TechPowered By

More tech

April 13, Belmont Criterium: Belmont

Alzate, Powers victorious in Belmont

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 14, 2014, 16:18 BST,
Updated:
April 14, 2014, 16:19 BST

UnitedHealthcare sweeps NCC weekend

Elite men

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos Alzate (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 0:58:28  
2 Daniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:00:01  
3 Karl Menzies (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 0:00:01  
4 Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:03  
5 Mat Stephens (Giant On-Road) 0:00:03  
6 Adam Myerson (SmartStop Pro Cycling) 0:00:04  
7 Hilton Clarke (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 0:00:04  
8 Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:00:05  
9 Frank Travieso (Team United HealthCare / The 70) 0:00:05  
10 Thomas Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:00:05  
11 Isaac Howe (Champion System - Stan's NoTube) 0:00:06  
12 German Meran Rafael 0:00:07  
13 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling)    
14 Bruno Langlois (5 Hour ENERGY presented by Kend) 0:00:07  
15 Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:00:07  
16 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter) 0:00:08  
17 Travis Livermon (SmartStop Pro Cycling) 0:00:08  
18 Murphy Evan (Foundation) 0:00:08  
19 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:00:10  
20 Uri Martins Sandoval (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 0:00:10  
21 Martyn Irvine (United Healthcare Pro Cycling) 0:00:10  
22 David Cueli (Team United HealthCare / The 70) 0:00:11  
23 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:00:11  
24 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:11  
25 Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:00:11  
26 David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan) 0:00:13  
27 Stephen Clancy (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:00:13  
28 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development)    
29 Matt Moosa (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 0:00:14  
30 Mac Brennan (BISSELL-ABG-Giant) 0:00:15  
31 Hogan Sills (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:00:15  
32 Alexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:00:15  
33 Viesturs Luksevics (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 0:00:17  
34 Winston David (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 0:00:17  
35 Willie Myers (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:00:18  
36 Andy Scarano (Team United HealthCare / The 70) 0:00:35  
37 Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stan's NoTube) 0:00:37  
38 Greg Wittwer (Integrated Sports Medicine) 0:00:37  
39 Stephen Hall (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:00:38  
40 Yosvany Falcon (Colavita-Stradalli) 0:00:38  
41 Adrian Hegyvary (United Healthcare Pro Cycling)    
42 Aaron Perry (Team Novo Nordisk)    
43 Garrett Olsen (Team Skyline)    
44 Josh Thornton (Giant On-Road)    
45 Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter)    

Elite Women

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare) 0:48:53  
2 Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare) 0:00:00  
3 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers) 0:00:01  
4 Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco To the Top) 0:00:02  
5 Tina Pic (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy) 0:00:02  
6 Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking)    
7 Jessica Prinner (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:00:03  
8 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten VIP) 0:00:03  
9 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:00:05  
10 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare) 0:00:05  
11 Samantha Schneider (Team Tibco To the Top) 0:00:06  
12 Laura Jorgensen (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers) 0:00:06  
13 Anna Sanders (FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr.) 0:00:06  
14 Sara Headley (Team Tibco To the Top) 0:00:06  
15 Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:00:07  
16 Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling) 0:00:08  
17 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom Racing) 0:00:08  
18 Debbie Milne (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea) 0:00:09  
19 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) 0:00:11  
20 Jenny Rios (Garneau Factory Team) 0:00:20  
21 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare) 0:00:33  
22 Amanda Miller (Team Tibco To the Top) 0:00:34  
23 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare) 0:00:35  
24 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:01:35  
25 Joanie Caron (Garneau Factory Team) 0:01:35  
26 Amy Phillips (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling) 0:01:35  
27 Laura Parsons (Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com) 0:01:35  
28 Colleen Gulick (Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe) 0:01:38  
29 Tiffany Pezzulo (Vanderkitten) 0:01:39  
30 Holly Mathews (Team Tibco To the Top) 0:01:39  
31 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Racing) 0:01:39  
32 Morgan Brown (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:01:39  
33 Ann Koehler (Lagunitas Racing) 0:01:40  
34 Vanessa Drigo (Garneau Factory Team) 0:01:43  

