2018 Santos Women's Tour start list

Rosters as of January 10

2018 Santos Women's Tour - provisional start list as of January 10

Mitchelton-Scott Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Amanda Spratt (Aus)  
2Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)  
3Sarah Roy (Aus)  
4Jessica Allen (Aus)  
5Lucy Kennedy (Aus)  
6Alex Manly (Aus)  
Waowdeals
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)  
12Anouska Koster (Ned)  
13Riejanne Markus (Ned)  
14Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)  
15Monique Van De Ree (Ned)  
16Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)  
Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Annette Edmondson (Aus)  
22Amy Cure (Aus)  
23Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra)  
24Eri Yonamine (Jpn)  
25Macey Stewart (Aus)  
26Rachele Barbieri (Ita)  
Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Chloe Hosking (Aus)  
32Soraya Paladin (Ita)  
33Anna Trevisi (Ita)  
34Roxanne Knetemann (Ned)  
35Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)  
36Karlijn Swinkels (Ned)  
Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)  
42Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)  
43Rosella Ratto (USA)  
44Lauren Stephens (USA)  
45Jelena Eric (Srb)  
46Holly Marie Breck (USA)  
BePink
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)  
52Francesca Pattaro (Ita)  
53Katia Ragusa (Ita)  
54Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita)  
55Erica Magnaldi (Ita)  
56Lisa Morzenti (Ita)  
Trek-Drops Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Eva Buurman (Ned)  
62Kathrin Hammes (Ger)  
63Annasley Park (GBr)  
64Abigail Van Twisk (GBr)  
65Molly Weaver (GBr)  
66Tayler Wiles (USA)  
Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Shannon Malseed (Aus)  
72Kathryn Buss (USA)  
73Emma Grant (GBr)  
74Alison Jackson (Can)  
75Emily Newsom (USA)  
76Kendall Ryan (USA)  
Twenty20 presented by Sho-Air
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Erica Clevenger (USA)  
82Danielle Morshead (USA)  
83Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub)  
84Shayna Powless (USA)  
85Scotti Lechuga-Wilborne (USA)  
86Margot Clyne (USA)  
Team Virtu Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Barbara Guarischi (Ita)  
92Emilie Moberg (Nor)  
93Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)  
94Linda Villumsen (NZl)  
95Louise Norman Hansen (Den)  
96Trine Schmidt (Den)  
Vantage New Zealand National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Grace Anderson (NZl)  
102Mikayla Harvey (NZl)  
103Lydia Rippon (NZl)  
104Kate Smith (NZl)  
105Rylee Mcmullen (NZl)  
106Deborah Paine (NZl)  
Maaslandster International
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Desiree Ehrler (Sui)  
112Christel Van Loo (Ned)  
113Anna-Leeza Hull (Aus)  
114Amanda Jamieson (NZl)  
115Serene Lee (Sng)  
116Yasue Nakahara (Jpn)  
UniSA-Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Katrin Garfoot (Aus)  
122Shara Gillow (Aus)  
123Rachel Neylan (Aus)  
124Tiffany Cromwell (Ausl)  
125Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
126Lauretta Hanson (Aus)  
Holden Team Gusto Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Erin Kinnealey (Aus)  
132Kimberley Wells (Aus)  
133Carlee Taylor (Aus)  
134Grace Brown (Aus)  
135Nicola MacDonald (Aus)  
136Rebecca Wiasak (Aus)  
Specialized Women's Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Kate McIlroy (NZl)  
142Sharlotte Lucas (NZl)  
143Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus)  
144Ella Bloor (Aus)  
145Lucy Bechtel (Aus)  
146Taryn Heather (Aus)  
TIS Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Georgia Baker (Aus)  
152Chloe Moran (Aus)  
153Kristina Clonan (Aus)  
154Maeve Plouffe (Aus)  
155Briana Hargrave (Aus)  
156Jessica Mundy (Aus)  
Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
161Megan Scott (Aus)  
162Angela Smith (Aus)  
163Jade Colligan (Aus)  
164Chloe Heffernan (Aus)  
165Gina Ricardo (Aus)  
166Georgia Whitehouse (Aus)  

Related Articles

Back to top