Armitstead wins Boels Hills Classic

Van Vleuten, Moolman-Pasio bested in breakaway

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3:26:38 
2Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica-AIS  
3Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:20 
5Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
6Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products0:02:01 
7Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:02:10 
8Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-AIS0:02:23 
9Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5  
10Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Team BMS Birn  
11Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
12Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
13Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
14Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
15Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
16Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
17Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS  
18Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
19Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx0:02:28 
20Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:02:30 
21Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
22Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5  
23Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
24Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:33 
25Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products  
26Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
27Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:38 
28Esther Van Veen (Ned) Regioploeg Zuid Holland0:02:40 
29Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx  
30Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products  
31Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
32Marie Vilmann (Den) Team BMS Birn  
33Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:59 
34Nathalie Verschelden (Ned) Keukens Redant Cycling Team0:05:21 
35Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products  
36Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS  
37Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Jos Feron Lady Force  
38Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) Maaslandster Nicheliving  
39Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team Parkhotel Valkenburg0:05:24 
40Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur Team Liv-Plantur0:05:34 
41Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling  
42Sylvie Boermans (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
43Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies Lotto Soudal Ladies0:05:49 

Related Articles

Back to top