TechPowered By

More tech

UCI Track World Cup I 2011

Date range:
November 4- 6, 2011

November 05, Day 2: Men: Individual Pursuit, Keirin, Omnium IV-VI - Women: Sprint, Omnium I-III

O'Shea wins men's pursuit, Volikakis victorious in keirin

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 05, 2011, 16:18 GMT,
Updated:
November 06, 2011, 16:50 GMT

Shulika earns women's sprint gold, Kluge captures men's omnium

Glenn O'Shea (Australia) on his gold medal winning ride in the 4000m individual pursuit.

Glenn O'Shea (Australia) on his gold medal winning ride in the 4000m individual pursuit.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

Men's 4000m individual pursuit qualifying
1 Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Australia 0:04:21.439  
2 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Belgium 0:04:22.904  
3 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany 0:04:23.091  
4 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark 0:04:24.224  
5 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Netherlands 0:04:24.536  
6 Sunjae Jang (Kor) Korea 0:04:27.061  
7 Carlos Linarez (Ven) Venezuela 0:04:28.871  
8 Julien Morice (Fra) France 0:04:29.005  
9 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong 0:04:30.353  
10 Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:04:30.695  
11 Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team 0:04:31.231  
12 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Cunga Bikes 0:04:32.296  
13 Vitaliy Shchedov (Ukr) Ukraine 0:04:33.787  
14 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Poland 0:04:36.229  
15 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy 0:04:37.322  
16 Daniel Rackwitz (Ger) Track Cycling Team Mecklenburg­Vorpommern e.V. 0:04:39.164  
17 Saifei Xue (Chn) China 0:04:39.584  
18 Ali Torabi (IRI) Iran 0:04:39.720  
19 Dominique Stark (Swi) Switzerland 0:04:41.149  
20 Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia 0:04:42.005  
21 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan 0:04:42.595  
22 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Track Team Astana 0:04:43.328  
Men's individual pursuit - Gold medal round
1 Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Australia 0:04:22.048  
2 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Belgium 0:04:25.738  
Men's individual pursuit - Bronze medal round
3 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany 0:04:24.184  
4 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark 0:04:25.406  
Men's keirin first round - Heat 1
1 Stefan Bötticher (Ger) Germany    
2 Miao Zhang (Chn) China    
3 Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago    
4 Mickael D'Almeida (Fra) France    
5 Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland    
Men's keirin first round - Heat 2
1 Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling    
2 Sergey Polynskiy (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
3 Joseph Veloce (Can) Canada    
DNF Seiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan    
DSQ Giddeon Massie (USA) United States    
Men's keirin first round - Heat 3
1 Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece    
2 Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa) Spain    
3 Hugo Haak (Ned) Netherlands    
4 Ali Askari (IRI) Iran    
5 Luca Ceci (Ita) Italy    
Men's keirin first round - Heat 4
1 Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais    
2 Tobias Wachter (Ger) Track Cycling Team Mecklenburg­Vorpommern e.V.    
3 Andrey Kubeev (Rus) Russia    
4 Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
5 Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine    
Men's keirin first round - Heat 5
1 Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012    
2 Hersony Canelon Vera (Ven) Venezuela    
3 Francesco Ceci (Ita) Team Ceci Dreambike    
4 Leonardo Alfredo Narvaez Romero (Col) Colombia    
5 Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Mas) Malaysia    
6 Flavio Wagner Cipriano (Bra) Brazil    
Men's keirin first round - Heat 6
1 Sergey Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
2 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) YSD Track Team    
3 Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) South Africa    
4 Denis Spicka (Cze) Czech Republic    
5 Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain    
6 Raja Audi (Lib) Lebanon    
Men's keirin first round repechage - Heat 1
1 Miao Zhang (Chn) China    
2 Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine    
3 Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) South Africa    
4 Luca Ceci (Ita) Italy    
Men's keirin first round repechage - Heat 2
1 Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
2 Sergey Polynskiy (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
3 Francesco Ceci (Ita) Team Ceci Dreambike    
4 Leonardo Alfredo Narvaez Romero (Col) Colombia    
Men's keirin first round repechage - Heat 3
1 Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa) Spain    
2 Andrey Kubeev (Rus) Russia    
3 Flavio Wagner Cipriano (Bra) Brazil    
4 Ali Askari (IRI) Iran    
Men's keirin first round repechage - Heat 4
1 Hugo Haak (Ned) Netherlands    
2 Seiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan    
3 Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland    
4 Tobias Wachter (Ger) Track Cycling Team Mecklenburg­Vorpommern e.V.    
5 Raja Audi (Lib) Lebanon    
Men's keirin first round repechage - Heat 5
1 Mickael D'Almeida (Fra) France    
2 Hersony Canelon Vera (Ven) Venezuela    
3 Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain    
4 Joseph Veloce (Can) Canada    
Men's keirin first round repechage - Heat 6
1 Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Mas) Malaysia    
2 Denis Spicka (Cze) Czech Republic    
3 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) YSD Track Team    
4 Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago    
Men's keirin second round - Heat 1
1 Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Mas) Malaysia    
2 Sergey Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
3 Hugo Haak (Ned) Netherlands    
4 Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa) Spain    
5 Stefan Bötticher (Ger) Germany    
6 Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais    
Men's keirin second round - Heat 2
1 Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012    
2 Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling    
3 Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece    
4 Mickael D'Almeida (Fra) France    
5 Miao Zhang (Chn) China    
6 Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
Men's keirin final - 7th-12th
7 Stefan Bötticher (Ger) Germany    
8 Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa) Spain    
9 Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais    
10 Miao Zhang (Chn) China    
11 Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
