TechPowered By

More tech

Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel 2011

Date range:
May 18-22, 2011

May 20, Stage 3: Château-Salins - Saint-Dié-des-Vosges 206km

De Gendt too good in Saint-Dié-des-Vosges

By:
Alex Hinds
Published:
May 21, 2011, 1:08 BST,
Updated:
May 21, 2011, 3:57 BST

Belgian also snatches race lead

Results

Stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil 4:50:20  
2 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
3 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
4 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:00:15  
5 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox TMC    
6 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
7 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil    
8 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil    
9 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia    
10 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole    
11 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
12 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ    
13 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen    
14 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
15 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ    
16 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen    
17 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar    
18 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
19 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural    
20 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
21 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen    
22 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
23 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil    
24 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
25 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
26 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
27 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole    
28 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil    
29 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
30 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
31 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
32 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
33 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
34 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
35 Rui Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team    
36 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole    
37 Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team    
38 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia    
39 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
40 Jonathan Tierman-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
41 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
42 Johann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
43 Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural    
44 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
45 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
46 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia    
47 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural    
48 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
49 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ    
50 Sebastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
51 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen    
52 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia    
53 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox TMC    
54 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar    
55 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
56 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil    
57 Francisco Perez (Spa) Movistar Team    
58 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team    
59 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole 0:05:35  
60 David Gutierrez (Spa) Geox TMC    
61 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano 0:09:22  
62 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
63 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ    
64 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
65 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
66 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
67 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
68 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
69 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen    
70 Noé Gianetti (Sui) Geox TMC    
71 Guillermo Lana Baquedana (Spa) Caja Rural    
72 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural    
73 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano    
74 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
75 Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 0:14:04  
76 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural    
77 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen    
78 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
79 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur Sojasun 0:14:12  
80 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 0:15:37  
81 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
82 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil    
83 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale    
84 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
85 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole    
86 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
87 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team    
88 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
89 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
90 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox TMC    
91 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar    
92 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
93 Javier Iriartefrancisco (Spa) Movistar Team    
94 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural    
95 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil    
96 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
97 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
98 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
99 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:22:35  
100 Daniele Rato (Ita) Geox TMC    
101 Guillaume Lefloch (Fra) Team Europcar    
102 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar    
103 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ    
104 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
105 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
106 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar    
107 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
108 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia    
109 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia    
110 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia    
111 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural    
112 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano    
113 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
114 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
115 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
116 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ    
117 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano    
118 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole    
119 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
120 Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
121 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
122 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar Team    
123 Michele Merlo (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox TMC 4  pts
2 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2  
3 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur Sojasun 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6  pts
2 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 4  
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil 2  
Final Sprint
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil 25  pts
2 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun 20  
3 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 16  
4 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 14  
5 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox TMC 12  
6 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 10  
7 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil 9  
8 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil 8  
9 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia 7  
10 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole 6  
11 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun 5  
12 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 4  
13 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 3  
14 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 2  
15 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ 1  
Col de Bonne Fontaine 106km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil 10  pts
2 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 8  
3 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur Sojasun 6  
Col des Hayes 136.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil 15  pts
2 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil 12  
3 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 10  
Col Croix des Moinats 139.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil 5  pts
2 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil 4  
3 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil 3  
Col de Grosse Pierre 149km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil 15  pts
2 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 12  
3 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 10  
Col de Mandray 182 km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil 10  pts
2 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun 8  
3 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 6  
Young Riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox TMC 4:50:35  
2 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
3 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
4 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural    
5 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 0:09:07  
6 Noé Gianetti (Sui) Geox TMC    
7 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural    
8 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:15:22  
9 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole    
10 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team    
11 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
12 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox TMC    
13 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:22:20  
14 Daniele Rato (Ita) Geox TMC    
15 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ    
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vacansoleil (NED) 14:31:30  
2 Saur Sojasun (FRA)    
3 Team Europcar (FRA)    
4 FDJ (FRA) 0:00:15  
5 Topsport Vlaanderen (BEL)    
6 AG2R La Mondiale (FRA)    
7 Roubaix-Lille Métropole (FRA)    
8 Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone (FRA)    
9 Bretagne Schuller (FRA)    
10 De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia (IRL)    
11 Caja Rural (ESP)    
12 Bigmat - Auber 93 (FRA)    
13 Movistar Team (ESP)    
14 Geox TMC (ESP) 0:05:35  
15 Skil - Shimano (NED) 0:09:22  
16 Rapha Condor - Sharp (GBR) 0:23:11  
17 Androni Giocattoli (ITA) 0:30:59  
General Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil 12:44:30  
2 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun 0:00:05  
3 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:07  
4 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:00:16  
5 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun 0:00:22  
6 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:23  
7 Rui Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:00:24  
