Skip to main content

Capellan sprints to victory in Bani

Results
1Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez3:15:32
2Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
3Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech
4Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
5Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech
6Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal
7Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
8Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
9Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
10Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega
11Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
12Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
13Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes
14Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
15Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
16Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal
17Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal
18Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal
19Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos
20Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
21Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes
22Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
23Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador
24Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago
25Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
26Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
27Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling
28David Boily (Can) Spidertech
29Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes
30Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador
31Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
32Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
33Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador
34Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
35Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
36Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
37Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
38Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
39Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal
40Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal
41Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega
42Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
43Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
44Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
45Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris
46Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago
47Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
48Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
49Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
50Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
51Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
52Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
53Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
54Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
55Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
56Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos
57Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
58Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
59Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen
60Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
61Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
62Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
63Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
64Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
65Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech
66Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
67Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech
68Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
69Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling
70Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling
71Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen
72Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
73Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling
74Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
75Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
76Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
77Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
78Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
79Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
80Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
81Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling
82George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes
83Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris
84Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada
85Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal
86Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen
87Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen
88Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos
89Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech0:00:47
90Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:07:05
91Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris
92Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal
93Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
94Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:08:27
95Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes0:08:36
96Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos0:09:24
97Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
98Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:09:32
99Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos
100Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
101Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal
102Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal
103Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega

General Classification
1Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal23:46:01
2Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech0:01:51
3Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:30
4Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling0:02:52
5Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos0:03:47
6Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:04:08
7Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech0:04:31
8Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago0:05:34
9Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:24
10Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:07:31
11Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:44
12Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador0:08:54
13Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:09:16
14David Boily (Can) Spidertech0:09:34
15Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:10:09
16Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:10:29
17Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal0:10:30
18Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:10:51
19Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:11:10
20Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:13:03
21Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:13:55
22Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:35
23Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:15:30
24Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:16:34
25Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:16:35
26Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:17:12
27Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:19:28
28Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:21:04
29Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:21:54
30Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:21:59
31Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:22:42
32Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:22:54
33Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:23:17
34Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:23:58
35Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:24:02
36Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes0:24:46
37Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:25:08
38Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech0:25:25
39Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:27:44
40Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:28:08
41Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador0:29:33
42Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos0:29:44
43Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris0:30:00
44Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes0:30:12
45Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:30:13
46Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:30:14
47Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:30:35
48Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:30:48
49Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes0:31:16
50Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:32:00
51Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:32:12
52Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:32:51
53Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal0:33:12
54Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega0:33:26
55Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador0:33:55
56Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:34:36
57Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:35:35
58Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:35:49
59Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris0:35:57
60Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega0:36:01
61Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:36:04
62Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:38:08
63Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:39:06
64Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:39:34
65Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:39:56
66Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech0:40:51
67Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:41:15
68Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:41:28
69Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:41:49
70Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:42:32
71Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes0:43:34
72Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega0:45:26
73Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:46:30
74Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris0:46:36
75George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes0:46:57
76Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech0:48:07
77Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador0:48:27
78Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:48:40
79Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:49:39
80Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:49:43
81Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:52:10
82Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:53:13
83Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:55:17
84Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:59:28
85Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca1:00:40
86Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez1:01:23
87Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico1:02:40
88Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal1:05:19
89Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos1:07:08
90Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega1:08:41
91Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal1:09:05
92Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris1:09:29
93Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos1:11:16
94Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico1:17:54
95Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles1:21:15
96Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago1:21:58
97Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:23:32
98Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos1:31:29
99Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal1:32:38
100Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen1:32:49
101Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:46:02
102Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling1:46:14
103Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal1:48:42

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews