TechPowered By

More tech

4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2014

Date range:
May 7-11

May 09, Stage 3: Fruges - Calais 197km

Chavanel wins third stage of 4 Jours de Dunkerque

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 10, 2014, 1:00 BST,
Updated:
May 10, 2014, 4:20 BST

Demare retains race lead

Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling) pips Michael Valgren Andersen (Tinkoff-Saxo) on the line

Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling) pips Michael Valgren Andersen (Tinkoff-Saxo) on the line

view thumbnail gallery

Sylvain Chavanel recorded his first win for IAM Cycling on stage three of the 4 Jours de Dunkerqu in a two-man sprint against Michaël Andersen (Tinkoff-Saxo). On the longest stage of the race, Chavanel escaped on the final climb up the Cap Blanc-Nez with Andersen as the duo built a small lead on the chasing peloton. Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r-La Mondiale) won the sprint for third place, 12 seconds in arrears. Arnaud Demaré (FDJ.fr) retains his race lead with one stage left to race.

"I suffered to get this victory on the most difficult stage of the week," said Chavanel. "From the start the conditions were hellish with the wind, pavé, small roads, rain and cold. But this is the racing I like. I am happy with my sprint even though I launched it from quite a ways out against the young rider who worked so well with me. We came here to win a stage in Dunkirk. We've done that, so now it's time to look to the general classification."

Chavanel is now just seconds behind Demaré on the general classification.

For directeur sportif Eddy Seigneurat Chavanel's win capped off a day of hard work by the team.

"I am very happy for him, but also proud of the team that showed such impressive collective strength," Seigneurat said. "While we are not automatically always so well oiled, today when placing Sylvain on his launching pad, we were perfect. Then with his amazingly strong legs, and with the contribution from Michaël Andersen, he managed to outpace the pursuers. And there is nothing wrong with being 2nd overall when talking about the hardest stage of the week where there are no fewer than 15 climbs listed."

