TechPowered By

More tech

La Route de France 2013

Date range:
August 3-10, 2013

August 06, Stage 3: Anet - Mamers 123.6km

Bronzini wins third straight stage at Route de France

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 06, 2013, 16:47 BST,
Updated:
August 06, 2013, 18:45 BST

Johansson remains in overall lead

Full Results
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:22:17  
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS    
3 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
4 Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team    
5 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
6 Alena Amialiusik (BLR) BePink    
7 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano    
8 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team    
9 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
10 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
11 Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team    
12 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
13 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS    
14 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
15 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope    
16 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda    
17 Evelyn Stevens (USA) United States National Team    
18 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana 0:00:06  
19 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team    
20 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda    
21 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team    
22 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
23 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team    
24 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team    
25 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink    
26 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
27 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
28 Danny Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
29 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team    
30 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink    
31 Kristin McGrath (USA) United States National Team    
32 Pasio Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:13  
33 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
34 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team    
35 Chloé McConville (Aus) Australian National Team    
36 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team    
37 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana    
38 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas    
39 Vries Marijn De (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
40 Janel Holcomb (USA) United States National Team    
41 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team    
42 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
43 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS    
44 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team    
45 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS    
46 Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team    
47 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:19  
48 Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas    
49 Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States National Team 0:00:22  
50 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 0:00:27  
51 Villamil Lorena Vargas (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas    
52 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team 0:00:31  
53 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team    
54 Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle Honda    
55 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
56 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team    
57 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:00:34  
58 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 0:00:58  
59 Ally Stacher (USA) United States National Team    
60 Busser Janneke Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano    
61 Eun Gu Sung (Kor) Orica - AIS 0:01:09  
62 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:01:14  
63 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team 0:01:18  
64 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 0:01:21  
65 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team    
66 Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) MCipollini Giordana    
67 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team    
68 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team    
69 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team    
70 Ashlée Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team 0:01:55  
71 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas    
72 Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team 0:02:04  
73 Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink    
74 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
75 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink    
76 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 0:02:20  
77 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:02:54  
78 Wanroij Marieke Van (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
79 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano    
80 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano    
81 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States National Team    
82 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
83 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:04:42  
DNF Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda    
General classification after stage 3
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS 9:01:34  
2 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 0:00:01  
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 0:00:02  
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) United States National Team 0:00:05  
5 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:06  
6 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:00:08  
7 Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:09  
8 Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team    
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS    
10 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:13  
11 Alena Amialiusik (BLR) BePink 0:00:14  
12 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:00:15  
13 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
14 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
15 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:00:20  
16 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana    
17 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:21  
18 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:22  
19 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink    
20 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda    
21 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 0:00:25  
22 Kristin McGrath (USA) United States National Team 0:00:26  
23 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:00:28  
24 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:29  
25 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team 0:00:30  
26 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope    
27 Janel Holcomb (USA) United States National Team    
28 Pasio Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:31  
29 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda    
30 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team 0:00:33  
31 Villamil Lorena Vargas (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 0:00:57  
32 Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States National Team    
33 Vries Marijn De (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:01:43  
34 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:58  
35 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 0:02:12  
36 Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:03:07  
37 Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team 0:03:39  
38 Chloé McConville (Aus) Australian National Team 0:03:48  
39 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana 0:03:51  
40 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:04:20  
41 Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 0:04:26  
42 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 0:04:29  
43 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:04:49  
44 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:04:56  
45 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 0:05:04  
46 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:05:08  
47 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team    
48 Danny Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:05:09  
49 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 0:05:13  
50 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 0:05:25  
51 Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle Honda 0:05:31  
52 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:33  
53 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:05:34  
54 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team 0:05:42  
55 Busser Janneke Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 0:06:00  
56 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team 0:06:01  
57 Ally Stacher (USA) United States National Team 0:06:07  
58 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:06:10  
59 Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team 0:06:22  
60 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team 0:06:23  
61 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:06:26  
62 Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 0:06:28  
63 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team 0:06:47  
64 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team 0:06:50  
65 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:06:58  
66 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States National Team 0:07:48  
67 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:08:13  
68 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 0:08:17  
69 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:09:10  
70 Eun Gu Sung (Kor) Orica - AIS 0:10:32  
71 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:11:20  
72 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano 0:11:27  
73 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 0:11:45  
74 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 0:12:00  
75 Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team 0:13:09  
76 Wanroij Marieke Van (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:15:39  
77 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 0:17:30  
78 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 0:17:34  
79 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:18:37  
80 Ashlée Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team 0:19:31  
81 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 0:20:06  
82 Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink 0:20:12  
83 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:23:04  
Young riders classification
1 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 9:01:36  
2 Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:07  
3 Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team    
4 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink 0:00:20  
5 Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team 0:00:31  
6 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 0:02:10  
7 Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 0:03:05  
8 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:04:54  
9 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas 0:05:11  
10 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 0:05:23  
11 Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:05:31  
12 Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team 0:05:40  
13 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team 0:06:45  
14 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team 0:06:48  
15 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 0:08:15  
16 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:09:08  
17 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano 0:11:25  
18 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 0:11:43  
19 Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team 0:13:07  
20 Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team 0:17:28  
21 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 0:17:32  
22 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 0:20:04  
23 Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink 0:20:10  
24 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:23:02  
Teams classification
1 Rabo Women Cycling Team 27:05:04  
2 Wiggle Honda 0:00:18  
3 MCipollini Giordana 0:00:21  
4 BePink 0:00:39  
5 United States National Team    
6 Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:51  
7 Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:50  
8 Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:03:46  
9 Orica - AIS 0:04:41  
10 Team Argos - Shimano 0:09:53  
11 Pasta Zara - Cogeas 0:10:14  
12 Australian National Team 0:10:29  
13 French National Team 0:10:40  
14 Russian National Team 0:14:37  
15 German National Team 0:31:25