Skip to main content

Suarez continues to dominate

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une5:02:47
2Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
3Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une
4Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
5Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une
6Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre0:00:49
7Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo
8Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:00:58
9Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une
10Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes
11Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une
12Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
13Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une
14Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes
15Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes0:02:10
16Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola0:02:18
17Robert Victor Squire (USA) US National Team0:02:22
18Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:02:31
19Mario Rolando Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre
20Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada0:02:43
21Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:02:55
22Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team0:04:59
23Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes0:05:47
24Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo0:08:01
25John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes
26Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes
27Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola
28Alder Torres (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:08:36
29Asbel Urias Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
30Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada0:09:33
31Carlos Magzul (Gua) Mario Estrada0:11:05
32Mario Santizo (Gua) Coca Cola0:11:47
33Mario Rolando Pichiya (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre0:12:49
34Yeisson Delegado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:13:17
35Juan Fed. Alvarado (Gua) Mario Estrada0:14:23
36Londy Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada0:14:28
37Carson Miller (USA) US National Team0:16:08
38Jose De Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo0:18:41
39Erick Renardo Perez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre
40Luis Fenando Macias (Mex) Canels Turbo
41Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
42Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
43Alberto Macz (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre
44Tracker Evan Reeves (USA) US National Team
45Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
46Raul Alcala (Mex) Canels Turbo
47Nathan James Wilson (USA) US National Team
48Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team0:18:51
49Guillermo Huinac (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:19:29
50Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Coca Cola0:19:33
51Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola
52Abelardo Julajuj (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:25:46
53Santos Crisp Ajpacaja (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf
54Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo
55Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
56Rene Gonzalez (Gua) Coca Cola0:27:09
57Julio Antonio Cirici (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:27:40
58Picolo Gularte (Gua) Mario Estrada0:30:51

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une15pts
2Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira14
3Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une13
4Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira12
5Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une11
6Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre10
7Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo9
8Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf8
9Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une7
10Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes6
11Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une5
12Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira4
13Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une3
14Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes2
15Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes1

Alto Del Ingeniero (Cat. 3), km. 58.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abelardo Julajuj (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf4pts
2Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños2
3Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños1

Alto De Los Leones (Cat. 2), km. 160.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes7pts
2Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira4
3Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une2
4Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira1

Alto De Santa Elena (Cat. 1), km. 180.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une11pts
2Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une7
3Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira4
4Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre2
5Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une1

Sprint 1 - Chiquimula, km. 50,00
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira5pts
2Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team3
3Abelardo Julajuj (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf1

Super 24 Teculutan, km. 96,00
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira5pts
2Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team3
3Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños1

S.Cristobal Acasaguastlan, km. 116,00
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira5pts
2Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team3
3Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EPM-UNE15:08:21
2Loteria Del Tachira0:00:58
3Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes0:04:06
4Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre0:16:09
5Coca Cola0:22:06
6Mario Estrada0:23:21
7US National Team0:23:29
8Canels Turbo0:27:31
9Cable Dx Decorabaños0:30:12
10Esquipulas Ccf0:35:20

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une11:11:03
2Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:00:02
3Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une
4Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
5Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une
6Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo0:00:51
7Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre
8Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:00:58
9Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes
10Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une0:01:00
11Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
12Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une
13Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes
14Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une
15Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes0:02:12
16Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola0:02:20
17Robert Victor Squire (USA) US National Team0:02:24
18Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:02:33
19Mario Rolando Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre
20Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada0:02:45
21Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:02:57
22Taylor Shelden (USA) US National Team0:05:01
23Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes0:05:49
24Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola0:08:03
25Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo
26Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes0:08:10
27John Fredy Parra (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes
28Asbel Urias Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:09:20
29Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada0:09:42
30Carlos Magzul (Gua) Mario Estrada0:11:36
31Alder Torres (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:11:50
32Mario Rolando Pichiya (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre0:13:07
33Yeisson Delegado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:13:52
34Londy Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada0:14:37
35Juan Fed. Alvarado (Gua) Mario Estrada0:15:07
36Mario Santizo (Gua) Coca Cola0:16:15
37Carson Miller (USA) US National Team0:16:17
38Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:18:43
39Raul Alcala (Mex) Canels Turbo
40Luis Fenando Macias (Mex) Canels Turbo
41Manuel Oseas Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
42Tracker Evan Reeves (USA) US National Team
43Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:18:50
44Alberto Macz (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre
45Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team0:18:51
46Nathan James Wilson (USA) US National Team0:19:25
47Guillermo Huinac (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:20:04
48Erick Renardo Perez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre0:22:07
49Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo0:25:48
50Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños0:26:52
51Rene Gonzalez (Gua) Coca Cola0:27:47
52Santos Crisp Ajpacaja (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:28:37
53Abelardo Julajuj (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:31:45
54Jose De Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo0:35:46
55Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola0:36:38
56Julio Antonio Cirici (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf0:51:55
57Picolo Gularte (Gua) Mario Estrada0:57:00
58Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Coca Cola1:00:56

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une44pts
2Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team26
3Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira24
4Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf23
5Victor M. Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo20
6Fracisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une19
7Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes19
8Robert Victor Squire (USA) US National Team17
9Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada16
10Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes15
11Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira14
12Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une14
13Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira12
14Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre12
15Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une11
16Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños11
17Rafael Anibal Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes9
18Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira8
19Luis Fenando Macias (Mex) Canels Turbo8
20Fredy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une7
21Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira5
22Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Epm-Une5
23Mario Rolando Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre5
24Raul Alcala (Mex) Canels Turbo5
25Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo4

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une15pts
2Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes13
3Giovanny Baez (Col) Epm-Une11
4Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira8
5Carlos Magzul (Gua) Mario Estrada4
6Abelardo Julajuj (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf4
7Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes3
8Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre2
9Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños2
10Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños2
11Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artur Garcia (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira20pts
2Asbel Urias Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños15
3Robert David Busch (USA) US National Team9
4Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf8
5Fredi Eduardo Colop (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños6
6Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola6
7Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada5
8Carson Miller (USA) US National Team4
9Jose De Jesus Gomez (Mex) Canels Turbo3
10Walter Escobar (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños1
11Alberto Macz (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre1

U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Daniel Jaramillo (Col) Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes
2Robert Victor Squire (USA) US National Team
3Carlos Galviz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
4Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada
5Alder Torres (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf
6Londy Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada
7Mario Santizo (Gua) Coca Cola
8Carson Miller (USA) US National Team

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Luis Danilo Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre
2Carlos G. Hernandez (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf
3Lizando Ajcu (Gua) Coca Cola
4Mario Rolando Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre
5Danny Morales (Gua) Mario Estrada
6Edgar Miguel Hoch (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
7Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola
8Asbel Urias Rodas (Gua) Cable Dx Decorabaños
9Rolando Solman (Gua) Mario Estrada
10Carlos Magzul (Gua) Mario Estrada
11Alder Torres (Gua) Esquipulas Ccf

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1EPM-UNE33:33:13
2Loteria Del Tachira0:01:00
3Orgullo Paisa-Indeportes0:04:06
4Cafe Quetzal-C.Por Siempre0:16:11
5Coca Cola0:22:23
6US National Team0:23:29
7Mario Estrada0:23:37
8Canels Turbo0:27:33
9Cable Dx Decorabaños0:30:21
10Esquipulas Ccf0:40:32

Latest on Cyclingnews