2018 Tour de Slovenie start list

Official starters as of June 12, 2018

Bora-Hansgrohe
1Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
2Davide Formolo (Ita)  
3Michal Kolár (Svk)  
4Rafal Majka (Pol)  
5Matteo Pelucchi (Ita)  
6Pawel Poljanski (Pol)  
7Rüdiger Selig (Ger)  
Katusha-Alpecin
11Marcel Kittel (Ger)  
12Alex Dowsett (GBr)  
13Marco Mathis (Ger)  
14Nils Politt (Ger)  
15Rick Zabel (Ger)  
16Robert Kiserlovski (Cro)  
17Jenthe Biermans (Bel)  
Bahrain-Merida
21Grega Bole (Slo)  
22Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita)  
23Borut Bozic (Slo)  
24David Per (Slo)  
25Matej Mohoric (Slo)  
26Domen Novak (Slo)  
27Valerio Agnoli (Ita)  
EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
31Julian Cardona Tabares (Col)  
32Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
33Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
34Rigoberto Uran (Col)  
35Tom Scully (NZl)  
36Daniel McLay (GBr)  
37Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)  
LottoNL-Jumbo
41Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)  
42Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned)  
43Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor)  
44Paul Martens (Ger)  
45Primoz Roglic (Slo)  
46Timo Roosen (Ned)  
47Lars Boom (Ned)  
Dimension Data
51Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
52Natnael Berhane (Eri)  
53Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
54Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
55Jaco Venter (RSA)  
56Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri)  
Mitchelton-Scott
61Jack Bauer (NZl)  
62Caleb Ewan (Aus)  
63Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
64Daryl Impey (RSA)  
65Luka Mezgec (Slo)  
66Roger Kluge (Ger)  
67Luke Durbridge (Aus)  
Team Sunweb
71Roy Curvers (Ned)  
72Christopher Hamilton (Aus)  
73Jai Hindley (Aus)  
74Michael Storer (Aus)  
75Louis Vervaeke (Bel)  
76Maximilian Walscheid (Ger)  
UAE Team Emirates
81Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE)  
82Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)  
83Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)  
84Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr)  
85Simone Consonni (Ita)  
86Kristijan Durasek (Cro)  
87Matteo Bono (Ita)  
Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
91Davide Ballerini (Ita)  
92Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
93Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
94Ivan Sosa (Col)  
95Andrea Vendrame (Ita)  
96Fausto Masnada (Ita)  
97Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)  
Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
101Nicola Bagioli (Ita)  
102Joan Bou Company (Spa)  
103Damiano Cima (Ita)  
104Marco Tizza (Ita)  
105Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn)  
106Marco Canola (Ita)  
107Simone Ponzi (Ita)  
Gazprom-Rusvelo
111Alexander Foliforov (Rus)  
112Ildar Arslanov (Rus)  
113Artem Nych (Rus)  
114Sergey Lagutin (Rus)  
115Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)  
116Ivan Rovny (Rus)  
117Sergey Firsanov (Rus)  
Israel Cycling Academy
121Awet Andemeskel (Eri)  
122Omer Goldstein (Isr)  
123Luis Lemus (Mex)  
124Guy Niv (Isr)  
125Ruben Plaza (Spa)  
126Daniel Turek (Cze)  
127Sondre Enger (Nor)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
131Marko Kump (Slo)  
132Adrian Kurek (Pol)  
133Michal Paluta (Pol)  
134Leszek Plucinski (Pol)  
135Michal Schlegel (Cze)  
136Frantisek Sisr (Cze)  
137Jan Tratnik (Slo)  
Adria Mobil
141Janez Brajkovic (Slo)  
142Jure Golcer (Slo)  
143Ziga Groselj (Slo)  
144Gasper Katrasnik (Slo)  
145Dusan Rajovic (Srb)  
146Radoslav Rogina (Cro)  
147Jon Bozic (Slo)  
Slovenia
151Luka Cotar (Slo)  
152Nik Cemazar (Slo)  
153Matej Drinovec (Slo)  
154Martin Lavric (Slo)  
155Jaka Primozic (Slo)  
156Marko Pavlic (Slo)  
157Matic Veber (Slo)  
Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
161Tadej Pogacar (Slo)  
162Ziga Jerman (Slo)  
163Ziga Rucigaj (Slo)  
164Benjamin Hill (Aus)  
165Izidor Penko (Slo)  
166Matic Groselj (Slo)  
167Tilen Finkst (Slo)  
Dukla Banska Bystrica
171Marek Canecky (Svk)  
172Jan Andrej Cully (Svk)  
173Martin Mahdar (Svk)  
174Juraj Bellan (Svk)  
175Martin Haring (Svk)  
176Martin Vlcák (Svk)  
177Samuel Oros (Svk)  
Elkov-Author
181Jan Barta (Cze)  
182Josef Cerny (Cze)  
183Michael Kukrle (Cze)  
184Jiri Polnicky (Cze)  
185Vojtech Hacecky (Cze)  
186Alois Kankovsky (Cze)  
187Jakub Otruba (Cze)  
Meridiana Kamen Team
191Matteo Rabottini (Ita)  
192Antonino Schillaci Pugliese (Ita)  
193Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro)  
194Josip Rumac (Cro)  
195Mateo Frankovic (Cro)  
196Deni Banicek (Cro)  
Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega
201Antonio Di Sante (Ita)  
202Nicola Gaffurini (Ita)  
203Michele Gazzara (Ita)  
204Paolo Totò (Ita)  
205Dario Puccioni (Ita)  
206Attilio Viviani (Ita)  
207Luca Colnaghi (Ita)  
My Bike Stevens
211Maximilian Kuen (Aut)  
212Gerd Fidler (Aut)  
213Rok Korosec (Slo)  
214Péter Kusztor (Hun)  
215János Zsombor Pelikán (Hun)  
216Andi Bajc (Slo)  
217Stefan Mastaller (Aut)  
Back to top