Tour of Scotland: Jackson wins stage 2

Alison Jackson (Team Tibco-SVB) won the first proper stage of the Tour of Scotland on Saturday, triumphing over Emma White (Rally-UHC) and Stone Borgli (Norway) in a high-speed sprint finish in Perth.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank3:24:37
2Emma White (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Stine Borgli (Nor) NorwayRow 2 - Cell 2
4Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Belle de Gast (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great BritainRow 6 - Cell 2
8Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) DropsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Torelli-Assure-MadisonRow 8 - Cell 2
10Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ahreum (Kor) Ale CipolliniRow 10 - Cell 2
12Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jennifer George (GBr) ScotlandRow 12 - Cell 2
14Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:03
15Beate Zanner (Ger) Torelli-Assure-MadisonRow 14 - Cell 2
16Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Rozanne Slik (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rossella Ratto (Ita) BTC City LjubljanaRow 18 - Cell 2
20_pela Kern (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale CipolliniRow 20 - Cell 2
22Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Anna Shackley (GBr) ScotlandRow 22 - Cell 2
24Shannon Malseed (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) NorwayRow 26 - Cell 2
28Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City LjubljanaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Vita Heine (Nor) NorwayRow 29 - Cell 2
31Emelie Røe Utvik (Nor) NorwayRow 30 - Cell 2
32Joscelin Lowden (GBr) DropsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Julie van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Leah Dixon (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 33 - Cell 2
35Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli-Assure-MadisonRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jessica Finney (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 35 - Cell 2
37Illi Gardner (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 37 - Cell 2
39Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 40 - Cell 2
42Anna Christian (GBr) DropsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Josie Knight (GBr) Great BritainRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:00:09
46Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Megan Barker (GBr) Drops0:00:17
48Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sophie Thackray (GBr) Torelli-Assure-Madison0:07:34
50Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) NorwayRow 51 - Cell 2
53Janine van der Meer (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 52 - Cell 2
54Amelia Sharpe (GBr) Great BritainRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ann-sophie Duyck (Bel) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 54 - Cell 2
56Sophie Enever (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 55 - Cell 2
57Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 56 - Cell 2
58Suji Jang (Kor) KoreaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Lydia Boylan (Irl) Torelli-Assure-MadisonRow 58 - Cell 2
60Christina Wiejak (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 59 - Cell 2
61Hedda Samsing (Nor) NorwayRow 60 - Cell 2
62Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Neah Evans (GBr) ScotlandRow 62 - Cell 2
64Grace Anderson (NZl) DropsRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jenny Holl (GBr) ScotlandRow 64 - Cell 2
66Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Katie Archibald (GBr) ScotlandRow 66 - Cell 2
68Seonha Yu (Kor) Korea0:09:39
69Hyunji Kim (Kor) KoreaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sophie Lankford (GBr) ScotlandRow 70 - Cell 2
72Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) DropsRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 72 - Cell 2
74Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 73 - Cell 2
75Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Anna Docherty (GBr) Great BritainRow 75 - Cell 2
77Sandra Weiss (Swi) Torelli-Assure-MadisonRow 76 - Cell 2
78Marie Lynn (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 77 - Cell 2
79Annabel Simpson (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 78 - Cell 2
80Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Hyunkyung Kang (Kor) Korea0:18:41
83Danielle Khan (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:18:42
84Maria Apolonia van 't Geloof (Ned) Ale CipolliniRow 83 - Cell 2
85Gemma Sargent (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFOlivia Bent (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFCharlotte Mitchell (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 86 - Cell 2
DNSJumi Lee (Kor) KoreaRow 87 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling3:24:37
2Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great BritainRow 1 - Cell 2
3Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) DropsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Torelli-Assure-MadisonRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:03
6Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Anna Shackley (GBr) ScotlandRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Emelie Røe Utvik (Nor) NorwayRow 8 - Cell 2
10Illi Gardner (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 10 - Cell 2
12Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Josie Knight (GBr) Great BritainRow 14 - Cell 2
16Megan Barker (GBr) Drops0:00:17
17Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sophie Thackray (GBr) Torelli-Assure-Madison0:07:34
19Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) NorwayRow 19 - Cell 2
21Amelia Sharpe (GBr) Great BritainRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sophie Enever (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 21 - Cell 2
23Hedda Samsing (Nor) NorwayRow 22 - Cell 2
24Grace Anderson (NZl) DropsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jenny Holl (GBr) ScotlandRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:09:39
27Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) DropsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Anna Docherty (GBr) Great BritainRow 27 - Cell 2
29Marie Lynn (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 28 - Cell 2
30Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank3:24:27
2Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:00:04
3Stine Borgli (Nor) NorwayRow 2 - Cell 2
4Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:07
5Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:08
6Ahreum (Kor) Ale Cipollini0:00:09
7Belle de Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:10
8Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great BritainRow 8 - Cell 2
10Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) DropsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Torelli-Assure-MadisonRow 10 - Cell 2
12Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jennifer George (GBr) ScotlandRow 12 - Cell 2
14Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 13 - Cell 2
15Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:00:12
16Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:13
17Beate Zanner (Ger) Torelli-Assure-MadisonRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rozanne Slik (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 18 - Cell 2
