UCI Road World Championships: Junior men road race start list

Official starters as of September 27, 2018

Junior Men

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aksel Bech Skot-Hansen (Denmark)  
2Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Denmark)  
3William Blume Levy (Denmark)  
4Robin Juel Skivild (Denmark)  
5Frederik Thomsen (Denmark)  
6Frederik Wandahl (Denmark)  
7Ludvig Fischer Aasheim (Norway)  
8Daniel Arnes (Norway)  
9Fredrik Gjesteland Finnesand (Norway)  
10Dennis Grasvold (Norway)  
11Adne Holter (Norway)  
12Soren Waerenskjold (Norway)  
13Remco Evenepoel (Belgium)  
14Steven Pattyn (Belgium)  
15Aaron Van Der Beken (Belgium)  
16Ilan Van Wilder (Belgium)  
17Henri Vandenabeele (Belgium)  
18Xandres Vervloesem (Belgium)  
19Gabriele Benedetti (Italy)  
20Alessandro Fancellu (Italy)  
21Marco Frigo (Italy)  
22Andrea Piccolo (Italy)  
23Samuele Rubino (Italy)  
24Antonio Tiberi (Italy)  
25Michael Garrison (United States Of America)  
26Sean Quinn (United States Of America)  
27Riley Sheehan (United States Of America)  
28Quinn Simmons (United States Of America)  
29Kevin Vermaerke (United States Of America)  
30Andrew Vollmer (United States Of America)  
31Pirmin Benz (Germany)  
32Felix Engelhardt (Germany)  
33Jakob Gessner (Germany)  
34Kim Alexander Heiduk (Germany)  
35Michel Hessmann (Germany)  
36Marius Mayrhofer (Germany)  
37Louis Barre (France)  
38Alex Baudin (France)  
39Alois Charrin (France)  
40Raphael Da Costa Barros (France)  
41Hugo Page (France)  
42Valentin Retailleau (France)  
43Gleb Brussenskiy (Kazakhstan)  
44Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kazakhstan)  
45Nurbergen Nurlykhassym (Kazakhstan)  
46Daniil Pronskiy (Kazakhstan)  
47Jakub Boucek (Czech Republic)  
48Jakub Hnik (Czech Republic)  
49Petr Kelemen (Czech Republic)  
50Vladimir Miksanik (Czech Republic)  
51Vojtech Repa (Czech Republic)  
52Karel Vacek (Czech Republic)  
53Wessel Krul (Netherlands)  
54Enzo Leijnse (Netherlands)  
55Rick Pluimers (Netherlands)  
56Bas Van Belle (Netherlands)  
57Axel Van Der Tuuk (Netherlands)  
58Casper Van Uden (Netherlands)  
59Yoshiaki Fukuda (Japan)  
60Taisei Hino (Japan)  
61Hiryu Kayama (Japan)  
62Kei Onodera (Japan)  
63Hiroyuki Umakoshi (Japan)  
64Alexandre Balmer (Switzerland)  
65Jonathan Bogli (Switzerland)  
66Ruben Eggenberg (Switzerland)  
67Igor Humbert (Switzerland)  
68Simon Imboden (Switzerland)  
69Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spain)  
70Ivan Cobo Cayon (Spain)  
71Josu Echeverria Azpilicueta (Spain)  
72Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Spain)  
73Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Spain)  
74Ben Katerberg (Canada)  
75Conor Martin (Canada)  
76Carson Miles (Canada)  
77Robin Plamondon (Canada)  
78Thomas Schellenberg (Canada)  
79Lev Gonov (Russian Federation)  
80Iakov Gusev (Russian Federation)  
81Maksim Kulakov (Russian Federation)  
82Anton Vtiurin (Russian Federation)  
83Sergey Zatcepin (Russian Federation)  
84Lewis Askey (Great Britain)  
85Alfred George (Great Britain)  
86Mason Hollyman (Great Britain)  
87Ben Tulett (Great Britain)  
88Samuel Watson (Great Britain)  
89Sam Cook (New Zealand)  
90Theo Gilbertson (New Zealand)  
91Josh Lane (New Zealand)  
92Yoel Asmerom Tesfasilasie (Eritrea)  
93Biniam Girmay Hailu (Eritrea)  
94Tyler Lindorff (Australia)  
95Lucas Plapp (Australia)  
96Carter Turnbull (Australia)  
97Aaron Doherty (Ireland)  
98Breandan Flannagan (Ireland)  
99Ben Healy (Ireland)  
100Archie Ryan (Ireland)  
101Guilherme Mota (Portugal)  
102Afonso Silva (Portugal)  
103Gilles Kirsch (Luxembourg)  
104Arthur Kluckers (Luxembourg)  
105Dzianis Mazur (Belarus)  
106Daniil Turuk (Belarus)  
107Tomas Aguirre Garza (Mexico)  
108Jean Eric Habimana (Rwanda)  
109Renus Uhiriwe (Rwanda)  
110David Alejandro Camargo Hernandez (Colombia)  
111Juan Tito Rendon Franco (Colombia)  
112Tsun Wai Chu (Hong Kong, China)  
113Kwun Hei Ho (Hong Kong, China)  
114Marek Bugar (Slovakia)  
115Marek Gajdula (Slovakia)  
116Chalermchai Bangsiri (Thailand)  
117Noppachai Klahan (Thailand)  
118Phunsiri Sirimongkhon (Thailand)  
119Aljaz Omrzel (Slovenia)  
120Anze Skok (Slovenia)  
121Camilo Jose Navas Madera (Ecuador)  
122Maksim Bilyi (Ukraine)  
123Oleksandr Shchypak (Ukraine)  
124Vinicius Rangel Costa (Brazil)  
125Laurynas Kuras (Lithuania)  
126Erikas Sidlauskas (Lithuania)  
127Mesut Cepa (Albania)  
128Nadjaf Baghirov (Azerbaijan)  
129Shahin Eyvazov (Azerbaijan)  
130Emil Lindgren (Sweden)  
131Oskar Palm (Sweden)  
132Artjom Mirzojev (Estonia)  
133Henri Treimuth (Estonia)  
134Alekss Krasts (Latvia)  
135Martin Messner (Austria)  
136Jakob Reiter (Austria)  
137Marcel Rodrigo Teneb Schiesewitz (Chile)  
138Dorde Duric (Serbia)  
139Admir Kolasinac (Serbia)  
140Ricardo Broxham (South Africa)  
141Cian Leveridge (South Africa)  
142Ciprian Jitaru (Romania)  
143Valentin Vasiloiu (Romania)  
144Jeffrey Diaz Rivera (Puerto Rico)  
145Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Puerto Rico)  
146Damian Bieniek (Poland)  
147Dominik Gorak (Poland)  
148Gavrail Stefanov (Bulgaria)  
149Ventsislav Venkov (Bulgaria)  
150Blerton Nuha (Kosovo)  
151Zani Sylhasi (Kosovo)  
152Briton John (Guyana)  
153Carlo Jurisevic (Croatia)  
154Julian Espinoza (Costa Rica)  
155Luis Esteban Murillo (Costa Rica)  
156Mojtaba Hajizadeh (Afghanistan)  
157Vladislav Korotas (Republic of Moldova)  
158Andrei Novicov (Republic of Moldova)  
159Imad Sekkak (Morocco)  
Back to top