UCI Cyclo-cross World Championships start list

Official starters as of January 31, 2014

Elite Men
1Sven Nys (Belgium)  
2Niels Albert (Belgium)  
3Klaas Vantornout (Belgium)  
4Kevin Pauwels (Belgium)  
5Tom Meeusen (Belgium)  
6Rob Peeters (Belgium)  
9Wietse Bosmans (Belgium)  
10Julien Taramarcaz (Switzerland)  
11Simon Zahner (Switzerland)  
12Marcel Wildhaber (Switzerland)  
13Arnaud Grand (Switzerland)  
14Jeremy Powers (United States of America)  
15Timothy Johnson (United States of America)  
16Ryan Trebon (United States of America)  
17Jonathan Page (United States of America)  
18Zach McDonald (United States of America)  
19Allen Krughoff (United States of America)  
20Francis Mourey (France)  
21Fabien Canal (France)  
22Guillaume Perrot (France)  
23Nicolas Bazin (France)  
24Steve Chainel (France)  
25Mike Garrigan (Canada)  
26Aaron Schooler (Canada)  
27Lars van der Haar (Netherlands)  
28Thijs van Amerongen (Netherlands)  
29Corne van Kessel (Netherlands)  
30Thijs Al (Netherlands)  
31Niels Wubben (Netherlands)  
33Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Netherlands)  
36Martin Bina (Czech Republic)  
37Radomir Simunek (Czech Republic)  
38Ondrej Bambula (Czech Republic)  
39Lubomir Petrus (Czech Republic)  
40Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic)  
41Vladimir Kyzivat (Czech Republic)  
42Philipp Walsleben (Germany)  
43Marcel Meisen (Germany)  
44Sascha Weber (Germany)  
45Michael Schweizer (Germany)  
46Enrico Franzoi (Italy)  
48Bryan Falaschi (Italy)  
54Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spain)  
55Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spain)  
56Yu Takenouchi (Japan)  
57Hikaru Kosaka (Japan)  
58Ian Field (Great Britain)  
59David Fletcher (Great Britain)  
60Christian Helmig (Luxembourg)  
61Martin Haring (Slovakia)  
62Robert Gavenda (Slovakia)  
64Alexander Revell (New Zealand)  
65Angus Edmond (New Zealand)  
66Nick Both (Australia)  
67David Quist (Norway)  
68Morten Vaeng (Norway)  
69Mariusz Gil (Poland)  
70Kenneth Hansen (Denmark)  
71Calle Friberg (Sweden)  
72Magnus Darvell (Sweden)  
73Martin Loo (Estonia)  
Elite Women
1Marianne Vos (Netherlands)  
2Sabrina Stultiens (Netherlands)  
3Sophie de Boer (Netherlands)  
4Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Netherlands)  
5Yara Kastelijn (Netherlands)  
6Thalita de Jong (Netherlands)  
8Katherine Compton (United States of America)  
9Kaitlin Antonneau (United States of America)  
10Elle Anderson (United States of America)  
11Meredith Miller (United States of America)  
12Crystal Anthony (United States of America)  
13Arley Kemmerer (United States of America)  
14Eva Lechner (Italy)  
15Alice Maria Arzuffi (Italy)  
16Francesca Cauz (Italy)  
17Elena Valentini (Italy)  
19Helen Wyman (Great Britain)  
20Nikki Harris (Great Britain)  
21Gabriella Durrin (Great Britain)  
22Hannah Payton (Great Britain)  
23Pavla Havlikova (Czech Republic)  
24Martina Mikulaskova (Czech Republic)  
25Martina Kukulova (Czech Republic)  
26Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (France)  
27Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France)  
28Marlène Morel Petitgirard (France)  
29Caroline Mani (France)  
30Emeline Gaultier (France)  
31Sanne Cant (Belgium)  
32Ellen Van Loy (Belgium)  
33Githa Michiels (Belgium)  
34Loes Sels (Belgium)  
35Ayako Toyooka (Japan)  
36Hanka Kupfernagel (Germany)  
37Jessica Lambracht (Germany)  
38Elisabeth Brandau (Germany)  
39Lisa Heckmann (Germany)  
40Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)  
41Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Denmark)  
42Asa Maria Erlandsson (Sweden)  
43Aida Nuno Palacio (Spain)  
44Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Spain)  
45Lisa Jacobs (Australia)  
46Melissa Anset (Australia)  
U23 Men
1Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)  
2Mathieu van der Poel (Netherlands)  
3David van der Poel (Netherlands)  
4Stan Godrie (Netherlands)  
5Gert-Jan Bosman (Netherlands)  
6Martijn Budding (Netherlands)  
8Wout Van Aert (Belgium)  
9Gianni Vermeersch (Belgium)  
10Laurens Sweeck (Belgium)  
11Michael Vanthourenhout (Belgium)  
12Jens Adams (Belgium)  
13Toon Aerts (Belgium)  
17Clément Venturini (France)  
18David Menut (France)  
19Fabien Doubey (France)  
20Anthony Turgis (France)  
21Clement Russo (France)  
22Tomas Paprstka (Czech Republic)  
23Michael Boros (Czech Republic)  
24Vojtech Nipl (Czech Republic)  
25Jakub Skala (Czech Republic)  
26Matej Lasak (Czech Republic)  
27Yannick Eckmann (United States of America)  
28Logan Owen (United States of America)  
29Curtis White (United States of America)  
30Cody Kaiser (United States of America)  
31Tobin Ortenblad (United States of America)  
32Lars Forster (Switzerland)  
33Lukas Müller (Switzerland)  
34Severin Saegesser (Switzerland)  
35Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)  
36Dylan Page (Switzerland)  
37Ben Sumner (Great Britain)  
38Steven James (Great Britain)  
39Adam Martin (Great Britain)  
40Jack Clarkson (Great Britain)  
41Michael Van Den Ham (Canada)  
42Connor Wilson (Canada)  
43Felix Drumm (Germany)  
44Yannick Gruner (Germany)  
45Max Lindenau (Germany)  
46Lukas Meiler (Germany)  
48Toki Sawada (Japan)  
49Kota Yokoyama (Japan)  
50Jonas Pedersen (Denmark)  
51Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spain)  
65Felipe Orts Lloret (Spain)  
53Gioele Bertolini (Italy)  
54Nicolas Samparisi (Italy)  
56Bartosz Mikler (Poland)  
57Alexander Meyland (Australia)  
58Tom Chapman (Australia)  
59Massimo Morabito (Luxembourg)  
60Luc Turchi (Luxembourg)  
61Scott Thiltges (Luxembourg)  
62Ondrej Glajza (Slovakia)  
63Simon Vozar (Slovakia)  
64Martin Eriksson (Sweden)  
Junior Men
2Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands)  
3Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands)  
4Max Gulickx (Netherlands)  
5Sieben Wouters (Netherlands)  
7Kelvin Bakx (Netherlands)  
8Yannick Peeters (Belgium)  
9Eli Iserbyt (Belgium)  
10Kobe Goossens (Belgium)  
11Thijs Aerts (Belgium)  
12Jelle Schuermans (Belgium)  
13Thomas Joseph (Belgium)  
17Peter Goguen (United States of America)  
18Austin Vincent (United States of America)  
19Maxx Chance (United States of America)  
20Cooper Willsey (United States of America)  
22Adam Toupalik (Czech Republic)  
23Roman Lehky (Czech Republic)  
25Adrian Sirek (Czech Republic)  
26Lukas Kunt (Czech Republic)  
27Martin Matejcek (Czech Republic)  
28Lucas Dubau (France)  
29Sébastien Havot (France)  
30Yan Gras (France)  
31Florian Vidal (France)  
32Hugo Pigeon (France)  
35Manuel Todaro (Italy)  
36Stefano Sala (Italy)  
38Moreno Pellizzon (Italy)  
41Giulio Franzolin (Italy)  
43Thomas Craig (Great Britain)  
44Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (Great Britain)  
45Jack Ravenscroft (Great Britain)  
46Sean Dunlea (Great Britain)  
47Willem Boersma (Canada)  
48Mason Burtnik (Canada)  
49Sean Germaine (Canada)  
50Johan Jacobs (Switzerland)  
51Timon Ruegg (Switzerland)  
52Ludwig Cords (Germany)  
53Paul Lindenau (Germany)  
54Raphael Schröder (Germany)  
55Steven Schreiber (Germany)  
56Lauritz Urnauer (Germany)  
57Tadaaki Nakai (Japan)  
58Ryo Takeuchi (Japan)  
59Raul Fernandez (Spain)  
60Gotzon Martin (Spain)  
61Diego Pablo Sevilla (Spain)  
62Remigiusz Gil (Poland)  
63Kamil Malecki (Poland)  
64Ken Mueller (Luxembourg)  
65Kevin Geniets (Luxembourg)  
66Simon Andreassen (Denmark)  
67Juraj Bellan (Slovakia)  
68Matej Ulik (Slovakia)  
69Nicholas Smith (Australia)  
70Andrej Petrovski (Macedonia)  
71Dusan Rajovic (Serbia)  
Author: Cycling News

Related Articles

Back to top