TechPowered By

More tech

Paris-Bourges start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 04, 2011, 17:37 BST,
Updated:
October 04, 2011, 18:38 BST
Race:
Paris-Bourges

Provisional starters as of October 3, 2011

AG2R La Mondiale
1 Anthony Ravard (Fra)    
2 Dimitri Champion (Fra)    
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi)    
4 Kristof Goddaert (Bel)    
5 Steve Houanard (Fra)    
6 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra)    
7 Romain Lemarchand (Fra)    
8 Julien Loubet (Fra)    
HTC-Highroad
9 Lars Ytting Bak (Den)    
10 Matthew Brammeier (Irl)    
11 Mark Cavendish (GBr)    
12 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)    
13 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)    
14 Frantisek Rabon (Cze)    
15 Martin Velits (Svk)    
16 Zakkari Dempster (Aus)    
Saxo Bank Sungard
17 André Steensen (Den)    
18 Baden Cooke (Aus)    
19 Gustav Larsson (Swe)    
20 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)    
21 Jonathan Bellis (GBr)    
22 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den)    
23 Ran Margaliot (Isr)    
Team RadioShack
25 Matthew Busche (USA)    
26 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por)    
27 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)    
28 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
29 Jesse Sergent (NZl)    
30 Robert Hunter (RSA)    
31 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)    
32 Ivan Rovny (Rus)    
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
33 Stijn Devolder (Bel)    
34 Romain Feillu (Fra)    
35 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)    
36 Björn Leukemans (Bel)    
37 Pim Ligthart (Ned)    
38 Marco Marcato (Ita)    
39 Marcello Pavarin (Ita)    
40 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)    
Sky Procycling
41 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)    
42 Stephen Cummings (GBr)    
43 Russell Downing (GBr)    
44 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)    
45 Mathew Hayman (Aus)    
46 Greg Henderson (NZl)    
47 Ian Stannard (GBr)    
48 Christopher Sutton (Aus)    
Team Europcar
49 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)    
50 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)    
51 Franck Bouyer (Fra)    
52 Anthony Charteau (Fra)    
53 Mathieu Claude (Fra)    
54 Cyril Gautier (Fra)    
55 Vincent Jerome (Fra)    
56 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)    
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
57 Florent Barle (Fra)    
58 Rémi Cusin (Fra)    
59 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra)    
60 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)    
61 Julien Fouchard (Fra)    
62 Tony Gallopin (Fra)    
63 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)    
64 Tristan Valentin (Fra)    
Saur - Sojasun
65 Ludovic Turpin (Fra)    
66 Jonathan Hivert (Fra)    
67 Jérémie Galland (Fra)    
68 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)    
69 Laurent Mangel (Fra)    
70 Julien Simon (Fra)    
71 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)    
72 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)    
FDJ
73 Mickaël Delage (Fra)    
74 Anthony Geslin (Fra)    
75 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)    
76 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)    
77 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)    
78 Cédric Pineau (Fra)    
79 Dominique Rollin (Can)    
80 Jérémy Roy (Fra)    
Bretagne - Schuller
81 Guillaume Blot (Fra)    
82 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra)    
83 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)    
84 Renaud Dion (Fra)    
85 Florian Guillou (Fra)    
86 Romain Hardy (Fra)    
87 Gaël Malacarne (Fra)    
88 Laurent Pichon (Fra)    
Landbouwkrediet
89 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)    
90 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)    
91 Koen Barbe (Bel)    
92 Hans Dekkers (Ned)    
93 Reinier Honig (Ned)    
94 Bobbie Traksel (Ned)    
95 Bert De Waele (Bel)    
96 Davy Commeyne (Bel)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
97 Sander Armee (Bel)    
98 Pieter Serry (Bel)    
99 Kenny De Ketele (Bel)    
100 Stijn Joseph (Bel)    
101 Jarl Salomein (Bel)    
102 Johan Coenen (Bel)    
103 Stijn Neirynck (Bel)    
104 Geert Steurs (Bel)    
Skil - Shimano
105 Sander Oostlander (Ned)    
106 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)    
107 Thomas Damuseau (Fra)    
108 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)    
109 Thierry Hupond (Fra)    
110 Martin Reimer (Ger)    
111 Alexandre Geniez (Fra)    
112 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)    
Veranda's Willems - Accent
113 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)    
114 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)    
115 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel)    
116 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)    
117 Grégory Habeaux (Bel)    
118 Steven Caethoven (Bel)    
119 Thomas Degand (Bel)    
120 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)    
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
121 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)    
122 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)    
123 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)    
124 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)    
125 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr)    
126 Jure Kocjan (Slo)    
127 Javier Megias Leal (Spa)    
128 Martijn Verschoor (Ned)    
Team NetApp
129 Andreas Schillinger (Ger)    
130 Timon Seubert (Ger)    
131 Eric Baumann (Ger)    
132 Cesare Benedetti (Ita)    
133 Daniel Schorn (Aut)    
134 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)    
135 Andreas Dietziker (Swi)    
136 Daryl Impey (RSA)    
Big Mat - Auber 93
137 Romain Bacon (Fra)    
138 Fabien Bacquet (Fra)    
139 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)    
140 Guillaume Faucon (Fra)    
141 Johan Mombaerts (Fra)    
142 Ronan Racault (Fra)    
143 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)    
144 Jonathan Thire (Fra)    
Roubaix Lille Metropole
145 Steven Tronet (Fra)    
146 Denis Flahaut (Fra)    
147 Matthieu Boulo (Fra)    
148 Anthony Colin (Fra)    
149 Benoit Daeninck (Fra)    
150 Loïc Desriac (Fra)    
151 Julien Guay (Fra)    
152 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)    
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
153 Julien Antomarchi (Fra)    
154 Yohan Cauquil (Fra)    
155 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)    
156 Daniel Diaz (Arg)    
157 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa)    
158 Justin Jules (Fra)    
159 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)    
160 Toms Skujins (Lat)    
Endura Racing
161 Alexandre Blain (Fra)    
162 Ian Wilkinson (GBr)    
163 Scott Thwaites (GBr)    
164 Paul Voss (Ger)    
165 Rene Mandri (Est)    
166 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe)    
167 John Anderson (Aus)    
168 Jack Bauer (NZl)    

Back to top