12 Mickael D'Almeida (Fra) France    
Men's keirin final - 1st-6th
1 Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece    
2 Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling    
3 Sergey Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
4 Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Mas) Malaysia    
5 Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012    
6 Hugo Haak (Ned) Netherlands    
Men's omnium 4000m individual pursuit
1 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark 0:04:23.563  
2 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Korea 0:04:26.735  
3 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain 0:04:27.406  
4 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland 0:04:28.163  
5 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia 0:04:28.764  
6 Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany 0:04:29.445  
7 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russia 0:04:30.456  
8 Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy 0:04:30.794  
9 Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi 0:04:30.939  
10 Bobby Lea (USA) United States 0:04:33.442  
11 Bryan Coquard (Fra) France 0:04:35.089  
12 Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina 0:04:36.402  
13 Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands 0:04:37.761  
14 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus 0:04:37.954  
15 Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey 0:04:39.166  
16 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan 0:04:39.915  
17 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 0:04:42.268  
18 Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic 0:04:45.371  
19 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 0:04:46.250  
20 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium 0:04:48.874  
21 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong 0:04:49.812  
22 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran 0:04:55.763  
Men's omnium - Scratch race
1 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus    
2 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia    
3 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Korea    
4 Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany   -1lap  
5 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong    
6 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russia    
7 Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey    
8 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
9 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain    
10 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark    
11 Bryan Coquard (Fra) France    
12 Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy    
13 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland    
14 Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina    
15 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan    
16 Bobby Lea (USA) United States    
17 Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands    
18 Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi    
19 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei    
20 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran    
21 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium    
22 Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic    
Men's omnium - 1000m time trial
1 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain 0:01:02.185  
2 Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy 0:01:03.658  
3 Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany 0:01:03.771  
4 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Korea 0:01:03.775  
5 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark 0:01:03.834  
6 Bryan Coquard (Fra) France 0:01:03.915  
7 Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands 0:01:04.438  
8 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland 0:01:04.681  
9 Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey 0:01:05.095  
10 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia 0:01:05.467  
11 Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi 0:01:05.662  
12 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus 0:01:05.716  
13 Bobby Lea (USA) United States 0:01:05.761  
14 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium 0:01:06.021  
15 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russia 0:01:06.306  
16 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 0:01:06.724  
17 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 0:01:06.737  
18 Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina 0:01:07.841  
19 Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic 0:01:08.112  
20 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong 0:01:08.286  
21 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan 0:01:08.614  
22 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran 0:01:11.135  
Men's omnium - Final overall standings
1 Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany 24 pts
2 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Korea 34  
3 Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy 36  
4 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain 40  
5 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark 44  
6 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia 45  
7 Bryan Coquard (Fra) France 47  
8 Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey 47  
9 Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi 52  
10 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland 59  
11 Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands 73  
12 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus 79  
13 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russia 80  
14 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 81  
15 Bobby Lea (USA) United States 85  
16 Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina 87  
17 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong 95  
18 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan 102  
19 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium 102  
20 Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic 104  
21 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 137  
22 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran 152  
Women's sprint qualifying
1 Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus 0:00:10.793  
2 Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:10.986  
3 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania 0:00:11.064  
4 Viktoria Baranova (Rus) Russia 0:00:11.118  
5 Anna Meares (Aus) Australia 0:00:11.140  
6 Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia 0:00:11.176  
7 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany 0:00:11.184  
8 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:11.223  
9 Clara Sanchez (Fra) France 0:00:11.248  
10 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:11.261  
11 Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela 0:00:11.271  
12 Jess Varnish (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:11.289  
13 Sandie Clair (Fra) France 0:00:11.290  
14 Junhong Lin (Chn) China 0:00:11.292  
15 Miriam Welte (Ger) Germany 0:00:11.294  
16 Hyejin Lee (Kor) Korea 0:00:11.323  
17 Willy Kanis (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:11.327  
18 Tianshi Zhong (Chn) China 0:00:11.333  
19 Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:11.394  
20 Olga Streltsova (Rus) Moscow Track Team 0:00:11.472  
21 Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russia 0:00:11.501  
22 Monique Sullivan (Can) Canada 0:00:11.556  
23 Anastasia Voinova (Rus) Moscow Track Team 0:00:11.586  
24 Olena Tsos (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:11.687  
25 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 0:00:11.811  
26 Eunji Lee (Kor) Korea 0:00:11.837  
27 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain 0:00:11.897  
28 Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain 0:00:11.916  
29 Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:11.955  
30 Dana Feiss (USA) United States 0:00:12.064  
31 Madalyn Godby (USA) United States 0:00:12.090  
32 Hiroko Ishii (Jpn) Japan 0:00:12.095  
33 Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan 0:00:12.135  
34 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Col) Colombia 0:00:12.152  
35 Elisa Frisoni (Ita) Italy 0:00:12.183  
36 Gabriele Jankute (Ltu) Lithuania 0:00:12.218  
37 I Fang Ju (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 0:00:12.325  
38 Aksana Papko (Blr) Belarus 0:00:12.335  
39 Mariesthela Vilera (Ven) Venezuela 0:00:12.353  
40 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Italy 0:00:13.285  
Women's sprint quarterfinals B - Heat 1
1 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:11.712  
2 Hyejin Lee (Kor) Korea    
Women's sprint quarterfinals B - Heat 2
1 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:11.958  
2 Miriam Welte (Ger) Germany    
Women's sprint quarterfinals B - Heat 3
1 Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela 0:00:11.991  
2 Junhong Lin (Chn) China    
Women's sprint quarterfinals B - Heat 4
1 Jess Varnish (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:11.759  
2 Sandie Clair (Fra) France    
Women's sprint semifinals B - Heat 1
1 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:11.854  
2 Jess Varnish (GBr) Great Britain    
Women's sprint semifinals B - Heat 2
1 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:11.874  
2 Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela    
Women's sprint finals B - 9th-10th place
9 Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:11.480  
10 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong    
Women's sprint finals B - 11th-12th place
11 Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela 0:00:11.806  
12 Jess Varnish (GBr) Great Britain    
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 1: Race 1
1 Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus 0:00:11.272  
2 Clara Sanchez (Fra) France    
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 1: Race 2
1 Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus 0:00:11.368  
2 Clara Sanchez (Fra) France    
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 2: Race 1
1 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany 0:00:11.497  
2 Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine    
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 2: Race 2
1 Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:11.607  
2 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany    
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 2: Race 3
1 Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:11.571  
2 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany    
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 3: Race 1
1 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania 0:00:11.614  
2 Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia    
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 3: Race 2
1 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania 0:00:11.663  
2 Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia    
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 4: Race 1
1 Anna Meares (Aus) Australia 0:00:11.539  
2 Viktoria Baranova (Rus) Russia    
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 4: Race 2
1 Anna Meares (Aus) Australia 0:00:11.584  
2 Viktoria Baranova (Rus) Russia    
Women's sprint - 5th-8th place
5 Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany 0:00:11.440  
6 Viktoria Baranova (Rus) Russia    
7 Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia    
8 Clara Sanchez (Fra) France    
Women's sprint semifinals - Heat 1: Race 1
1 Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus 0:00:11.255  
2 Anna Meares (Aus) Australia    
Women's sprint semifinals - Heat 1: Race 2
1 Anna Meares (Aus) Australia 0:00:11.199  
2 Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus    
Women's sprint semifinals - Heat 1: Race 3
1 Anna Meares (Aus) Australia 0:00:11.490  
2 Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus    
Women's sprint semifinals - Heat 2: Race 1
1 Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:11.494  
2 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
Women's sprint semifinals - Heat 2: Race 2
1 Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:11.498  
2 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
Women's sprint finals - Gold medal round: Race 1
1 Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:11.563  
2 Anna Meares (Aus) Australia    
Women's sprint finals - Gold medal round: Race 2
1 Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:11.328  
2 Anna Meares (Aus) Australia    
Women's sprint finals - Bronze medal round: Race 1
3 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania 0:00:12.040  
4 Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus    
Women's sprint finals - Bronze medal round: Race 2
3 Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus 0:00:11.960  
4 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
Women's sprint finals - Bronze medal round: Race 3
3 Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus 0:00:11.570  
4 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
Women's omnium qualifying - Heat 1
1 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada 10 pts
2 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine 8  
3 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium 5  
4 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands 5  
5 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland 4  
6 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic 3  
7 Kanako Kase (Jpn) Japan 3  
8 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China 2  
