TechPowered By

More tech

Jelajah Malaysia 2010

Date range:
April 27 - May 1, 2010

April 29, Stage 3: Taiping - Auto City, Juru 126.1km

Malcolm earns Auto City stage win

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 29, 2010, 22:35 BST,
Updated:
April 29, 2010, 23:37 BST

McCann remains in leader's jersey

Full Results
1 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 2:59:02  
2 Arran Brown (RSA) Team Medscheme    
3 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
4 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
5 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice    
6 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
7 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
8 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
9 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
10 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
11 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
12 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
13 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
14 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team    
15 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
16 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
17 Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
18 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
19 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
20 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
21 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team    
22 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
23 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
24 Vincent Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
25 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team    
26 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
27 David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team    
28 Saied Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
29 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team    
30 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
31 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team    
32 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
33 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
34 Reduan Yusop (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
35 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team    
36 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team    
37 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
38 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
39 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
40 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Medscheme    
41 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
42 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
43 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
44 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
45 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
46 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
47 Seyed Moezeddin Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
48 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
49 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme    
50 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team    
51 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
52 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team    
53 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
54 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Letua Cycling Team    
55 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
56 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
57 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
58 Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team    
59 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
60 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice    
61 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
62 Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
63 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team    
64 Rastra Patria Dinawan (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice    
65 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:00:15  
66 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
67 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
68 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:17  
69 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:00:21  
70 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:00:22  
71 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:39  
72 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:00:40  
73 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:00:52  
74 Mohd Halid Sata (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
75 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:02:22  
76 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
77 Lemnel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
78 Nicklos Minol (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:15:12  
79 Mohamad Zulkifli Mohamad Rosejati (Mas) Sabah State Team    
80 Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
81 Eng Hou Chai (Mas) Sabah State Team    
82 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
83 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:15:17  
84 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
85 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team    
86 Muhamad Taufik (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
87 Seyed Mostafa Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team    
88 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:16:15  
HD Nugroho Kisnanto (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:32:11  
DNF Muhammad Raihaan Abd Aziz (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
DNF Didit Purwanto (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team    
DNF Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) Selangor State Team    
DNF Melvin Kow (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
Sprint 1 - Selama, 58.2 km
1 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 5 pts
2 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 3  
3 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme 2  
4 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 1  
Sprint 2 - Kulim, 95.1 km
1 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 5 pts
2 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 3  
3 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 2  
4 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme 1  
Mountain 1 - Jelai (Cat. 4) 32km
1 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 4 pts
2 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 2  
3 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 1  
Teams
1 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 8:57:06  
2 Malaysian National Cycling Team    
3 Pahang State Team    
4 Terengganu State Team    
5 Aisan Racing Team    
6 Team Medscheme    
7 Customs Cycling Club Team    
8 Giant Asia Racing Team    
9 Le Tua Cycling Team    
10 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team    
11 Johor State Team    
12 Polygon Sweet Nice    
13 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan    
14 Vali ASR Kerman    
15 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:00:15  
16 Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:15:12  
17 Brunei National Cycling Team    
18 Sabah State Team 0:45:36  
General classification after stage 3
1 David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 12:08:41  
2 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:00:20  
3 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:01:01  
4 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:03:30  
5 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:03:31  
6 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:04:11  
7 Saied Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:05:22  
8 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:06:21  
9 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:06:24  
10 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:06:53  
11 Rasoul Barati (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:06:54  
12 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:07:08  
13 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:07:11  
