Hyde drops Powers to take Charm City Cross C1 win

Timmerman rounds out the podium in Baltimore

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephen Hyde (Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.)0:57:18 
2Jeremy Powers (Aspire Racing)0:00:13 
3Daniel Timmerman (Stan's NoTubes Elite CX)  
4Danny Summerhill (Maxxis-Shimano)0:00:21 
5james driscoll (Raleigh Clement)0:00:29 
6Jeremy Durrin (Neon Velo Cycling Team)0:00:36 
7Tobin Ortenblad (Santa Cruz Factory Racing)0:00:41 
8Cody Kaiser (LangeTwins / Specialized)0:00:44 
9Tristan Cowie (Triple Oaks Racing)0:00:45 
10Kerry Werner Jr. (Kona Endurance Team)  
11Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes)0:00:54 
12Allen Krughoff (Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo)0:00:57 
13Curtis White (Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.)0:01:03 
14Jack Kisseberth (JAM / NCC)  
15Yannick Eckmann (Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo)0:01:04 
16Antonin Marecaille (Avc Aix en Provence)  
17Cole Oberman (ProTestedGear.com)0:02:20 
18Andrew Juiliano (VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER)0:02:33 
19Dan Chabanov (HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN)0:02:35 
20Jordan Snyder (C3-Twenty20 Cycling)0:02:36 
21Jake Sitler (Van Dessel Factory Team)0:02:39 
22lance haidet (Raliegh Clement)0:02:45 
23Robert Marion (American Classic Pro CX Team)0:02:51 
24Samuel O'Keefe (HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN)0:03:08 
25Christopher Aitken (Focus Attaquer CX Team)0:03:28 
26Mark D'Avino (Cadence Cycling)0:03:40 
27Hunter Resek (Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team)0:03:52 
28Mark Flis (Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis)0:03:55 
29Mike Festa (Philadelphia Ciclismo)  
30Scott McGill, Jr. (Lee & Associates/Scott/Race Pac)0:04:16 
31Kevin Bradford-Parish (SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs)0:04:21 
32michael mihalik (Jmac Cycling/Novacare)0:04:24 
33Andrew Wulfkuhle (717cycling p/b RSI Panels)0:04:30 
34Jordan Villella (Van-Dessel/Cyclus Sports)0:04:36 
35Cody Cupp (SET Coaching/Arlberg Sports)0:04:51 
36Tyler Cloutier (Renewed Professional Cyclocross)0:05:00 
37Andrew Bailey (KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's)0:05:14 
38Jesse Anthony (Rally Cycling)0:05:58 
39Scott Smith (JAM / NCC)0:06:15 
40Joshua Teets (ProMountain Outfitters)0:06:27 
41Jeremy Burkhardt (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.)0:06:39 
42olivier vrambout (waffle power)0:06:53 
43Mattison Brady (District Velocity Racing p/b Bi)0:07:34 
44Thomas Borner (Truefit Racing)0:07:44 
45Scott Myers (Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle)0:07:54 
46Tim Willis (KING KOG)0:08:12 
47Abe Goorskey (American Classic Pro CX Team)0:08:45 
48Elwood Glass (ALL-CITY x BLACK HAND COFFEE CO)0:09:59 
49Andrew McGowan (C3-Twenty20 Cycling)@2 Laps 
50Van Morales (Cyclus Sports)  
51Jerod Stoner (717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels)  
52Preston Buehrer (B2C2 p/b Boloco)  
53Ryan Stahnke (Bike Line)  
54Myles Lund (Philadelphia Ciclismo)@3 Laps 
55Peter Schultz (Team Bikenetic)@4 Laps 
DNFtravis livermon (Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross)  
DNFTom Chapman (Focus Attaquer CX)  
DNFEric Thompson (HED p/b Molten Speed Wax)  
DNFAlex Ryan (MockOrange Pro CX Team p/b VP C)  
DNFNathan Annon (Pro Mountain Outfitters)  
DNFMatt Perreault (Colonial Bicycle Company)  
DNFAaron Snyder (Stan's NoTubes/7 Mountains Lodg)  

Related Articles

Back to top