Results

Stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 4:58:18  
2 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:12  
4 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
5 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
6 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
7 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr    
8 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:14  
9 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:40  
10 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
11 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93    
12 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
13 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar    
14 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
15 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
16 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
17 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
18 José Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
19 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
20 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
21 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
22 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka    
23 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
24 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling    
25 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
26 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano    
27 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
28 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:01:04  
29 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
30 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
31 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:01:32  
32 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
33 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
34 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale    
35 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
36 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
37 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    
38 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling    
39 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
40 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
41 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr    
42 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    
43 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:43  
44 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
45 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
46 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano    
47 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:15  
48 Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:02:18  
49 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr    
50 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
51 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr    
52 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling    
53 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
54 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
55 Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
56 Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93    
57 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
58 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
59 Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
60 Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling    
61 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano    
62 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano    
63 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
64 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
65 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
66 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:02:27  
67 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:02:54  
68 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
69 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling    
70 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:04:55  
71 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93    
72 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:05:05  
73 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
74 Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling    
75 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:05:06  
76 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    
77 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
78 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
79 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
80 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura    
81 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
82 Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
83 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr    
84 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale    
85 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:05:41  
86 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:07:28  
87 Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    
88 Domingos Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
89 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura    
90 Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo    
91 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka    
92 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
93 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
94 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
95 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar    
96 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
97 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo    
98 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar    
99 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
100 Fréderic Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93    
101 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar    
102 Jim Songezo (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    
103 Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar    
104 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka    
105 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:13:52  
106 David Boucher (Bel) FDJ.fr    
107 Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
108 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
109 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:14:44  
110 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura    
111 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
112 Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka    
113 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    
114 Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo    
115 Maxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93    
116 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
117 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
118 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling    
119 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
120 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
121 Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura    
122 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
123 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
DNF Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo    
DNF Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
DNF Giorgio Brambila (Ita) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
Intermediate Sprints - Sprint B - km 39.1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 4  pts
2 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
3 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Sprint B - 133.7km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 4  pts
2 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 2  
3 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1  
Sprint B - km 165.9
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 4  pts
2 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 2  
3 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Finishline
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 20  pts
2 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 17  
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15  
4 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13  
5 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 11  
6 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 10  
7 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 9  
8 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr 8  
9 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 7  
10 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6  
11 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 5  
12 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 4  
13 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar 3  
14 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2  
15 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1  
KOM - Embry 18km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3  pts
2 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 2  
3 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr 1  
Cap Blanc Nez 138.8km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 3  pts
2 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 2  
3 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1  
Cap Blanc Nez 154.9km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 3  pts
2 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 2  
3 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Cap Blanc Nez 171km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 3  pts
2 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 2  
3 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Cap Blanc Nez (finishline)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 3  pts
2 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 2  
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:58:18  
2 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:12  
3 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr    
4 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:40  
5 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
6 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
7 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:01:04  
8 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:01:32  
9 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
10 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
11 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
12 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:43  
13 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
14 Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:02:18  
15 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling    
16 Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
17 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
18 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
19 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano    
20 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
21 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:02:27  
22 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:04:55  
23 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93    
24 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:05:05  
25 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:05:06  
26 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
27 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
28 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale    
29 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:05:41  
30 Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:07:28  
31 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
32 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
33 Jim Songezo (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    
34 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:13:52  
35 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:14:44  
36 Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo    
37 Maxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93    
38 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
39 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
40 Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura    
41 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14:56:26  
2 Bretagne Séché Environnement    
3 AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:24  
4 FDJ.fr 0:00:26  
5 Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:00:28  
6 IAM Cycling 0:00:40  
7 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:01:16  
8 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:20  
9 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
10 Team Giant-Shimano    
11 Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:02:30  
12 Team Europcar 0:02:58  
13 BigMat - Auber 93 0:03:44  
14 Team NetApp-Endura 0:07:24  
15 MTN - Qhubeka 0:08:08  
16 Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:08:10  
17 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:08:40  
General Clasification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 12:48:51  
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:00:02  
3 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:05  
4 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:21  
5 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
6 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:25  
7 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:45  
8 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:49  
9 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:00:51  
10 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
11 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka    
12 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:53  
13 José Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
14 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
15 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling    
16 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:56  
17 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:59  
18 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
19 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:17  
20 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:36  
21 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:01:51  
22 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:02:11  
23 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:02:17  
24 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:02:29  
25 Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93    
26 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:02:31  
27 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
28 Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling 0:02:37  
29 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:03:52  
30 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:03:55  
31 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:04:31  
32 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:05:25  
33 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:05:57  
34 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:06:34  
35 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:37  
36 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:06:43  
37 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:07:06  
38 Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:07:52  
39 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:09:00  
40 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:09:16  
41 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:46  
42 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:10:27  
43 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:11:05  
44 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:11:29  
45 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:11:54  
46 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:12:08  
47 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:12:34  
48 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:13:02  
49 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano 0:14:24  
50 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:14:42  
51 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    
52 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    
53 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:14:56  
54 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 0:15:03  
55 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:15:16  
56 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:15:20  
57 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:15:21  
58 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:15:26  
59 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:15:28  
60 David Boucher (Bel) FDJ.fr 0:15:29  
61 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:15:31  
62 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:15:58  
63 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:16:11  
64 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
65 Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:17:53  
66 Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    
67 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar    
68 Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:18:05  
69 Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:18:49  
70 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:19:42  
71 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:19:57  
72 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 0:20:30  
73 Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar 0:20:38  
74 Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:20:43  
75 Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
76 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:51  
77 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
78 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 0:22:08  
79 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:22:09  
80 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura 0:22:12  
81 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:22:28  
82 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:22:43  
83 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:23:28  
84 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:23:56  
85 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:24:17  
86 Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura 0:25:09  
87 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:25:14  
88 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura 0:25:25  
89 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar 0:25:53  
90 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:25:57  
91 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:26:10  
92 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:27:02  
93 Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:28:14  
94 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:28:20  
95 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:28:21  
96 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:28:22  
97 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:50  
98 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
99 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:28:53  
100 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
101 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:28:57  
102 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:29:16  
103 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:30:44  
104 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
105 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
106 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo    
107 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura    
108 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
109 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:30:53  
110 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:31:41  
111 Maxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:33:09  
112 Domingos Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:34:03  
113 Fréderic Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93    
114 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 0:34:12  
115 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:35:03  
116 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka 0:36:28  
117 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:37:59  
118 Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:38:00  
119 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
120 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
121 Jim Songezo (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:39:22  
122 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:43:19  
123 Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 0:43:44  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 49  pts
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 24  
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24  
4 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 23  
5 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 21  
6 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19  
7 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19  
8 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar 18  
9 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 17  
10 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 17  
11 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16  
12 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 15  
13 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13  
14 Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - Doltcini 13  
15 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 12  
16 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 11  
17 Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura 11  
18 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 10  
19 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 10  
20 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 10  
21 Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93 9  
22 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 8  
23 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr 8  
24 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 7  
25 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 7  
26 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6  
27 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 5  
28 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 5  
29 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 4  
30 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 4  
31 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 4  
32 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 4  
33 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4  
34 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3  
35 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3  
36 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3  
37 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2  
38 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 2  
39 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 2  
40 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr 1  
41 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1  
42 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1  
43 Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 1  
KOM
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 8  pts
2 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 7  
3 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5  
4 Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini 4  
5 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4  
6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 3  
7 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3  
8 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 2  
9 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 2  
10 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
11 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr 1  
12 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1  
13 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 1  
Young riders classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 12:48:51  
2 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:05  
3 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:25  
4 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:59  
5 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:36  
6 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:02:11  
7 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:02:17  
8 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:03:55  
9 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:05:25  
10 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:06:34  
11 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:37  
12 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:10:27  
13 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:11:29  
14 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:12:08  
15 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:12:34  
16 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:14:56  
17 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:15:16  
18 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:15:20  
19 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:16:11  
20 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
21 Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:17:53  
22 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:19:57  
23 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 0:20:30  
24 Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:20:43  
25 Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
26 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:21:51  
27 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:22:09  
28 Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp-Endura 0:25:09  
29 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:25:14  
30 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:28:20  
31 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:28:50  
32 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:28:57  
33 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:30:44  
34 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
35 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:30:53  
36 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:31:41  
37 Maxime Renault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:33:09  
38 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:35:03  
39 Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:38:00  
40 Cameron Karwowski (NZl) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
41 Jim Songezo (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:39:22  
Team Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 AG2R La Mondiale 38:29:08  
2 FDJ.fr 0:00:03  
3 Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:00:14  
4 IAM Cycling 0:00:22  
5 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:46  
6 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:54  
7 Team Giant-Shimano 0:02:21  
8 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:02:26  
9 Team Europcar 0:02:46  
10 Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:03:28  
11 BigMat - Auber 93 0:08:37  
12 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:11:34  
13 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:19:50  
14 Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:24:03  
15 MTN - Qhubeka 0:26:01  
16 Team NetApp-Endura 0:34:21  
17 Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:40:19