores Rodríguez (Argentina)0:03:16 
28Edith Guillen (Costa Rica)  
29Coryn Rivera (United States Of America)0:04:35 
30Ana Paula Polegatch (Brazil)0:04:41 
31Alessandra Pardial Valquiria (Brazil)0:06:33 
32Alexandra Gabriela Serrano Rodriguez (Ecuador)  
33Karelia Judith Machado Jaimes (Venezuela)0:06:47 
34Olga Cisterna (Chile)0:06:48 
Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Argentina)3:49:32 
2Mauro Abel Richeze (Argentina)  
3Hector Figueiras Aguilar (Uruguay)  
4Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (Venezuela)  
5Wendy Cruz Martinez (Dominican Republic)  
6Marc De Maar (Curacao)  
7Jonathan Monsalve (Venezuela)  
8Jose Bone Leon (Ecuador)  
9Hector Rangel (Mexico)  
10Thiago Nardin (Brazil)  
11Alexandre Carlos Manarelli (Brazil)  
12Byron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecuador)  
13Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mexico)  
14Jorge Gallegos (Ecuador)  
15Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Brazil)  
16Erick Castaños (Ecuador)  
17Pablo Alarcon (Chile)  
18Armando Camargo (Brazil)  
19Efrain Otega (Puerto Rico)  
20Manuel Rodas (Guatemala)  
21Matias Medici (Argentina)  
22Emanuel Saldano (Argentina)  
23Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador)  
24Jose Miraglia (Uruguay)  
25Ismael Sanchez (Dominican Republic)  
26Lino Arriagada (Chile)  
27Carlos Lopez Gonzalez (Mexico)  
28Luis Sepulveda (Chile)  
29Pedro Palma (Chile)  
30Gideoni Monteiro (Brazil)  
31Segundo Navarrete (Ecuador)0:00:21 
32Sebastián Lazo (Chile)0:00:33 
33Andris Jose Hernandez (Venezuela)0:00:37 
34Horacio Gallardo (Bolivia)  
35Jorge Giacinti (Argentina)  
36Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uruguay)0:00:46 
37Alvaro Tardaguila (Uruguay)  
38Richard Mascaranas (Uruguay)  
Back to top