TechPowered By

More tech

Wallace wins final Canada Cup downhill round

By:
Cycling News

Uyesugi descends to women's victory

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mark Wallace (Can) 0:03:15.16  
2 Remi Gauvin (Can) 0:00:02.28  
3 Forrest Riesco (Can) 0:00:05.45  
4 Mckay Vezina (Can) 0:00:06.72  
5 Adriano Digiacinto (Can) 0:00:07.19  
6 Nick Geddes (Can) 0:00:07.38  
7 Dean Tennant (Can) 0:00:07.82  
8 Jamie Biluk (Can) 0:00:08.06  
9 Zander Geddes (Can) 0:00:09.09  
10 Lee Jackson (Can) 0:00:09.70  
11 Jeffery Bryson (Can) 0:00:09.98  
12 Bryden Rigets (Can) 0:00:10.11  
13 Robert Venables (Can) 0:00:10.82  
14 Stuart Dickson (Can) 0:00:11.52  
15 Ken Faubert (Can) 0:00:11.62  
16 Matthew Nielsen (Can) 0:00:11.71  
17 Lachlan Mckillop (Aus) 0:00:14.78  
18 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 0:00:15.06  
19 Anthony Evans (Can) 0:00:15.65  
20 Jordan Hodder (Can) 0:00:16.55  
21 Spencer Graf (Can) 0:00:17.11  
22 Regan Hogelie (Can) 0:00:17.47  
23 Ryan Schepf (Can) 0:00:18.13  
24 Bas Van Steenbergen (Can) 0:00:18.17  
25 Cody Ratte (Can) 0:00:18.23  
26 Daniel Banks (Can) 0:00:18.53  
27 Chris Barlin (Aus) 0:00:19.09  
28 Branden Ostoforoff (Can) 0:00:19.35  
29 Ben Porteous (Can) 0:00:19.61  
30 Grant Lestock-Kay (Can) 0:00:20.12  
31 Mike Trickett (Can) 0:00:21.17  
32 Dexter Robson (Can) 0:00:22.15  
33 Braeden Onciul (Can) 0:00:23.07  
34 Cameron Storcheski (Can) 0:00:26.02  
35 Jonathan Widen (USA) 0:00:26.03  
36 Jordan Bromley (Can) 0:00:26.87  
37 Jake Grob (USA) 0:00:27.81  
38 David Tronnes (Can) 0:00:27.89  
39 Andre Volard (Can) 0:00:28.09  
40 Benjamin Yeager (Can) 0:00:28.63  
41 Justin Dale (Can) 0:00:35.92  
42 Neil Mcginnis (Can) 0:00:37.06  
43 Philippe Ricard (Can) 0:00:37.19  
44 Nick Chappell-Moss (Can) 0:00:40.24  
45 Trevor Leblanc (Can) 0:00:42.71  
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danice Uyesugi (Can) 0:03:51.43  
2 Kristen Courtney (Can) 0:00:02.30  
3 Miranda Miller (Can) 0:00:02.32  
4 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 0:00:08.28  
5 Jaime Hill (Can) 0:00:08.47  
6 Jaime Rees (USA) 0:00:15.04  
7 Katherine Short (Can) 0:00:20.43  
8 Lindsay Trimble (Can) 0:00:28.05  
9 Diane Mccullagh (Can) 0:01:32.95