20Rossella Ratto (Ita) BTC City LjubljanaRow 19 - Cell 2
21_pela Kern (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale CipolliniRow 21 - Cell 2
23Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Anna Shackley (GBr) ScotlandRow 23 - Cell 2
25Shannon Malseed (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 24 - Cell 2
26Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) NorwayRow 27 - Cell 2
29Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City LjubljanaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Vita Heine (Nor) NorwayRow 30 - Cell 2
32Emelie Røe Utvik (Nor) NorwayRow 31 - Cell 2
33Joscelin Lowden (GBr) DropsRow 32 - Cell 2
34Julie van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 33 - Cell 2
35Leah Dixon (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 34 - Cell 2
36Laura Massey (GBr) Torelli-Assure-MadisonRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jessica Finney (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 36 - Cell 2
38Illi Gardner (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 37 - Cell 2
39Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 38 - Cell 2
40Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Anna Christian (GBr) DropsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Josie Knight (GBr) Great BritainRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:00:19
46Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Megan Barker (GBr) Drops0:00:27
48Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Neah Evans (GBr) Scotland0:07:41
50Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:07:42
51Sophie Thackray (GBr) Torelli-Assure-Madison0:07:44
52Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 51 - Cell 2
53Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) NorwayRow 52 - Cell 2
54Janine van der Meer (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 53 - Cell 2
55Amelia Sharpe (GBr) Great BritainRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ann-sophie Duyck (Bel) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sophie Enever (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 56 - Cell 2
58Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 57 - Cell 2
59Suji Jang (Kor) KoreaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Lydia Boylan (Irl) Torelli-Assure-MadisonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Christina Wiejak (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 60 - Cell 2
62Hedda Samsing (Nor) NorwayRow 61 - Cell 2
63Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Grace Anderson (NZl) DropsRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jenny Holl (GBr) ScotlandRow 64 - Cell 2
66Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Katie Archibald (GBr) ScotlandRow 66 - Cell 2
68Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:09:48
69Seonha Yu (Kor) Korea0:09:49
70Hyunji Kim (Kor) KoreaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 70 - Cell 2
72Sophie Lankford (GBr) ScotlandRow 71 - Cell 2
73Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) DropsRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 73 - Cell 2
75Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 74 - Cell 2
76Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 75 - Cell 2
77Anna Docherty (GBr) Great BritainRow 76 - Cell 2
78Sandra Weiss (Swi) Torelli-Assure-MadisonRow 77 - Cell 2
79Marie Lynn (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 78 - Cell 2
80Annabel Simpson (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 79 - Cell 2
81Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Hyunkyung Kang (Kor) Korea0:18:51
83Danielle Khan (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:18:52
84Maria Apolonia van 't Geloof (Ned) Ale CipolliniRow 83 - Cell 2
85Gemma Sargent (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 84 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:21
2Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:17
3Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway0:00:16
4Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:14
5Emma White (USA) Rally UHC CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Belle de Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:11
7Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:00:10
8Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great Britain0:00:09
9Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) DropsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ahreum (Kor) Ale Cipollini0:00:07
11Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Torelli-Assure-MadisonRow 10 - Cell 2
12Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:05
13Neah Evans (GBr) ScotlandRow 12 - Cell 2
14Maria Apolonia van 't Geloof (Ned) Ale CipolliniRow 13 - Cell 2
15Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Brother U.K./ Tifosi0:00:04
17Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jennifer George (GBr) Scotland0:00:03
19Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling0:00:02
22Beate Zanner (Ger) Torelli-Assure-Madison0:00:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:16
2Elise Chabbey (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
3Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:06
4Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops0:00:04
5Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Torelli-Assure-Madison0:00:02
6Vita Heine (Nor) Norway0:00:01
7Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling3:24:31
2Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great Britain0:00:06
3Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) DropsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Torelli-Assure-MadisonRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:09
6Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Anna Shackley (GBr) ScotlandRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nikola Noskova (Cze) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Emelie Røe Utvik (Nor) NorwayRow 8 - Cell 2
10Illi Gardner (GBr) Brother U.K./ TifosiRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 10 - Cell 2
12Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Josie Knight (GBr) Great BritainRow 14 - Cell 2
16Megan Barker (GBr) Drops0:00:23
17Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sophie Thackray (GBr) Torelli-Assure-Madison0:07:40
19Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) NorwayRow 19 - Cell 2
21Amelia Sharpe (GBr) Great BritainRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sophie Enever (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 21 - Cell 2
23Hedda Samsing (Nor) NorwayRow 22 - Cell 2
24Grace Anderson (NZl) DropsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jenny Holl (GBr) ScotlandRow 24 - Cell 2
26Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling0:09:44
27Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:09:45
28Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) DropsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Anna Docherty (GBr) Great BritainRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marie Lynn (GBr) Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le VeloRow 29 - Cell 2
31Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Cylance CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1