9 Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk) Slovakia 2  
10 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France 2  
11 Amy Cure (Aus) Australia    
12 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela    
13 Caroline Ryan (Irl) Cunga Bikes    
14 Min Hye Lee (Kor) Korea    
Women's omnium qualifying - Heat 2
1 Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan 21 pts
2 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania 20  
3 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy 20  
4 Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand 20  
5 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico 20  
6 Tatyana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus 20  
7 Dani King (GBr) Great Britain 13  
8 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany 10  
9 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo 8  
10 Li Huang (Chn) China 5  
11 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 3  
12 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland 3  
13 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand 1  
14 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Colombia    
Women's omnium - Flying lap
1 Dani King (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:14.332  
2 Li Huang (Chn) China 0:00:14.387  
3 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 0:00:14.538  
4 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:14.551  
5 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany 0:00:14.627  
6 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:00:14.666  
7 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo 0:00:14.776  
8 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
9 Tatyana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus 0:00:14.838  
10 Amy Cure (Aus) Australia 0:00:14.846  
11 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium 0:00:14.883  
12 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:14.941  
13 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland 0:00:14.976  
14 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada 0:00:15.043  
15 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France 0:00:15.078  
16 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela 0:00:15.171  
17 Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand 0:00:15.257  
18 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland 0:00:15.260  
19 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico 0:00:15.386  
20 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic 0:00:15.466  
21 Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk) Slovakia 0:00:15.562  
22 Caroline Ryan (Irl) Cunga Bikes 0:00:15.593  
23 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy 0:00:15.775  
24 Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:00:16.500  
Women's omnium - Points race
1 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo 33 pts
2 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine 27  
3 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium 26  
4 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada 25  
5 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland 24  
6 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania 24  
7 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic 20  
8 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela 20  
9 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico 9  
10 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany 8  
11 Dani King (GBr) Great Britain 6  
12 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy 5  
13 Tatyana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus 5  
14 Li Huang (Chn) China 3  
15 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland 3  
16 Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan 3  
17 Amy Cure (Aus) Australia 3  
18 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands 3  
19 Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand 1  
20 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei    
21 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
22 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France    
23 Caroline Ryan (Irl) Cunga Bikes    
DNF Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk) Slovakia    
Women's omnium - Elimination race
1 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland    
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands    
3 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo    
4 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy    
5 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium    
6 Amy Cure (Aus) Australia    
7 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
8 Li Huang (Chn) China    
9 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada    
10 Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
11 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France    
12 Dani King (GBr) Great Britain    
13 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China    
14 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland    
15 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei    
16 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany    
17 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela    
18 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine    
19 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic    
20 Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand    
21 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico    
DNS Caroline Ryan (Irl) Cunga Bikes    
DNS Tatyana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus    
Women's omnium - Standings after 3 events
1 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo 11 pts
2 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium 19  
3 Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania 21  
4 Dani King (GBr) Great Britain 24  
5 Li Huang (Chn) China 24  
6 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands 24  
7 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada 27  
8 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland 29  
9 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany 31  
10 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine 32  
11 Amy Cure (Aus) Australia 33  
12 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland 37  
13 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 38  
14 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy 39  
15 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China 40  
16 Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela 41  
17 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic 46  
18 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France 48  
19 Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico 49  
20 Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan 50  
21 Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand 56