Van der Poel wins at Krawatencross

Vanthourenhout takes second, Aerts third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus1:03:29 
2Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:00:09 
3Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:13 
4Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:14 
5Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
6David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus0:00:16 
7Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:17 
8Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb  
9Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:31 
10Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:35 
11Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00:48 
12Felipe Orts Lloret (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar0:01:07 
13Michael Boroš (Cze) Creafin Tüv Sud0:01:16 
14Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:01:22 
15Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:01:24 
16Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:01:25 
17Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon - Circus0:01:27 
18Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:01:43 
19Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:01:52 
20Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:02:06 
21Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:02:16 
22Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:02:40 
23Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin Tüv Sud0:03:16 
24Vincent Baestaens (Bel)0:03:25 
25Stan Godrie (Ned) Team Charles0:03:57 
26Koen Van Dijke (Ned)0:04:17 
27Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud  
28Dario Tielen (Bel)0:04:19 
29Ismael Esteban Aguero (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar0:04:29 
30Kerry Werner (USA)0:04:42 
31Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel)0:04:49 
32Senne De Meyer (Bel)0:05:05 
33Jens Gys (Bel)0:05:26 
34Kelvin Bakx (Ned)0:05:54 
35Eric Thompson (USA)0:06:16 
36Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Lifecare0:06:52 
37Robin Alderweireld (Bel)0:07:10 
38Yelle Leaerts (Bel)0:07:25 
39Andrew Juiliano (USA)-2 laps 
40Edwin De Wit (Bel)-2 laps 
41Niels Koyen (Bel)-2 laps 
42Dylan Postier (USA) Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Lifecare-3 laps 
43Tyler Cloutier (USA)-4 laps 
44Marco Carozzo (Ita)-4 laps 
45Pieter Meelberghs (Bel)-4 laps 
46Nicola Parenti (Ita)-4 laps 
DNFYannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
DNFHendrik Sweeck (Bel)  
DNSThomas Edhofer (Ger)  
DNSWouter Goosen (Bel)  

 

 

Back to top