Ladies Tour of Norway: Brand wins stage 2

Rabo Liv rider moves into overall lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2:25:24 
2Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway0:00:56 
3Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
4Christina Siggaard (Den) Team BMS Birn0:00:57 
5Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
6Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Team BMS Birn  
7Ida Erngren (Swe)  
8Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
9Camilla Møllebro (Den) Team BMS Birn  
10Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
11Beate Zanner (Ger)  
12Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
13Rikke Lønne (Den)  
14Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
15Rebecca Womersley (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
16Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
17Carmen Small (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  
18Esther Van Veen (Ned)  
19Katrine Aalerud (Nor)  
20Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products  
21Berit Gjelten (Nor)  
22Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  
23Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
24Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
25Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
26Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
27Grace Garner (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  
28Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
29Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata  
30Sara Mustonen (Swe) Sweden  
31Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
32Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
33Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
34Vibeke Dybwad (Nor)  
35Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
36Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Norway0:01:07 
37Marie Vilmann (Den) Team BMS Birn  
38Sara Penton (Swe) Sweden  
39Emma Skjerstad (Nor)  
40Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Finland0:01:09 
41Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
42Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:12 
43Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Finland0:01:13 
44Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
45Ingvild Tangen (Nor)0:01:16 
46Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Norway0:01:18 
47Trine Schmidt (Den)0:01:21 
48Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden0:01:55 
49Emmy Thelberg (Swe) Sweden  
50Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:02:05 
51Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products0:04:04 
52Hanna Helamb (Swe)  
53Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
54Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  
55Theres Klein (Ger)  
56Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norway0:05:54 
57Emmy Andersson (Swe)0:06:54 
58Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata0:09:42 
59Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:10:04 
60Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products  
61Marie Flataas (Nor)  
62Sara Olsson (Swe) Sweden  
63Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
64Julie Solvang (Nor)  
65Birgitte Ravndal (Nor)  
66Thea Jacobsen (Nor) Norway  
67Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway  
68Martine Fon (Nor)  
69Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
70Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:13:39 
71Rosa Törmänen (Fin) Finland0:14:21 
72Andrea Terjesen (Nor)  
73Anne Huinen (Ned)  
74Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  
75Malin Eriksen (Nor)  
76Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor)  
77Lisa Fischer (Ger)  
78Antonia Grondahl (Fin) Finland  
79Turid Korshavn (Nor)  
80Elise Andreassen (Nor)  
81Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling  
82Tiril Mohr (Nor)  
83Camilla Horneman (Nor)  
84Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  
85Ingrid Tempert (Ned)  
86Kristin Falck (Nor)  
DNSElizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  
DNFLena Vogl (Ger)  
DNFPernille Mathiesen (Den) Team BMS Birn  
DNFTilina Levin (Swe)  
DNFSelma Svarf (Swe)  
DNFAlice Andersson (Swe) Sweden  
DNFSolrun Sæther (Nor)  
DNFLilian Løyning (Nor)  
DNFIngvild Brattekleiv (Nor)  
DNFSiri Hildonen (Nor)  
DNFKristin Bærland (Nor)  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team4:08:39 
2Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:57 
3Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:00 
4Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway0:01:06 
5Christina Siggaard (Den) Team BMS Birn0:01:07 
6Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
7Carmen Small (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:01:10 
8Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products  
9Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:01:13 
10Camilla Møllebro (Den) Team BMS Birn  
11Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
12Beate Zanner (Ger)  
13Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
14Ida Erngren (Swe)  
15Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Team BMS Birn  
16Sara Mustonen (Swe) Sweden  
17Rikke Lønne (Den)  
18Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
19Esther Van Veen (Ned)  
20Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
21Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
22Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
23Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
24Vibeke Dybwad (Nor)  
25Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
26Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
27Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
28Rebecca Womersley (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
29Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
30Berit Gjelten (Nor)  
31Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
32Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
33Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Norway0:01:23 
34Sara Penton (Swe) Sweden  
35Marie Vilmann (Den) Team BMS Birn  
36Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:28 
37Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Finland0:01:29 
38Katrine Aalerud (Nor)0:01:30 
39Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Norway0:01:34 
40Trine Schmidt (Den)0:01:37 
41Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:02:21 
42Emmy Thelberg (Swe) Sweden0:03:03 
43Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:03:57 
44Grace Garner (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  
45Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata  
46Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Finland0:04:09 
47Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling0:04:13 
48Ingvild Tangen (Nor)0:04:16 
49Theres Klein (Ger)0:04:20 
50Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products  
51Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
52Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:04:50 
53Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden0:04:53 
54Hanna Helamb (Swe)0:07:04 
55Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norway0:08:54 
56Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:10:19 
57Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:10:20 
58Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway  
59Birgitte Ravndal (Nor)  
60Sara Olsson (Swe) Sweden0:11:12 
61Emma Skjerstad (Nor)0:11:19 
62Thea Jacobsen (Nor) Norway0:13:04 
63Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products  
64Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
65Julie Solvang (Nor)  
66Emmy Andersson (Swe)0:13:21 
67Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling0:14:50 
68Marie Flataas (Nor)0:16:31 
69Martine Fon (Nor)  
70Andrea Terjesen (Nor)0:17:21 
71Malin Eriksen (Nor)  
72Ingrid Tempert (Ned)  
73Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor)  
74Antonia Grondahl (Fin) Finland  
75Kristin Falck (Nor)  
76Turid Korshavn (Nor)  
77Lisa Fischer (Ger)  
78Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:17:24 
79Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata0:19:54 
80Rosa Törmänen (Fin) Finland0:20:48 
81Camilla Horneman (Nor)  
82Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:23:01 
83Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:24:01 
84Anne Huinen (Ned)0:24:33 
85Elise Andreassen (Nor)  
86Tiril Mohr (Nor)  
Back to top