14 Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:07:15  
15 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:07:17  
16 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team    
17 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:07:19  
18 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:07:33  
19 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:07:43  
20 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:07:46  
21 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:07:47  
22 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme    
23 Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:07:49  
24 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team    
25 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:09:42  
26 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 0:09:52  
27 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:10:01  
28 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:10:02  
29 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:10:03  
30 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
31 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
32 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
33 Reduan Yusop (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
34 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:10:10  
35 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:10:12  
36 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:10:15  
37 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team    
38 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:10:20  
39 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice    
40 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:10:21  
41 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:10:32  
42 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:10:34  
43 Mohammad Zangi Abadi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:10:40  
44 Arran Brown (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:12:07  
45 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:12:25  
46 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:12:49  
47 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
48 Seyed Moezeddin Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:12:51  
49 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:13:16  
50 Vincent Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:13:31  
51 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:14:00  
52 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:14:02  
53 Rastra Patria Dinawan (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:14:15  
54 Mohd Halid Sata (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:14:59  
55 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:01  
56 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:15:04  
57 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:15:39  
58 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:16:14  
59 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:16:17  
60 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team    
61 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
62 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:16:21  
63 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:23  
64 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:16:29  
65 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:16:35  
66 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
67 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:16:39  
68 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:16:46  
69 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:16:57  
70 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:17:01  
71 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:17:04  
72 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:17:20  
73 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:17:41  
74 Lemnel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:18:33  
75 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 0:23:22  
76 Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:25:15  
77 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:25:53  
78 Muhamad Taufik (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:27:30  
79 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:28:08  
80 Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Medscheme    
81 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:28:25  
82 Nicklos Minol (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:30:11  
83 Seyed Mostafa Seyedrezaei (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:31:46  
84 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 0:34:24  
85 Jalil Eslami (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 0:36:18  
86 Mohamad Zulkifli Mohamad Rosejati (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:38:50  
87 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:39:51  
88 Eng Hou Chai (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:43:00  
Points classification
1 Lange Malcolm (RSA) Team Medscheme 32 pts
2 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 32  
3 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 32  
4 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 23  
5 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 21  
6 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 20  
7 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 19  
8 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 17  
9 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 17  
10 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 15  
11 David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 14  
12 Arran Brown (RSA) Team Medscheme 14  
13 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 13  
14 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 12  
15 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 11  
16 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice 11  
17 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 11  
18 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 10  
19 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 9  
20 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team 9  
21 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 9  
22 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 8  
23 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 8  
24 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 7  
25 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 6  
26 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team 6  
27 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 5  
28 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 5  
29 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 4  
30 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 4  
31 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team 4  
32 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 4  
33 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 3  
34 Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 3  
35 Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Medscheme 3  
36 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 3  
37 Saied Nateghi (IRI) Vali Asr Kerman Team 1  
Mountains classification
1 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 8 pts
2 Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Medscheme 7  
3 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 4  
4 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 4  
5 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 2  
6 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1  
7 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1  
Asian rider classification
1 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 12:09:42  
2 Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:02:29  
3 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:05:20  
4 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:05:23  
5 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:05:52  
6 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:06:07  
7 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:06:10  
8 Iwan Setiawan (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:06:14  
9 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:06:16  
10 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team    
11 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:06:32  