Omnium Men

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos Alzate (United HealthCare Pro Cycling) 500  pts
2 Hilton Clarke (United HealthCare Pro Cycling) 425  
3 Adam Myerson (SmartStop Pro Cycling) 380  
3 Frank Travieso (Team United HealthCare / The 70) 380  
5 Isaac Howe (Champion System - Stan's NoTube) 375  
6 Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 365  
7 Rafael Meran (CRCA/Foundation) 360  
8 Evan Murphy (CRCA/Foundation) 355  
9 Bruno Langlois (5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda) 345  
10 Karl Menzies (United HealthCare Pro Cycling) 340  
10 Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 340  
12 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 310  
13 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling) 305  
14 Daniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling) 280  
14 Shane Kline (SmartStop Pro Cycling) 280  
16 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) 275  
16 Jure Kocjan (SmartStop Pro Cycling) 275  
18 Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components) 270  
19 Mat Stephens (Giant On-Road) 265  
19 Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team) 265  
19 Demis Aleman (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter) 265  
22 David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 260  
23 Ricardo Escuela (Incycle-Predator Components) 245  
24 Thomas Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 240  
25 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 205  
25 Chris Uberti (Astellas Cycling Team) 205  
27 Travis Livermon (SmartStop Pro Cycling) 200  
28 Winston David (CRCA/Lupus Racing Team) 195  
29 Uri Martins Sandoval (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 190  
30 Martyn Irvine (United HealthCare Pro Cycling) 185  
30 Alexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 185  
32 David Cueli (Team United HealthCare / The 70) 180  
33 Mac Brennan (BISSELL-ABG-Giant) 175  
34 Matt Moosa (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 170  
35 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team) 120  
36 Adrian Hegyvary (United HealthCare Pro Cycling) 100  
36 Jeff Louder (United HealthCare Pro Cycling) 100  
36 Logan Loader (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 100  
36 Viesturs Luksevics (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 100  
36 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 100  
36 Michael Woods (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 100  
36 Michael Pincus (Astellas Cycling Team) 100  
36 Hogan Sills (Astellas Cycling Team) 100  
36 Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling) 100  
36 Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling) 100  
36 Alex Cox (CCB Racing) 100  
36 Andrew Raab (CCB Racing) 100  
36 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 100  
36 Adam Leibovitz (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 100  
36 Kevin Mullervy (Champion System - Stan's NoTubes) 100  
36 Andres Alzate Escobar (Champion System - Stan's NoTube) 100  
36 Yosvany Falcon (Colavita-Stradalli) 100  
36 Cesar Grajales (Colavita-Stradalli) 100  
36 Grant Potter (Colavita-Stradalli) 100  
36 Jose Frank Rodriguez (Colavita-Stradalli) 100  
36 Lucas Wardein (Colavita-Stradalli) 100  
36 Zachary Koop (Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners) 100  
36 Andrew Buntz (Credité Velo - Trek) 100  
36 William Rekemeyer (Credité Velo - Trek) 100  
36 Ross White (Credité Velo - Trek) 100  
36 Nathaniel Ward (Cycletherapy/VoMax) 100  
36 Camillo Ulloa (EDA Contractors) 100  
36 Diego Garavito (EDA Contractors) 100  
36 Shane Braley (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea) 100  
36 Jacob Hill (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team) 100  
36 Parker Kyzer (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team) 100  
36 Johnny Mitchell (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea) 100  
36 Christopher Butler 100  
36 Jacob King (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 100  
36 Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 100  
36 Stephen Hall (Incycle-Predator Components) 100  
36 Rudolph Napolitano (Incycle-Predator Components) 100  
36 Calixto Bello (Incycle-Predator Components) 100  
36 Greg Wittwer (Integrated Sports Medicine) 100  
36 Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter) 100  
36 Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 100  
36 William Myers (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing) 100  
36 Glenn Ferreira (Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team) 100  
36 Dustin Armstrong (Serious Cycling) 100  
36 Zeb King (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 100  
36 Ben Renkema (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 100  
36 Michael Stone (Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin) 100  
36 Ben Zawacki (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 100  
36 Luis Zayas (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 100  
36 John Delong (Starlight Custom Apparel) 100  
36 Tim Jenkinson (Starlight Custom Apparel) 100  
36 Daniel King (Team Carytown Bicycle Company) 100  
36 Mike Stoop (Starlight Custom Apparel) 100  
36 Kyle Knott (Starlight Custom Apparel) 100  
36 Jamie Clinton (Team Alliance Environmental) 100  
36 Craig Nichols (Team Alliance Environmental) 100  
36 Ryan Shebelsky (Team Alliance Environmental) 100  
36 Eric Workowski (Team Alliance Environmental) 100  
36 James Glasspool (Team Novo Nordisk) 100  
36 Joe Eldridge 100  
36 Michael Dalterio (Team Novo Nordisk) 100  
36 Garrett Olsen (Team Skyline) 100  
36 Brendan Cornett (Team United HealthCare / The 70) 100  
36 Andy Scarano (Team United HealthCare / The 70) 100  
36 Ryan Sullivan (Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project) 100  
36 Lucas Livermon (Triangle Velo) 100  
36 Curtis Winsor (Winsor Creative) 100  
36 Josh Thornton (Giant On-Road) 100  
36 Chris Moore (EGO p/b Sammy's) 100  
36 Matthew Bruner (Happy Tooth Racing) 100  
36 William Guillen (Happy Tooth Racing) 100  
36 Nick Keough (CRCA Foundation) 100  
36 Geron Williams (CRCA/Foundation) 100  
109 James Piccoli 50  
109 Andrew Baker 50  
109 Michael Chauner 50  
109 Andres Rodrguez 50  
109 Nathan Smith (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB) 50  
109 Charlie Hough 50  
109 Mauro Rato (Mars Hill University) 50  
109 Scott Ambrose 50  
109 Gerd De Keizjer 50  
109 Corentin Cherhal 50  
109 Alexey Shmidt 50  
109 Dylan Degan 50  
109 Hank Booth (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team) 50  
109 Erik Broo (Happy Tooth Racing) 50  
109 Grayson Brookshire (Volharden) 50  
109 Cheral Corentin (Team Novo Nordisk) 50  
109 Andrew Crater (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team) 50  
109 Antonio Dibattista (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) 50  
109 David Flynn (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing) 50  
109 Orlando Gairbay (Incycle-Predator Components) 50  
109 Jon Hamblen (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing) 50  
109 Matthew Howe (Happy Tooth Racing) 50  
109 Zuonimir Jelinic (Team Novo Nordisk) 50  
109 Gurd Keizer (Team Novo Nordisk) 50  
109 Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation) 50  
109 Kyle Perry (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 50  
109 Max Robb (Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project) 50  
109 Igor Rudalev (CRCA /Lupus racing Team) 50  
109 Ryan Shean (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team) 50  
109 Stephen Smith (NC State Cycling) 50  
109 Oleg Tanovitchi (CRCA/LUPUS Racing Team) 50  
109 Stephen Vogel (Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing) 50  
109 Sean Weddell (High Country Development Team) 50  
109 Chris Zieman (Happy Tooth Racing) 50  

