Vårgårda World Cup: D'hoore leads Wiggle-Honda 1-2

D'hoore takes World Cup lead as Armitstead held up by crash

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda3:19:23 
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM  
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:01 
5Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
7Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM0:00:03 
8Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais  
9Shelley Olds (USA) Ale Cipollini0:00:06 
10Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
11Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
12Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:07 
13Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
14Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:08 
15Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
16Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM  
17Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:09 
18Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:10 
19Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:12 
20Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:13 
21Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
22Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM0:00:16 
23Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - Ais  
24Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - Ais  
25Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:17 
26Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products0:00:33 
27Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
28Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
29Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:41 
30Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Sweden0:00:44 
31Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products0:01:45 
32Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:02:57 
33Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
34Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
35Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
36Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVB0:02:58 
37Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
38Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
39Camilla Møllebro (Den) Sweden  
40Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
41Dani King (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
42Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
43Sara Penton (Swe) Sweden  
44Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
45Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:59 
46Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM  
47Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - SVB  
48Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products  
49Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:03:00 
50Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana  
51Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
52Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda  
53Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink Laclassica0:03:01 
54Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
55Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team Tibco - SVB  
56Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica  
57Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - Ais0:03:02 
58Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica0:03:03 
59Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
60Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini  
61Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
62Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM0:03:04 
63Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur  
64Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - Ais  
65Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:03:05 
66Sara Headley (USA) Team Tibco - SVB0:06:23 
67Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais  
68Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:06:24 
69Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
70Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
71Rosa Törmänen (Fin) Finland  
72Tine Rasch (Den) Denmark0:17:13 
73Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden0:17:17 
74Christina Siggaard (Den) Matrix Fitness  
75Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Sweden  
76Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink Laclassica0:17:18 
77Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica  
DNFAudrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda  
DNFDoris Schweizer (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
DNFCharlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products  
DNFMiriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products  
DNFMarta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
DNFElena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
DNFKim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
DNFMarissa Otten (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
DNFUrsa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
DNFOlena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana  
DNFEmily Collins (NZl) Team Tibco - SVB  
DNFKendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - SVB  
DNFIlaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica  
DNFIda Erngren (Swe) Sweden  
DNFEmma Ahlstrand (Swe) Sweden  
DNFMaija Syrjä (Fin) Finland  
DNFKatri Lehtonen (Fin) Finland  
DNFAntonia Gröndahl (Fin) Finland  
DNFVeera Väkevä (Fin) Finland  
DNFHeini Salovaara (Fin) Finland  
DNFRikke Lønne (Den) Denmark  
DNFMargriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Denmark  
DNFMichelle Lauge Jensen (Den) Denmark  
DNSMolly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  

Related Articles

Back to top