8 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
9 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:00:25  
10 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun 0:00:26  
11 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox TMC    
12 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen    
13 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole    
14 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar    
15 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
16 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
17 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural    
18 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen    
19 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen    
20 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ    
21 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil    
22 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
23 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia    
24 Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural    
25 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
26 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural    
27 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
28 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
29 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen    
30 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
31 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
32 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
33 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole    
34 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ    
35 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
36 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
37 Johann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
38 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole    
39 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
40 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
41 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox TMC    
42 Sebastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
43 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
44 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
45 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia    
46 Jonathan Tierman-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
47 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ    
48 Francisco Perez (Spa) Movistar Team    
49 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil    
50 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
51 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar    
52 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team    
53 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:46  
54 Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team    
55 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:00:54  
56 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia 0:03:37  
57 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:04:18  
58 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole 0:05:46  
59 David Gutierrez (Spa) Geox TMC    
60 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia 0:06:05  
61 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 0:09:33  
62 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
63 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
64 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
65 Guillermo Lana Baquedana (Spa) Caja Rural    
66 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
67 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:10:01  
68 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 0:10:15  
69 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano 0:10:31  
70 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
71 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural    
72 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:10:51  
73 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:12:21  
74 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 0:14:15  
75 Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
76 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural 0:15:04  
77 Noé Gianetti (Sui) Geox TMC 0:15:22  
78 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil 0:15:35  
79 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:15:47  
80 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:48  
81 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
82 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil    
83 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural    
84 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
85 Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 0:15:58  
86 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:16:40  
87 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur Sojasun 0:16:55  
88 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:17:27  
89 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:07  
90 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 0:19:40  
91 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
92 Javier Iriartefrancisco (Spa) Movistar Team    
93 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:20:19  
94 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
95 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:21:27  
96 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:21:37  
97 Guillaume Lefloch (Fra) Team Europcar 0:22:46  
98 Michele Merlo (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia    
99 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone    
100 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:23:35  
101 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:23:44  
102 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar Team    
103 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:23:51  
104 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox TMC 0:24:08  
105 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:24:31  
106 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole 0:25:07  
107 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural 0:26:20  
108 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:26:38  
109 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller    
110 Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:26:45  
111 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano 0:27:13  
112 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 0:27:17  
113 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia 0:28:25  
114 Daniele Rato (Ita) Geox TMC    
115 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano    
116 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29:00  
117 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia 0:29:35  
118 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia 0:30:44  
119 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
120 Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:35:48  
121 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole 0:38:07  
122 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
123 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 0:39:19  
Points Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 40  pts
2 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil 36  
3 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun 28  
4 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil 27  
5 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 25  
6 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox TMC 24  
7 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 20  
8 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun 19  
9 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun 17  
10 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 17  
11 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 16  
12 Rui Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 14  
13 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil 13  
14 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 12  
15 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 12  
16 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 12  
17 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 10  
18 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil 9  
19 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 9  
20 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano 8  
21 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 7  
22 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia 7  
23 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural 7  
24 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole 6  
25 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6  
26 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano 6  
27 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 5  
28 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 4  
29 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 4  
30 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil 4  
31 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ 1  
32 Michele Merlo (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia 1  
Mountains Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil 74  pts
2 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil 30  
3 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 23  
4 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia 20  
5 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 20  
6 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil 19  
7 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 18  
8 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 18  
9 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 18  
10 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 17  
11 Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia 15  
12 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 10  
13 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun 8  
14 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 8  
15 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 6  
16 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur Sojasun 6  
17 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 3  
18 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 3  
19 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox TMC 3  
Young Riders' Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox TMC 12:44:56  
2 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural    
3 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
4 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
5 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 0:09:07  
6 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural 0:10:05  
7 Noé Gianetti (Sui) Geox TMC 0:14:56  
8 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team 0:17:41  
9 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:19:14  
10 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Schuller 0:21:01  
11 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox TMC 0:23:42  
12 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole 0:24:41  
13 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 0:26:51  
14 Daniele Rato (Ita) Geox TMC 0:27:59  
15 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:30:18  
Teams Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vacansoleil (NED) 38:14:33  
2 Saur Sojasun (FRA)    
3 Team Europcar (FRA)    
4 FDJ (FRA) 0:00:15  
5 Bretagne Schuller (FRA)    
6 AG2R La Mondiale (FRA)    
7 Caja Rural (ESP)    
8 Topsport Vlaanderen (BEL)    
9 Roubaix-Lille Métropole (FRA)    
10 Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone (FRA)    
11 De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia (IRL)    
12 Bigmat - Auber 93 (FRA)    
13 Movistar Team (ESP)    
14 Geox TMC (ESP) 0:05:35  
15 Skil - Shimano (NED) 0:10:20  
16 Rapha Condor - Sharp (GBR) 0:23:11  
17 Androni Giocattoli (ITA) 0:30:59