Omnium Women

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare) 460  pts
2 Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare) 455  
3 Erica Allar (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 440  
3 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO to the Top) 440  
3 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren) 440  
6 Tina Pic (Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13) 405  
7 Hannah Barnes (United HealthCare) 395  
8 Samantha Schneider (Team Tibco to the Top) 385  
9 Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 380  
10 Laura Jorgensen (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren) 375  
11 Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace) 360  
12 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO to the Top) 335  
12 Olivia Dillon (Colavita /Fine Cooking) 335  
14 Kristen Lasasso (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren) 320  
14 Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 320  
16 Mary Zider (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 315  
17 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 305  
17 Debbie Milne (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea) 305  
19 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO To the Top) 265  
19 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare) 265  
21 Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare) 240  
22 Jessie Prinner (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 225  
23 Jen Purcell (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 200  
24 Jenny Rios (GARNEAU Factory Team) 190  
25 Laura Parsons (Pioneer Mortgage Funding) 175  
25 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare) 175  
27 Erin Silliman (Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13) 170  
28 Amy Phillips (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling) 165  
28 Joanie Caron (GARNEAU Factory Team) 165  
30 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 100  
30 Amy Bradley (GARNEAU Factory Team) 100  
30 Rachel Byus (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 100  
30 Tracy Cameron (Stan's No Tubes p/b Endurance W) 100  
30 Vanessa Drigo (GARNEAU Factory Team) 100  
30 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (GARNEAU Factory Team) 100  
30 Colleen Gulick (Riptide Cycling/ Team EPS/CSS) 100  
30 Colleen Hayduk (Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13) 100  
30 Ann Koehler (Carolina Cycling) 100  
30 Camie Kornely (CRCA:Stan's NoTubes) 100  
30 Amie Krasnozon (Pain Pathways) 100  
30 Julie Kuliezca (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling) 100  
30 Kristin Lotito (CRCA/Houlihan Lokey) 100  
30 Holly Mathews (Team TIBCO To the Top) 100  
30 Caroline Moakley (PainPathways) 100  
30 Tiffany Pezzulo (Vanderkitten) 100  
30 Skylar Schneider (Team TIBCO To the Top) 100  
30 Arden Stelly (Pain Pathways) 100  
30 Meredith Uhl (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 100  
30 Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 100  
30 Alexis Zink (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 100  
51 Abigail Aldridge (PCP Race Team) 50  
51 Morgan Brown (Team Novo Nordisk) 50  
51 Keely Christy (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling) 50  
51 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13) 50  
51 Barnes Hannah (United HealthCare) 50  
51 Christy Keely (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club) 50  
51 Adormarie Martinez 50  
51 Shannon Parrish (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery) 50  
51 Morgan Patton Brown (Team Novo Nordisk) 50  
51 Parrish Shannon (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery) 50  
51 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13) 50  
51 Sara Tussey (Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren) 50