12 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:06:42  
13 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:06:45  
14 Parno (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:06:46  
15 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:08:41  
16 A. Agung Syahbana (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:09:00  
17 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:09:01  
18 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:09:02  
19 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
20 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
21 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
22 Reduan Yusop (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team    
23 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:09:09  
24 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:09:11  
25 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:09:14  
26 Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:09:20  
27 Junaidi Hashim (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:09:33  
28 P. Heksa Prasetya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:11:24  
29 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:11:48  
30 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
31 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:12:15  
32 Vincent Ang (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:12:30  
33 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:12:59  
34 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:13:01  
35 Rastra Patria Dinawan (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:13:14  
36 Mohd Halid Sata (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:13:58  
37 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:14:00  
38 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:14:03  
39 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:14:38  
40 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:15:13  
41 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:15:16  
42 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team    
43 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
44 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:20  
45 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:15:22  
46 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:15:28  
47 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:15:34  
48 Erik Suprianto (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team    
49 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:15:38  
50 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:15:45  
51 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:00  
52 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:03  
53 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice 0:16:40  
54 Lemnel Lee Yun Jie (Sin) OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:17:32  
55 Arin Iswana (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:24:14  
56 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:24:52  
57 Muhamad Taufik (Ina) Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:26:29  
58 Md Arbe Shadatul Farrani Zainul Ariffin (Bru) Brunei National Cycling Team 0:27:07  
59 Endra Wisaya (Ina) Customs Cycling Club Team 0:27:24  
60 Nicklos Minol (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:29:10  
61 Mohamad Zulkifli Mohamad Rosejati (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:37:49  
62 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:38:50  
63 Eng Hou Chai (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:41:59  
Malaysian rider classification
1 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 12:09:42  
2 Adrian Wye Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:05:20  
3 Yusrizal Yusof (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:05:23  
4 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:05:52  
5 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:06:07  
6 Mohamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:06:10  
7 Sarham Miswan (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:06:16  
8 Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:06:32  
9 W. Mohd Najmee Wan Mohamad (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:06:42  
10 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:08:41  
11 Mohamad Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:09:01  
12 Ahmad Fakrullah Alias (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:09:02  
13 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas) Johor State Team    
14 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team    
15 Mat Senan Mohd Saufie (Mas) Terengganu State Team    
16 Mohd Razif Mohd. Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:09:11  
17 Zainal Mohd Nur Rizuan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:09:14  
18 Mohad Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:11:48  
19 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team    
20 Abdullah Mohd Shobry (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:12:15  
21 Muaz Abd Rahim (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:12:59  
22 Muhammad Azmi Mohmad Ali (Mas) Selangor State Team 0:13:01  
23 Muhamad Firdaus Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:14:00  
24 Mohd Fadhli Anwar Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:14:03  
25 Aeliff Mohd Amin Alimen (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:14:38  
26 Mohamad Aim Mohamad Fauzi (Mas) Pahang Stage Team 0:15:13  
27 Mohd Hafiz Mohd Zarawi (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:15:16  
28 Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) Johor State Team    
29 Mohd Shahelmie Abd Karim (Mas) Johor State Team    
30 M. Fakhruddin Daud (Mas) Johor State Team 0:15:20  
31 Mohd Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:15:22  
32 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:15:34  
33 Mohd Khuzairi Abu Bakar (Mas) Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:15:38  
34 Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Cyclilng Team 0:15:45  
35 Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:00  
36 Syed Mohd Hussaini Syed Mazlan (Mas) Terengganu State Team 0:16:03  
37 Mohd Shahidan Shariff (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:24:52  
38 Nicklos Minol (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:29:10  
39 Mohamad Zulkifli Mohamad Rosejati (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:37:49  
40 Mohd Anaz Norman (Mas) MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:38:50  
41 Eng Hou Chai (Mas) Sabah State Team 0:41:59  
Teams classification
1 Le Tua Cycling Team 36:37:40  
2 Team Medscheme 0:00:56  
3 Giant Asia Racing Team 0:02:40  
4 Aisan Racing Team 0:06:17  
5 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:06:43  
6 Vali ASR Kerman 0:08:06  
7 Polygon Sweet Nice 0:09:19  
8 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:12:46  
9 Customs Cycling Club Team 0:13:30  
10 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:16:07  
11 Terengganu State Team 0:17:54  
12 Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:18:44  
13 Pahang State Team 0:26:54  
14 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:27:39  
15 Johor State Team 0:29:44  
16 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:34:19  
17 Brunei National Cycling Team 0:39:13  
18 Sabah State Team 1:40:24  
Asian teams classification
1 Le Tua Cycling Team 36:37:40  
2 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:06:43  
3 Polygon Sweet Nice 0:09:19  
4 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:12:46  
5 Customs Cycling Club Team 0:13:30  
6 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:16:07  
7 Terengganu State Team 0:17:54  
8 Indonesian National Cycling Team 0:18:44  
9 Pahang State Team 0:26:54  
10 OCBC Singapore Cycling Team 0:27:39  
11 Johor State Team 0:29:44  
12 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:34:19  
13 Brunei National Cycling Team 0:39:13  
14 Sabah State Team 1:40:24  
Malaysian teams classification
1 Le Tua Cycling Team 36:37:40  
2 Malaysian National Cycling Team 0:06:43  
3 Angkatan Tentera Malaysia Team 0:12:46  
4 Wilayah Persekutuan State Team 0:16:07  
5 Terengganu State Team 0:17:54  
6 Pahang State Team 0:26:54  
7 Johor State Team 0:29:44  
8 MSN Pelapis Kebangsaan 0:34:19  
9 Sabah State Team 1:40:24