Vuelta a Burgos 2018 start list

Official starters as of August 6, 2018

 

Movistar Team
1Carlos Barbero (Spa)  
2Winner Anacona (Col)  
3Nelson Oliveira (Por)  
4Jaime Castrillo (Spa)  
5Ruben Fernandez (Spa)  
6José Joaquin Rojas (Spa)  
7Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)  
Team Sky
11David De La Cruz (Spa)  
12Diego Rosa (Ita)  
13Kenny Elissonde (Fra)  
14Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr)  
15Sebastian Henao (Col)  
16Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)  
17David Lopez Garcia (Spa)  
Astana Pro Team
21Miguel Angel Lopez (Col)  
22Pello Bilbao (Spa)  
23Dario Cataldo (Ita)  
24Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)  
25Jan Hirt (Cze)  
26Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)  
27Jonas Gregaard (Den)  
Dimension Data
31Igor Anton (Spa)  
32Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
33Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri)  
34Benjamin King (USA)  
35Merhawi Kudus (Eri)  
36Louis Meintjes (RSA)  
37Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
41Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa)  
42Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col)  
43Nicholas Schultz (Aus)  
44Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa)  
45Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa)  
46Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa)  
47Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa)  
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
51Lucas De Rossi (Fra)  
52Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa)  
53Jérémy Leveau (Fra)  
54Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)  
55Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)  
56Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)  
57Remy Rochas (Fra)  
Fortuneo-Samsic
61Maxime Daniel (Fra)  
62Brice Feillu (Fra)  
63Arnaud Gerard (Fra)  
64Benoit Jarrier (Fra)  
65Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor)  
66Jérémy Maison (Fra)  
67Thibault Guernalec (Fra)  
Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
71Marco Canola (Ita)  
72Joan Bou Company (Spa)  
73Marino Kobayashi (Jpn)  
74Marco Tizza (Ita)  
75Filippo Zaccanti (Ita)  
76Nicola Bagioli (Ita)  
77Miguel Reyes (Col)  
Burgos-BH
81Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa)  
82Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa)  
83Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa)  
84José Mendes (Por)  
85Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa)  
86Pablo Torres Muiño (Spa)  
87Jetse Bol (Ned)  
Euskadi Basque Country
91Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa)  
92Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Spa)  
93Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa)  
94Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Spa)  
95Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa)  
96Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa)  
97Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa)  
Direct Energie
101Jeremy Cornu (Fra)  
102Yohann Gene (Fra)  
103Axel Journiaux (Fra)  
104Bryan Nauleau (Fra)  
105Alexandre Pichot (Fra)  
106Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)  
107Rein Taaramäe (Est)  
Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
111Davide Ballerini (Ita)  
113Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)  
114Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
115Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)  
116Ivan Sosa (Col)  
117Mattia Frapporti (Ita)  
Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
121Matteo Busato (Ita)  
122Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita)  
123Massimo Rosa (Ita)  
124Eugert Zhupa (Alb)  
125Alex Turrin (Ita)  
126Maxence Moncassin (Fra)  
127Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col)  
Polartec Kometa
131Michele Gazzoli (Ita)  
132Matteo Moschetti (Ita)  
133Patrick Gamper (Aut)  
134Juan Pedro Lopez (Spa)  
135Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa)  
136Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa)  
137Alejandro Ropero (Spa)  
Team Euskadi
141Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa)  
142Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Spa)  
143Iker Azkarate Ramirez (Spa)  
144Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Spa)  
145Ricardo Garcia (Spa)  
146Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa)  
147Egoitz Fernandez Ayarzaguena (Spa)  
Back to top